Regular university classes run from Aug. 31, 2020 to Dec. 4, 2020
Regular deadline to add/drop: Sep. 8, 2020 12:00pm  
Regular last day to withdraw: Dec. 4, 2020  

The content on this page is intended for information purposes only.
Availability and/or registration in courses is not guaranteed.

Course SectionCourse TitleOpen SeatsDel.DaysStart TimeEnd TimeInstructor(s)
ACCT101 A Introductory Financial AccountingFULLOnlTR08:4511:00Fitzner, Jeff
ACCT101 B Introductory Financial Accounting5 A OSOnlTR16:0018:15Bhatia, Kunal
ACCT101 C Introductory Financial Accounting34 A OSOnlTR18:3020:45Riaz, Hammad
ACCT102 A Introductory Management Accounting15 A OSOnlMW
F
12:00
13:00
13:50
13:50
Fitzner, Jeff
ACCT301 A Intermediate Financial Accounting I20 A OSOnlTR15:2516:40Sun, David
ACCT303 A Intermediate Management Accounting12 A OSOnlTR14:0015:15Sun, David
ACCT403 A Accounting Information Systems16 A OSOnlTR17:0018:15Fitzner, Jeff
ACCT406 A Advanced Financial Accounting19 A OSOnlW17:0020:00Al-jarrah, Khalaf
ARAB 101 A Arabic Language for Beginners I10 A OSOnlMW
TR
09:00
09:25
09:50
10:40
Hussein, Mai
ARAB 101 B Arabic Language for Beginners I12 A OSOnlMW
TR
12:00
12:35
12:50
13:50
Ben Lazreg, Houssem
ARTH101 A Survey of Western Art I20 A OSOnlMW16:0017:15Rayment, Deborah
BBAS 197 A Bounce Back Academic Strategies 1979 A OSOnlT14:0015:15Iddings, JoAnne
Klippenstein, Janet
BBAS 198 A Bounce Back Academic Strategies 19811 A OSOnl Iddings, JoAnne
Klippenstein, Janet
BES 107 A Introduction to Cell Biology4 A OSOnlMWF09:0009:50Nyade, Praise
BES 107 ALLab for Introduction to Cell Biology5 A OSOnlT10:0013:00Springer, Kyle
BES 107 B Introduction to Cell Biology5 A OSOnlMWF14:0014:50Steenbergen, Rineke
BES 107 BLLab for Introduction to Cell Biology1 A OSOnlT14:0017:00Dehaan, Kyle
BES 107 C Introduction to Cell Biology5 A OSOnlTR12:3513:50Walsh, John
BES 107 CLLab for Introduction to Cell Biology1 A OSOnlT18:0021:00Hughes, Devin
BES 107 DLLab for Introduction to Cell BiologyFULLOnlW08:0011:00Dehaan, Kyle
BES 107 ELLab for Introduction to Cell Biology2 A OSOnlW14:0017:00Dehaan, Kyle
BES 107 FLLab for Introduction to Cell BiologyFULLOnlW18:0021:00Steenbergen, Rineke
BES 107 GLLab for Introduction to Cell Biology1 A OSOnlR08:0011:00Price, Glynis
BES 107 HLLab for Introduction to Cell Biology2 A OSOnlR14:0017:00Ganes, Maggie
BES 107 JLLab for Introduction to Cell Biology1 A OSOnlR18:0021:00Hughes, Ashley
BES 107 KLLab for Introduction to Cell BiologyFULLOnlF08:0011:00Springer, Kyle
BES 107 LLLab for Introduction to Cell BiologyFULLOnlF14:0017:00Dehaan, Kyle
BES 107 MLLab for Introduction to Cell Biology1 A OSOnlF18:0021:00Ganes, Maggie
BIO 100 A Introduction to Biological Systems1 A OSOnlTR08:0009:15Walsh, John
BIO 201 A Cellular Biology16 A OSOnlTR08:0009:15Churchward, Matthew
BIO 201 ALLab for Cellular Biology8 A OSOnlW08:0011:00Ganes, Maggie
BIO 201 B Cellular Biology22 A OSOnlTR14:0015:15Churchward, Matthew
BIO 201 CLLab for Cellular BiologyFULLOnlW14:0017:00Ganes, Maggie
BIO 201 DLLab for Cellular Biology2 A OSOnlW14:0017:00Ganes, Maggie
BIO 201 ELLab for Cellular Biology1 A OSOnlW18:0020:50Ganes, Maggie
BIO 201 FLLab for Cellular Biology11 A OSOnlW18:0020:50Ganes, Maggie
BIO 207 A Molecular Genetics and Heredity8 A OSOnlMWF10:0010:50Walsh, John
BIO 207 ALLab for Molecular Genetics and HeredityFULLOnlM14:0017:00Price, Glynis
BIO 207 B Molecular Genetics and Heredity8 A OSOnlMWF13:0013:50Walsh, John
BIO 207 BLLab for Molecular Genetics and Heredity12 A OSOnlM18:0021:00Hughes, Ashley
BIO 207 CLLab for Molecular Genetics and HeredityFULLOnlT08:0011:00Price, Glynis
BIO 207 DLLab for Molecular Genetics and Heredity1 A OSOnlT14:0017:00Price, Glynis
BIO 207 ELLab for Molecular Genetics and Heredity3 A OSOnlT18:0021:00Steenbergen, Rineke
BIO 208 A Principles of EcologyFULLOnlMWF12:0012:50Nyade, Praise
BIO 208 ALLab for Principles of EcologyFULLOnlR08:0010:50Richter, Craig
BIO 208 BLLab for Principles of EcologyFULLOnlR14:0016:50Richter, Craig
BIO 208 CLLab for Principles of EcologyFULLOnlF08:0010:50Richter, Craig
BIO 208 DLLab for Principles of EcologyFULLOnlF14:0016:50Springer, Kyle
BIO 211 A Flora and Fauna of Alberta1 A OSOnlMWF11:0011:50Price, Glynis
Richter, Craig
BIO 211 ALLab for Flora and Fauna of AlbertaFULLOnlM14:0016:50Richter, Craig
BIO 211 BLLab for Flora and Fauna of Alberta1 A OSOnlM18:0020:50Richter, Craig
BIO 227 A Science CommunicationFULLOnlMWF09:0009:50C. Salvado, Carla
BIO 245 A Plant Physiology12 A OSOnlMWF08:0008:50Mapfumo, Emmanuel
BIO 245 ALLab for Plant Physiology1 A OSOnlM14:0016:50Springer, Kyle
BIO 245 BLLab for Plant Physiology11 A OSOnlM18:0020:50Springer, Kyle
BIO 260 A Human Anatomy31 A OSOnlTR09:2510:40Janowicz, Mariola
BIO 304 A Aquatic Biology5 A OSOnlMWF10:0010:50Janowicz, Mariola
BIO 304 ALLab for Aquatic Biology5 A OSBldR08:0010:50Dehaan, Kyle
BIO 304 BLLab for Aquatic BiologyFULLBldR14:0016:50Dehaan, Kyle
BIO 307 A Advanced Molecular Genetics2 A OSOnlTR09:2510:40Hemmerling, Deborah
BIO 310 A Bioenergetics and Metabolism20 A OSOnlTR15:2516:40Churchward, Matthew
BIO 330 A Work Experience10 A OSOnl Hemmerling, Deborah
Janowicz, Mariola
Mapfumo, Emmanuel
BIO 340 A Nucleic Acids28 A OSOnlMWF13:0013:50Hemmerling, Deborah
BIO 355 A Virology18 A OSOnlTR12:3513:50Hemmerling, Deborah
BIO 366 A Molecular Biology and Biotechnology5 A OSOnlMWF12:0012:50Hemmerling, Deborah
BIO 366 ALLab for Molecular Biology and Biotechnology7 A OSW14:0016:50Price, Glynis
BIO 366 BLLab for Molecular Biology and BiotechnologyFULLF14:0016:50Price, Glynis
BIO 450 A Independent Study5 A OSOnl Churchward, Matthew
Hemmerling, Deborah
Janowicz, Mariola
Mapfumo, Emmanuel
BIO 470 A Senior Seminar in BiologyFULLOnlT12:1013:50Janowicz, Mariola
BIO 470 B Senior Seminar in Biology12 A OSOnlR12:1013:50Nyade, Praise
BIO 470 C Senior Seminar in Biology5 AOnlR12:1013:50Janowicz, Mariola
BIO 488 A Independent Research I2 A OS Churchward, Matthew
Hemmerling, Deborah
Janowicz, Mariola
Mapfumo, Emmanuel
BIOCH200 A Introductory Biochemistry10 A OSOnlMWF08:0008:50C. Salvado, Carla
BIOCH310 A Bioenergetics and Metabolism20 A OSOnlTR15:2516:40Churchward, Matthew
BIOCH340 A Nucleic Acids28 A OSOnlMWF13:0013:50Hemmerling, Deborah
BUS 110 A Business Fundamentals5 A OSOnlMWF09:0009:50Loo, Mark
BUS 110 B Business Fundamentals12 A OSOnlTR11:1012:25Fitzner, Jeff
BUS 110 C Business FundamentalsFULLOnlMWF12:0012:50McLeod, Chelsey
BUS 110 D Business Fundamentals27 A OSOnlMWF16:0016:50Higgins, Angela
BUS 111 A Business Computations8 A OSOnlMWF14:0014:50Bhatia, Kunal
BUS 112 A Business Statistics2 A OSOnlMWF08:0008:50Daniels, Jason
BUS 112 ALLab for Business Statistics2 A OSOnlW09:0009:50Daniels, Jason
BUS 120 A Organizational Behaviour1 A OSOnlMWF09:0009:50Everitt, Gail
BUS 210 A Principles of Business LawFULLOnlTR12:3513:50Finley, John
BUS 210 C Principles of Business Law36 A OSOnlTR14:0015:15Finley, John
BUS 220 A Principles of Management2 A OSOnlMWF11:0011:50Jacula, Loren
BUS 250 A Management Information Systems16 A OSOnlTR14:0015:15Cordeiro, Cristian
CH 101 A Introductory University Chemistry I1 A OSOnlMWF08:0008:50Washington, John
CH 101 ALLab for Introductory University Chemistry I6 A OSOnlW08:0010:55Saliu, Kuburat
CH 101 B Introductory University Chemistry I22 A OSOnlMWF15:0015:50Saliu, Kuburat
CH 101 BLLab for Introductory University Chemistry IFULLOnlW08:0010:55Paliwoda, Rebecca
CH 101 C Introductory University Chemistry I3 A OSOnlTR11:1012:25Pitchko, Vladimir
CH 101 CLLab for Introductory University Chemistry IFULLOnlW14:0017:00Melnik, Juri
CH 101 D Introductory University Chemistry I7 A OSOnlTR12:3513:50Pitchko, Vladimir
CH 101 DLLab for Introductory University Chemistry I2 A OSOnlW14:0017:00Paliwoda, Rebecca
CH 101 ELLab for Introductory University Chemistry I1 A OSOnlW18:0021:00Saliu, Kuburat
CH 101 FLLab for Introductory University Chemistry I1 A OSOnlW18:0021:00Paliwoda, Rebecca
CH 101 GLLab for Introductory University Chemistry IFULLOnlR08:0011:00Paliwoda, Rebecca
CH 101 HLLab for Introductory University Chemistry IFULLOnlR08:0011:00Melnik, Juri
CH 101 JLLab for Introductory University Chemistry IFULLOnlR14:0017:00Melnik, Juri
CH 101 KLLab for Introductory University Chemistry IFULLOnlR14:0017:00Paliwoda, Rebecca
CH 101 MLLab for Introductory University Chemistry IFULLOnlR18:0021:00Melnik, Juri
CH 101 NLLab for Introductory University Chemistry IFULLOnlR18:0021:00Paliwoda, Rebecca
CH 101 OLLab for Introductory University Chemistry I3 A OSOnlF08:0010:55Saliu, Kuburat
CH 150 A The Core of Chemistry2 A OSOnlMWF08:0008:50Scadeng, Owen
CH 211 A Quantitative Analytical Chemistry I15 A OSOnlTR12:3513:50Golizeh, Makan
CH 211 ALLab for Quantitative Analytical Chemistry I2 A OSBldR08:0012:00Clark, Rhett
CH 211 BLLab for Quantitative Analytical Chemistry IFULLBldR14:0018:00Clark, Rhett
CH 211 DLLab for Quantitative Analytical Chemistry I1 A OSBldF14:0018:00Golizeh, Makan
CH 261 A Basic Organic Chemistry I3 A OSOnlMWF11:0011:50Scadeng, Owen
CH 261 ALLab for Basic Organic Chemistry I1 A OSOnlM14:0017:00Towle-Straub, Kaitlyn
CH 261 BLLab for Basic Organic Chemistry IFULLOnlM18:0021:00Towle-Straub, Kaitlyn
CH 261 CLLab for Basic Organic Chemistry I1 A OSOnlT08:0011:00Towle-Straub, Kaitlyn
CH 261 DLLab for Basic Organic Chemistry I1 A OSOnlT14:0017:00Towle-Straub, Kaitlyn
CH 271 A Chemical Thermodynamics4 A OSOnlMWF13:0013:50Pitchko, Vladimir
CH 271 ALLab for Chemical Thermodynamics2 A OSOnlT14:0017:00Melnik, Juri
CH 271 ASSeminar for Chemical Thermodynamics6 A OSOnlT14:0017:00Pitchko, Vladimir
CH 271 BLLab for Chemical Thermodynamics4 A OSOnlT18:0021:00Melnik, Juri
CH 321 A Industrial Chemistry26 A OSOnlMWF09:0009:50Washington, John
CH 321 ALLab for Industrial Chemistry26 A OSOnlF14:0017:00Washington, John
CH 325 A Professional Practice in Chemistry12 A OSOnlMWF13:0013:50Scadeng, Owen
CH 331 A Introductory Inorganic Chemistry14 A OSOnlMWF10:0010:50Washington, John
CH 331 ALLab for Introductory Inorganic Chemistry4 A OSBldM14:0017:00Clark, Rhett
CH 331 BLLab for Introductory Inorganic Chemistry10 A OSBldT08:0011:00Washington, John
CH 382 A Quantum Chemistry19 A OSOnlMWF11:0011:50Pitchko, Vladimir
CH 382 ASSeminar for Quantum Chemistry19 A OSOnlT10:0010:50Pitchko, Vladimir
CH 400 A Undergraduate Thesis in Chemistry5 A OS Washington, John
Classes run from:
2020-08-31 to 2021-04-14
Deadline to add/drop:
2020-09-08 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2021-04-14
CH 400 B Undergraduate Thesis in Chemistry4 A OS Scadeng, Owen
Classes run from:
2020-08-31 to 2021-04-14
Deadline to add/drop:
2020-09-08 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2021-04-14
CH 400 C Undergraduate Thesis in Chemistry4 A OS Golizeh, Makan
Classes run from:
2020-08-31 to 2021-04-14
Deadline to add/drop:
2020-09-08 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2021-04-14
CH 401 A Chemical Research5 A OS Washington, John
CH 401 B Chemical Research5 A OS Scadeng, Owen
CH 403 A Environmental Chemistry II: Chemical Transport and Distribution19 A OSOnlMWF12:0012:50Washington, John
CH 471 A Spectroscopic Methods11 A OSOnlMWF10:0010:50Scadeng, Owen
CH 491 C Applied Chemical ResearchFULL Washington, John
Classes run from:
2020-08-31 to 2021-04-14
Deadline to add/drop:
2020-09-08 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2021-04-14
CLAS102 A Greek and Roman MythologyFULLOnlTR11:1012:25Micheelsen, Lisa
CLAS102 B Greek and Roman MythologyFULLOnlTR14:0015:15Micheelsen, Lisa
CLAS102 D Greek and Roman Mythology25 A OSTR12:3513:50Krispin, Daniel
CLAS203 A Civilization of Ancient Greece1 A OSOnlTR12:3513:50Micheelsen, Lisa
CLAS210 A Latin and Greek Terminology in the Sciences17 A OSOnlTR11:1012:25Krispin, Daniel
CMPT111 A Introduction to Computing Science3 A OSOnlMWF09:0009:50Saha, Baidya
CMPT111 ALLab for Introduction to Computing Science1 A OSOnlT08:0010:50Tymchyshyn, Ed
CMPT111 BLLab for Introduction to Computing Science1 A OSOnlT14:0016:50Tymchyshyn, Ed
CMPT111 CLLab for Introduction to Computing Science1 A OSOnlT11:0013:50Tymchyshyn, Ed
CMPT260 A Discrete Structures7 A OSOnlMWF11:0011:50Marinova, Rossitza
CMPT260 ASSeminar for Discrete Structures7 A OSOnlM15:0016:15Marinova, Rossitza
CREE 101 A Beginners' Cree I10 A OSOnlMW
TR
08:00
08:00
08:50
09:15
Skinner, Les
DAN 340 A Modern Dance19 A OSTR11:1012:25Vandekerkhove, Jodie
DRA 101 A Introduction to Theatre ArtFULLOnlMWF12:0012:50Howarth, Caroline
DRA 101 B Introduction to Theatre Art28 A OSOnlTR14:0015:15Thiessen, Vern
DRA 102 A Play Analysis30 A OSOnlTR15:2516:40Thiessen, Vern
DRA 149 A Introduction to Dramatic Process15 A OSOnlMWF09:0010:50Stirling, Glenda
DRA 149 B Introduction to Dramatic Process14 A OSOnlTR08:0010:40Peng, Michael
DRA 252 A Fundamentals of Public SpeakingFULLOnlMWF13:0013:50Fleiger, Michele
DRA 252 B Fundamentals of Public Speaking4 A OSOnlMWF14:0014:50Fleiger, Michele
DRA 252 C Fundamentals of Public Speaking8 A OSOnlTR12:3513:50Peng, Michael
DRA 252 D Fundamentals of Public Speaking18 A OSOnlTR14:0015:15Peng, Michael
DRA 276 A Fundamentals of Technical Theatre16 A OSTR10:5012:30Hiemstra, Josiah
DRA 307 A Special Projects in Theatre Performance or Production I7 A OS Howarth, Caroline
DRA 308 A Special Project in Theatre Performance or Production II8 A OS Howarth, Caroline
DRA 309 A Extended Special Project in Theatre Performance or Production4 A OSOnl Stirling, Glenda
Classes run from:
2020-08-31 to 2021-04-14
Deadline to add/drop:
2020-09-08 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2021-04-14
DRA 325 A Creativity in Theatre for Young Audiences14 A OSMWF09:0010:50Howarth, Caroline
DRA 353 A Scene Study I17 A OSMWF13:0014:50Stirling, Glenda
DTM 402 A Business Demography8 A OSOnlM17:0020:00Yacyshyn, Alison
EAS 101 A Introduction to Physical Earth Science2 A OSOnlMWF11:0011:50Berkes, Zoltan
EAS 101 ALLab for Introduction to Physical Earth Science13 A OSOnlM08:0011:00Davies, Tracye
EAS 101 B Introduction to Physical Earth Science15 A OSOnlMWF13:0013:50Berkes, Zoltan
EAS 101 BLLab for Introduction to Physical Earth Science1 A OSOnlT08:0011:00Ishutov, Sergey
EAS 101 C Introduction to Physical Earth Science15 A OSOnlTR12:3513:50Ishutov, Sergey
EAS 101 DLLab for Introduction to Physical Earth Science2 A OSOnlW14:0017:00Davies, Tracye
EAS 101 ELLab for Introduction to Physical Earth Science12 A OSOnlR08:0011:00Davies, Tracye
EAS 101 FLLab for Introduction to Physical Earth Science1 A OSOnlR14:0017:00Davies, Tracye
EAS 101 HLLab for Introduction to Physical Earth Science3 A OSOnlF14:0017:00Davies, Tracye
ECO 101 A Introduction to Microeconomics2 A OSOnlMWF11:0011:50Franke, Oliver
ECO 101 B Introduction to Microeconomics1 A OSOnlMWF13:0013:50Franke, Oliver
ECO 101 C Introduction to MicroeconomicsFULLOnlTR11:1012:25Binnington, Glen
ECO 101 D Introduction to Microeconomics18 A OSOnlTR14:0015:15Binnington, Glen
ECO 281 A Intermediate Microeconomic Theory I7 A OSOnlTR11:1012:25Franke, Oliver
ECO 350 B The Economics of Public Expenditures12 A OSOnlTR12:3513:50Franke, Oliver
ED 199 A Introduction to the Profession of Teaching2 A OSOnlMWF13:0013:50Friedt, Daniel
Friedt, Joanne
ED 199 ALLab for Introduction to the Profession of Teaching2 A OSOnlT08:3012:00Friedt, Daniel
Friedt, Joanne
ED 199 B Introduction to the Profession of TeachingFULLOnlMWF14:0014:50Friedt, Daniel
Friedt, Joanne
ED 199 BLLab for Introduction to the Profession of TeachingFULLOnlT12:3016:00Friedt, Daniel
Friedt, Joanne
ED 199 C Introduction to the Profession of TeachingFULLOnlMWF15:0015:50Friedt, Daniel
Friedt, Joanne
ED 199 CLLab for Introduction to the Profession of TeachingFULLOnlW08:3012:00Friedt, Daniel
Friedt, Joanne
ED 199 DLLab for Introduction to the Profession of TeachingFULLOnlR08:3012:00Friedt, Daniel
Friedt, Joanne
ED 199 ELLab for Introduction to the Profession of TeachingFULLOnlR12:3016:00Friedt, Daniel
Friedt, Joanne
ED 199 FLLab for Introduction to the Profession of TeachingFULLOnlF08:3012:00Friedt, Daniel
Friedt, Joanne
ED 199 RLLab for Introduction to the Profession of TeachingFULLOnlT08:3012:00Friedt, Daniel
Friedt, Joanne
ED 199 SLLab for Introduction to the Profession of TeachingFULLOnlR12:3016:00Friedt, Daniel
Friedt, Joanne
ED 199 TLLab for Introduction to the Profession of TeachingFULLOnlR08:3012:00Friedt, Daniel
Friedt, Joanne
EDFD211 A Introduction to Early Childhood Education9 A OSOnlMWF12:0012:50Martz, Carol
EDFD211 B Introduction to Early Childhood Education16 A OSOnlMWF13:0013:50Martz, Carol
EDFD321 A Children's Literature in the Elementary Classroom13 A OSOnlTR15:2516:40Innes, Jenna
EDFD341 A Concepts of Childhood in History1 A OSOnlMWF13:0013:50Martineau, Christine
EDFD341 C Concepts of Childhood in History20 A OSOnlTR14:0015:15Fowler, Teresa
EDIE 325 A Ethics of Caring and Inclusion: Introduction to Inclusive Education1 A OSOnlTR14:0015:15Howery, Kathy
EDIE 325 B Ethics of Caring and Inclusion: Introduction to Inclusive Education5 A OSOnlTR12:3513:50Howery, Kathy
EDPS200 A Educational Psychology for TeachingFULLOnlTR08:0009:15Gadsden, Amy Domenique
EDPS200 B Educational Psychology for Teaching1 A OSOnlTR09:2510:40Gadsden, Amy Domenique
EDPS200 C Educational Psychology for TeachingFULLOnlTR11:1012:25Gadsden, Amy Domenique
EDPS341 A Psychology of Exceptional Children and Youth4 A OSOnlTR15:2516:40Howery, Kathy
EDSEM A Education Seminar1 AOnlTR09:2010:35Cunha, Stephanie
EDSEM B Education SeminarFULLOnlTR10:4011:55Cunha, Stephanie
EDSEM C Education Seminar5 AOnlTR08:0009:15Cunha, Stephanie
EDUC501 A Introduction to Planning in the Elementary School1 AOnlMTWR10:4011:55Saleh, Muna
EDUC501 B Introduction to Planning in the Elementary SchoolFULLOnlMTWR08:0009:15Bradford, Brent
EDUC501 C Introduction to Planning in the Elementary School5 AOnlMTWR09:2010:35Heffel, Irene
EDUC502 A Advanced Planning in the Elementary SchoolFULLOnlMTWRF
MTWRF
13:00
14:20
14:15
15:35
McConaghy, Janet
Classes run from:
2020-09-21 to 2020-10-09
Deadline to add/drop:
2020-09-21 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-10-09
EDUC502 B Advanced Planning in the Elementary SchoolFULLOnlMTWRF
MTWRF
13:00
14:20
14:15
15:35
McConaghy, Janet
Classes run from:
2020-09-21 to 2020-10-09
Deadline to add/drop:
2020-09-21 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-10-09
EDUC502 C Advanced Planning in the Elementary SchoolFULLOnlMTWRF13:0015:35Cunha, Stephanie
Classes run from:
2020-09-21 to 2020-10-09
Deadline to add/drop:
2020-09-21 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-10-09
EDUC532 A Field Experience in the Elementary School III1 AOnl Cunha, Stephanie
EDUC532 B Field Experience in the Elementary School III3 AOnl Cunha, Stephanie
EDUC532 C Field Experience in the Elementary School III2 AOnl Cunha, Stephanie
EDUC532 D Field Experience in the Elementary School III31 AOnl Cunha, Stephanie
Plunkett, Novlet
Classes run from:
2020-08-31 to 2021-06-11
Deadline to add/drop:
2020-09-08 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-06-11
EDUC542 A Reflections on Field Experience IIIFULLOnl Chung, Simmee
EDUC542 B Reflections on Field Experience IIIFULLOnl Chung, Simmee
EDUC542 C Reflections on Field Experience IIIFULLOnl Chung, Simmee
Gregg, Kathy
EDUC551 A The Organizational Framework of Teaching1 AOnlMW09:2010:35Martineau, Christine
EDUC551 B The Organizational Framework of TeachingFULLOnlMW10:4011:55Martineau, Christine
EDUC551 C The Organizational Framework of Teaching5 AOnlMW08:0009:15Martineau, Christine
EDUC561 A Teaching and Schooling in Western Civilization1 AOnlMW08:0009:15Yochim, Lorin
EDUC561 B Teaching and Schooling in Western CivilizationFULLOnlMW09:2010:35Yochim, Lorin
EDUC561 C Teaching and Schooling in Western Civilization5 AOnlMW10:4011:55Yochim, Lorin
EDUC571 A Learning, Instructional Psychology and Educational Practice1 AOnlTR08:0009:15Crocker, Cheryl
EDUC571 B Learning, Instructional Psychology and Educational PracticeFULLOnlTR09:2010:35Crocker, Cheryl
EDUC571 C Learning, Instructional Psychology and Educational Practice5 AOnlTR10:4011:55Crocker, Cheryl
EDUC626 A Leadership in Curriculum and Instruction16 A OSOnlS09:0020:00Chung, Simmee
EDUC660 A Research Ethics and Methodologies5 A OSOnl Parsons, Jim
EDUC680 A Introduction to Educational Leadership15 A OSOnl Raymond, Heather
ENG 101 A Literature and Composition for English Language Learners I4 A OSOnlMWF08:0008:50Querengesser, Tim
ENG 101 B Literature and Composition for English Language Learners IFULLOnlMWF09:0009:50Querengesser, Tim
ENG 101 C Literature and Composition for English Language Learners I1 A OSOnlMWF10:0010:50Hammond Matthews, Charlotte
ENG 101 D Literature and Composition for English Language Learners I1 A OSOnlMWF12:0012:50Buchanan, David
ENG 101 E Literature and Composition for English Language Learners I1 A OSOnlMWF13:0013:50Buchanan, David
ENG 101 F Literature and Composition for English Language Learners I7 A OSOnlMWF15:0015:50Caufield, Catherine
ENG 101 G Literature and Composition for English Language Learners I9 A OSOnlMWF16:0016:50Caufield, Catherine
ENG 101 H Literature and Composition for English Language Learners I5 A OSOnlTR08:0009:15Afraz, Adiah
ENG 102 A Literature and Composition for English Language Learners II2 A OSOnlMWF10:0010:50Kashani, Mahdi
ENG 102 B Literature and Composition for English Language Learners II11 A OSOnlMWF13:0013:50Schamuhn Kirk, Deborah
ENG 102 C Literature and Composition for English Language Learners II11 A OSOnlTR09:2510:40Afraz, Adiah
ENG 111 A Literature and Composition I1 A OSOnlMWF08:0008:50Miller, Elizabeth
ENG 111 B Literature and Composition IFULLOnlMWF09:0009:50Sydora, Laura
ENG 111 C Literature and Composition IFULLOnlMWF10:0010:50Buchanan, David
ENG 111 D Literature and Composition IFULLOnlMWF11:0011:50Hammond Matthews, Charlotte
ENG 111 E Literature and Composition IFULLOnlMWF12:0012:50Palmer, Sean
ENG 111 F Literature and Composition I1 A OSOnlMWF13:0013:50Hammond Matthews, Charlotte
ENG 111 G Literature and Composition I1 A OSOnlMWF14:0014:50Palmer, Sean
ENG 111 H Literature and Composition I1 A OSOnlMWF15:0015:50Sydora, Laura
ENG 111 J Literature and Composition I13 A OSOnlMWF16:0016:50Scott, Conrad
ENG 111 K Literature and Composition I21 A OSOnlMWF17:0017:50Scott, Conrad
ENG 111 L Literature and Composition I3 A OSOnlTR08:0009:15Pestereva, Nataliia
ENG 111 M Literature and Composition I1 A OSOnlTR09:2510:40Zimmerman, Tegan
ENG 111 N Literature and Composition IFULLOnlTR11:1012:25Pestereva, Nataliia
ENG 111 O Literature and Composition I2 A OSOnlTR11:1012:25Cook, Trevor
ENG 111 P Literature and Composition I1 A OSOnlTR12:3513:50Scott, Conrad
ENG 111 Q Literature and Composition I2 A OSOnlTR14:0015:15Wiebe, Reginald
ENG 111 R Literature and Composition I4 A OSOnlTR15:2516:40Van Netten Blimke, Linda
ENG 112 A Literature and Composition IIFULLOnlMWF09:0009:50Palmer, Sean
ENG 112 B Literature and Composition II4 A OSOnlMWF13:0013:50Caufield, Catherine
ENG 112 T Literature and Composition IIFULLOnlMWF12:0012:50Zimmerman, Tegan
ENG 120 A British Literature from 1300 to 180010 A OSOnlMWF10:0010:50Van Dyk, Conrad
ENG 304 A The Short Story13 A OSOnlTR08:0009:15Woodman, Dorothy
ENG 324 B The Later Middle AgesFULLOnlMWF11:0011:50Van Dyk, Conrad
ENG 331 A The Later English Renaissance6 A OSOnlTR12:3513:50Cook, Trevor
ENG 338 A Shakespeare4 A OSOnlTR15:2516:40Cook, Trevor
ENG 341 A The Augustan Age16 A OSOnlTR14:0015:15King, Maureen
ENG 342 B Eighteenth-Century English Novel13 A OSOnlW18:0020:50Van Netten Blimke, Linda
ENG 365 A Early Twentieth-Century British Literature14 A OSOnlMWF12:0012:50Sydora, Laura
ENG 381 A Canadian Literature to 190013 A OSOnlTR09:2510:40Wiebe, Reginald
ENG 388 A Contemporary Indigenous Literature18 A OSOnlTR08:0009:15Wiebe, Reginald
ENG 398 A International English Literature II18 A OSOnlTR09:2510:40Woodman, Dorothy
ENG 399 A Classics of Children's Literature in EnglishFULLOnlM18:0021:00Hammond Matthews, Charlotte
ENG 408 A Special Topics in English: Representations of Mental Illness in Victorian LiteratureFULLOnlTR14:0015:15Van Netten Blimke, Linda
ENG 491 A Literary Criticism I12 A OSOnlMWF08:0008:50Van Dyk, Conrad
ENG 492 A Literary Criticism II7 A OSOnlMWF09:0009:50Buchanan, David
ENSC204 A Environmental Science: Problems and SolutionsFULLOnlTR09:2510:40Nyade, Praise
ENSC208 A Principles of EcologyFULLOnlMWF12:0012:50Nyade, Praise
ENSC208 ALLab for Principles of EcologyFULLOnlR08:0010:50Richter, Craig
ENSC208 BLLab for Principles of EcologyFULLOnlR14:0016:50Richter, Craig
ENSC208 CLLab for Principles of EcologyFULLOnlF08:0010:50Richter, Craig
ENSC208 DLLab for Principles of EcologyFULLOnlF14:0016:50Springer, Kyle
ENSC210 A Flora and Fauna of Alberta1 A OSOnlMWF11:0011:50Price, Glynis
Richter, Craig
ENSC210 ALLab for Flora and Fauna of AlbertaFULLOnlM14:0016:50Richter, Craig
ENSC210 BLLab for Flora and Fauna of Alberta1 A OSOnlM18:0020:50Richter, Craig
ENSC223 A Environmental Hydrogeology31 A OSOnlTR11:1012:25Mapfumo, Emmanuel
ENSC223 ALLab for Environmental Hydrogeology12 A OSOnlT14:0016:50Nyade, Praise
ENSC223 CLLab for Environmental Hydrogeology3 A OSOnlW14:0016:50Nyade, Praise
ENSC227 A Science CommunicationFULLOnlMWF09:0009:50C. Salvado, Carla
ENSC245 A Plant Physiology12 A OSOnlMWF08:0008:50Mapfumo, Emmanuel
ENSC245 ALLab for Plant Physiology1 A OSOnlM14:0016:50Springer, Kyle
ENSC245 BLLab for Plant Physiology11 A OSOnlM18:0020:50Springer, Kyle
ENSC305 A Aquatic Biology5 A OSOnlMWF10:0010:50Janowicz, Mariola
ENSC305 ALLab for Aquatic Biology5 A OSBldR08:0010:50Dehaan, Kyle
ENSC305 BLLab for Aquatic BiologyFULLBldR14:0016:50Dehaan, Kyle
ENSC335 A Work Experience9 A OSOnl Churchward, Matthew
Hemmerling, Deborah
Janowicz, Mariola
Mapfumo, Emmanuel
ENSC355 A Environmental Policy38 A OSOnlTR15:2516:40Ishutov, Sergey
ENSC455 A Independent Study6 A OSOnl Churchward, Matthew
Hemmerling, Deborah
Janowicz, Mariola
Mapfumo, Emmanuel
ENSC475 A Senior Seminar in Environmental Science12 A OSOnlR12:1013:50Nyade, Praise
ENSC493 A Independent Research I10 A OS Churchward, Matthew
Hemmerling, Deborah
Janowicz, Mariola
Mapfumo, Emmanuel
ENVH501 A Environmental Management I4 AOnlM09:0011:50Budgell, Scott
Bukutu, Cecilia
Pankewich, Douglas
ENVH511 A Health Risk Assessment I3 AOnlR13:0015:50Bukutu, Cecilia
ENVH513 A Environmental and Public Health Law1 AOnlW13:0015:50Bukutu, Cecilia
O'Neill, Robert
ENVH521 A Methodologies in Environmental Health Practice I4 AOnlR09:0011:50Bukutu, Cecilia
Hislop, Nyall
Popadynetz, Jessica
ENVH521 ALLab for Methodologies in Environmental Health Practice IFULLBldM13:0015:50Bukutu, Cecilia
Popadynetz, Jessica
ENVH521 BLLab for Methodologies in Environmental Health Practice I4 ABldT13:0015:50Bukutu, Cecilia
Popadynetz, Jessica
ENVH543 A Core Competency II - Administration and Management3 A OSOnlT09:0011:50Bukutu, Cecilia
Phan, Phi
ENVH553 A Environmental Microbiology3 AOnlW09:0011:50Bukutu, Cecilia
Shakir, Abdus
ENVH561 X Field Experience in Public Health Inspection5 AFld Bukutu, Cecilia
ENVH571 X Applied Research Project in Health Sciences2 AFld Bukutu, Cecilia
ENVH601 A Environmental Management I36 AOnlM17:0019:50Budgell, Scott
Bukutu, Cecilia
Pankewich, Douglas
ENVH621 A Environmental Health Practice I36 AOnlR17:0019:50Bukutu, Cecilia
ENVH621 ALLab for Environmental Health Practice I7 AOnlF09:0011:50Bukutu, Cecilia
FGS 600 A Graduate Ethics Training (GET) Course6 A OSOnlNS12:0016:00Bukutu, Cecilia
Classes run from:
2020-09-12 to 2020-09-13
Deadline to add/drop:
2020-09-12 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-09-12
FIN 201 A Corporate Finance5 A OSOnlT
R
09:20
09:20
11:05
10:05
O'Coin, Dwayne
FIN 201 ASSeminar for Corporate Finance5 A OSOnlR10:1511:05O'Coin, Dwayne
FIN 220 A Personal Finance23 A OSOnlMWF08:0008:50O'Coin, Dwayne
FIN 310 A Public Finance21 A OSOnlW17:0020:00Riaz, Hammad
FIN 315 A Mergers and Acquisitions21 A OSOnlT18:0021:00Alex, Rex
FIN 325 A Managerial Finance9 A OSOnlTR08:0009:15O'Coin, Dwayne
FIN 400 A Financial Institutions24 A OSOnlR18:1521:15Alex, Rex
FR 101 A Beginners' French I2 A OSOnlMF
TR
08:00
08:00
08:50
09:15
Hussein, Mai
FR 101 B Beginners' French IFULLOnlMF
TR
09:00
09:25
09:50
10:40
Mumm, Shanna
FR 101 C Beginners' French I2 A OSOnlMF
TR
11:00
11:10
11:50
12:25
Mumm, Shanna
FR 101 D Beginners' French I1 A OSOnlMW
TR
13:00
12:35
13:50
13:50
Gibrilla, Ayuuba
FR 101 E Beginners' French I1 A OSOnlMW
TR
14:00
14:00
14:50
15:15
Mumm, Shanna
FR 101 F Beginners' French I2 A OSOnlMW
TR
15:00
15:25
15:50
16:40
Guyot, Alexandra
FR 101 G Beginners' French I4 A OSOnlMW
TR
17:00
16:50
17:50
18:05
Guyot, Alexandra
FR 102 A Beginners' French II2 A OSOnlMW
TR
12:00
11:10
12:50
12:25
Gibrilla, Ayuuba
FR 102 B Beginners' French II3 A OSOnlMW
TR
14:00
14:00
14:50
15:15
Guyot, Alexandra
FR 211 A Intermediate French I8 A OSOnlMW
TR
08:00
08:00
08:50
09:15
Casajus, Michael
FR 211 B Intermediate French I1 A OSOnlMW
TR
09:00
09:25
09:50
10:40
Casajus, Michael
FR 211 D Intermediate French I10 A OSOnlMW
TR
11:00
11:10
11:50
12:25
Casajus, Michael
FR 251 A Advanced French I9 A OSOnlMW
F
10:00
09:00
10:50
10:50
Guyot, Adrien
FR 251 B Advanced French I16 A OSOnlMW
F
13:00
13:00
13:50
14:50
Guyot, Adrien
FR 300 B Introduction to French Canadian Literature1 A OSOnlMWF15:0015:50Guyot, Adrien
FR 303 A Twentieth-Century Francophone Literature12 A OSOnlTR12:3513:50Hussein, Mai
FR 312 A French Literature from the Eighteenth Century to the Mid-Twentieth Century6 A OSOnlMWF11:0011:50Guyot, Adrien
FR 492 A Advanced French Literary Studies12 A OSOnlTR12:3513:50Hussein, Mai
FR 493 A Advanced French Literary Studies6 A OSOnlMWF11:0011:50Guyot, Adrien
GERM101 A Beginners' German I5 A OSOnlMF
TR
10:00
09:25
10:50
10:40
Miller, Veronica
GERM101 B Beginners' German I11 A OSOnlMF
TR
11:00
11:10
11:50
12:25
Miller, Veronica
GERM211 A Intermediate German I18 A OSOnlMF
TR
12:00
12:35
12:50
13:50
Miller, Veronica
GRK 101 A Introductory Classical Greek I15 A OSOnlMW
TR
09:00
09:25
09:50
10:40
Krispin, Daniel
HEBR101 A Biblical Hebrew I9 A OSOnlMTWRF13:0013:50Anderson, Bill
HIS 111 B The Early Modern World21 A OSOnlMWF09:0009:50Bradford, Tolly
HIS 111 C The Early Modern World2 A OSOnlMWF10:0010:50Bradford, Tolly
HIS 206 A History of Christianity8 A OSOnlMWF10:0010:50Maxfield, John
HIS 218 A Late Imperial Russia and the Soviet Union (1762-1991)6 A OSOnlMWF16:0016:50Neufeldt, Colin
HIS 221 A Rebellions and Revolutions23 A OSOnlMWF14:0014:50Neufeldt, Colin
HIS 260 A Canadian History 1500-18677 A OSOnlMWF12:0012:50Brown, Nolan
HIS 290 A Introduction to Historical Research Methods4 A OSOnlTR09:2510:40Bradford, Tolly
HIS 301 A Special Topics in History: Ethnic Cleansing and Genocide in the Twentieth Century26 A OSOnlT18:0020:50Neufeldt, Colin
HIS 309 A Luther and the Reformation15 A OSOnlMWF11:0011:50Maxfield, John
HIS 315 A From Discord to Concord: Europe in the Late 20th Century17 A OSOnlMWF15:0015:50Neufeldt, Colin
HIS 368 A Indigenous Peoples and Canada to 18674 A OSOnlTR11:1012:25Bradford, Tolly
HRM 220 A Introduction to Human Resource Management1 A OSOnlMWF14:0014:50Coker-Farrell, Elizabeth
HRM 321 A Staffing and Recruitment14 A OSOnlTR08:0009:15Coker-Farrell, Elizabeth
HRM 326 A Employee and Labour Relations11 A OSOnlTR12:3513:50Oluwi, Victor
HRM 400 A Negotiation and Mediation13 AOnlTR09:2510:40Bennett, Cindy
INDG 111 A Contemporary Perspectives on Indigenous CanadaFULLOnlMWF13:0013:50Johnson, Paulina
INDG 111 B Contemporary Perspectives on Indigenous Canada14 A OSOnlMWF15:0015:50Johnson, Paulina
INDG 290 A Indigenous Ways of Knowing7 A OSOnlMWF09:0009:50Johnson, Paulina
ISAM581 A Research Project9 AOnlW08:0010:50Aghili, Shaun
ISSM503 A Operating Systems Security22 AOnlR08:0010:50Thompson, Shawn
ISSM507 A Organizational Behaviour21 A OSOnlT11:0013:50Loo, Mark
ISSM507 B Organizational Behaviour17 A OSOnlR11:0013:50Coker-Farrell, Elizabeth
ISSM521 A TCP/IP Security24 AOnlT14:0016:50Butakov, Sergey
ISSM525 A Securing an E-Commerce Infrastructure32 AOnlR17:0019:50Gichohi, Francis
ISSM531 A Advanced Network SecurityFULLOnlF17:0019:50Lindskog, Dale
ISSM531 B Advanced Network Security27 AOnlF14:0016:50Thompson, Shawn
ISSM531 E Advanced Network SecurityFULLOnlM17:0019:50Desforges, Benoit
ISSM531 F Advanced Network Security10 AOnlW17:0019:50Desforges, Benoit
ISSM533 A Cryptology and Secure Network Communications7 AOnlR17:0019:50AbdAllah, Eslam
ISSM533 B Cryptology and Secure Network CommunicationsFULLOnlF17:0019:50AbdAllah, Eslam
ISSM535 A Firewall FundamentalsFULLOnlT17:0019:50Ajala, Victor
ISSM535 B Firewall Fundamentals24 AOnlF08:0010:50Butakov, Sergey
ISSM535 E Firewall FundamentalsFULLOnlW17:0019:50Ajala, Victor
ISSM536 A Digital Forensics2 AOnlM08:0010:50Nikoue, Jean-Claude
ISSM536 B Digital Forensics4 A OSOnlW17:0019:50Cordeiro, Cristian
ISSM536 E Digital ForensicsFULLOnlR17:0019:50Desforges, Benoit
ISSM538 A Research Methods IFULLOnlW08:0010:50Swar, Bobby
ISSM538 B Research Methods IFULLOnlW14:0016:50Swar, Bobby
ISSM538 E Research Methods IFULLOnlT14:0016:50Swar, Bobby
ISSM538 F Research Methods I2 A OSM09:0011:50Aghili, Shaun
ISSM538 G Research Methods IFULLOnlR14:0016:50Swar, Bobby
ISSM538 J Research Methods IFULLOnlM11:0013:50Lindskog, Dale
ISSM541 A Management Accounting25 A OSOnlM14:0016:50Aghili, Shaun
ISSM542 A Financial AccountingFULLOnlTR08:4511:00Fitzner, Jeff
ISSM542 B Financial Accounting5 A OSOnlTR16:0018:15Bhatia, Kunal
ISSM543 A Systems Development and Project Management21 AOnlM11:0013:50Thomas, Ashish
ISSM543 B Systems Development and Project Management7 A OSOnlT17:0019:50Kohli, Harpreet
ISSM545 A Security Policies, Standards and Management19 AOnlW17:0019:50Gichohi, Francis
ISSM545 B Security Policies, Standards and Management6 AOnlR17:0019:50Njorbuenwu, Maryann
ISSM551 A Disaster Recovery and Planning8 AOnlR14:0016:50Thompson, Shawn
ISSM551 B Disaster Recovery and Planning14 AOnlF11:0013:50Thompson, Shawn
ISSM551 E Disaster Recovery and PlanningFULLOnlW17:0019:50Nikoue, Jean-Claude
ISSM553 A Governance, Risk and Control15 AOnlM14:0016:50
ISSM559 A Research Methods II3 AOnlMR12:3016:30Butakov, Sergey
ISSM559 B Research Methods II4 AOnlTF08:0012:00Aghili, Shaun
ISSM559 C Research Methods IIFULLOnlTF12:3016:30Lindskog, Dale
ISSM561 A Information Technology Law and Ethics2 A OSOnlT17:0020:00Kratz, Martin
ISSM561 B Information Technology Law and Ethics24 A OSM11:0013:50Kratz, Martin
ISSM581 A Research Project15 AOnlW14:0016:50Butakov, Sergey
IT 101 A Introduction to Information Technology2 A OSOnlWF11:0011:50Safari Mamaghani, Ali
IT 101 ASSeminar for Introduction to Information Technology2 A OSOnlM10:0010:50Safari Mamaghani, Ali
IT 101 B Introduction to Information Technology34 A OSOnlWF16:0016:50Safari Mamaghani, Ali
IT 101 BSSeminar for Introduction to Information TechnologyFULLOnlM11:0011:50Safari Mamaghani, Ali
IT 101 CSSeminar for Introduction to Information Technology18 A OSOnlM14:0014:50Safari Mamaghani, Ali
IT 101 DSSeminar for Introduction to Information Technology16 A OSOnlM16:0016:50Safari Mamaghani, Ali
IT 110 A Computer Systems and Platforms2 A OSOnlTR11:1012:25Cordeiro, Cristian
IT 110 ALLab for Computer Systems and PlatformsFULLOnlT08:0009:15Cordeiro, Cristian
IT 110 BLLab for Computer Systems and Platforms1 A OSOnlT12:3513:50Cordeiro, Cristian
IT 110 CLLab for Computer Systems and Platforms1 A OSOnlW14:0015:15Cordeiro, Cristian
IT 270 A Applied Cryptography28 A OSOnlR09:2011:00Cordeiro, Cristian
IT 270 BSSeminar for Applied Cryptography4 A OSOnlF15:0015:50Cordeiro, Cristian
IT 302 A Database Systems28 A OSOnlMWF13:0013:50Olakanmi, Oluwabunmi
IT 302 ALSeminar for Database Systems4 A OSOnlM08:0010:50Olakanmi, Oluwabunmi
IT 310 A System Paradigms35 A OSOnlMWF12:0012:50Hajari, Nasim
IT 310 BLLab for System Paradigms11 A OSOnlW09:2510:40Hajari, Nasim
IT 413 A Advanced Networking19 A OSOnlTR15:2516:40Elgamal, Mohamed
IT 413 ALLab for Advanced Networking19 A OSOnlW15:2516:40Elgamal, Mohamed
IT 451 A Senior Project Capstone I20 A OSOnlT09:2510:40Saha, Baidya
IT 460 A IT Seminar16 A OSOnlF16:0016:50Marinova, Rossitza
IT 501 A Advanced Programming Techniques15 A OSOnlMWF12:0012:50Marinova, Rossitza
IT 502 A Modern Database Systems and Applications15 A OSOnlMWF10:0010:50Saha, Baidya
IT 503 A Data Communication and Networking14 A OSOnlMWF14:0014:50Elgamal, Mohamed
IT 521 A TCP/IP Security24 AOnlT14:0016:50Butakov, Sergey
IT 525 A Securing an E-Commerce Infrastructure32 AOnlR17:0019:50Gichohi, Francis
IT 571 A Research Methods for IT Professionals14 A OSOnlF08:0008:50Marinova, Rossitza
IT 571 ASSeminar for Research Methods for IT Professionals14 A OSOnlF09:0009:50Marinova, Rossitza
IT 572 A Emerging Information Technologies14 A OSOnlW15:0015:50Saha, Baidya
IT 572 ASSeminar for Emerging Information Technologies14 A OSOnlW16:0016:50Saha, Baidya
LAT 101 A Introductory Latin I6 A OSOnlMW
TR
08:00
08:00
08:50
09:15
Krispin, Daniel
LDR 301 A Foundations of Leadership9 A OSOnlTR08:0009:15McLeod, Chelsey
LDR 310 A Fundamentals of Project Management3 A OSOnlTR10:4512:00Daniels, Jason
LDR 402 A Global Strategic Leadership35 A OSOnlTR08:0009:15Oluwi, Victor
LDR 410 A Organizational Analysis and Design2 A OSOnlTR09:2510:40Everitt, Gail
MARK201 A Introduction to Marketing19 A OSOnlTR15:2516:40Higgins, Angela
MARK223 A Marketing Research17 A OSOnlMWF09:0009:50Latimer, Robert
MARK223 B Marketing Research11 A OSOnlTR11:1012:25Danso, George
MARK300 A Strategic Marketing8 A OSOnlTR14:0015:15Higgins, Angela
MARK400 A Consumer Behaviour9 AOnlTR08:0009:15Loo, Mark
MAT 103 A Mathematical Methods for the Life Sciences14 A OSOnlMWF11:0011:50Waithaka, Moses
MAT 110 A Pre-Calculus1 A OSOnlMWF10:0010:50Voronkov, Igor
MAT 110 ALLab for Pre-Calculus8 A OSOnlR08:0009:15Voronkov, Igor
MAT 110 B Pre-Calculus12 A OSOnlMWF13:0013:50Voronkov, Igor
MAT 110 BLLab for Pre-CalculusFULLOnlR11:1012:25Voronkov, Igor
MAT 110 CLLab for Pre-Calculus2 A OSOnlR12:3513:50Voronkov, Igor
MAT 114 A Elementary Calculus I1 A OSOnlMWF12:0012:50Waithaka, Moses
MAT 114 ALLab for Elementary Calculus I1 A OSOnlT09:2510:40Waithaka, Moses
MAT 114 BLLab for Elementary Calculus IFULLOnlT15:2516:40Waithaka, Moses
MAT 114 C Elementary Calculus I19 A OSOnlMWF14:0014:50Waithaka, Moses
MAT 114 ELLab for Elementary Calculus I17 A OSOnlT11:1012:25Waithaka, Moses
MAT 115 A Elementary Calculus II5 A OSOnlMWF09:0009:50Waithaka, Moses
MAT 120 A Linear Algebra I2 A OSOnlTR14:0015:15Voronkov, Igor
MAT 120 ALLab for Linear Algebra I2 A OSOnlR09:2510:40Voronkov, Igor
MAT 151 A Introduction to Statistical Methods1 A OSOnlMWF10:0010:50Huntemann, Svenja
MAT 151 ALLab for Introduction to Statistical Methods1 A OSOnlR08:0009:15Tymchyshyn, Ed
MAT 151 B Introduction to Statistical Methods4 A OSOnlMWF16:0016:50Huntemann, Svenja
MAT 151 BLLab for Introduction to Statistical MethodsFULLOnlR09:2510:40Tymchyshyn, Ed
MAT 151 CLLab for Introduction to Statistical MethodsFULLOnlR14:0015:15Tymchyshyn, Ed
MAT 151 DLLab for Introduction to Statistical Methods2 A OSOnlR15:2516:40Tymchyshyn, Ed
MAT 151 ELLab for Introduction to Statistical Methods1 A OSOnlF11:0012:15Tymchyshyn, Ed
MAT 151 FLLab for Introduction to Statistical Methods1 A OSOnlF12:3513:50Tymchyshyn, Ed
MAT 200 A Foundations of MathematicsFULLOnlTR11:1012:25Tran, Ha
MAT 200 B Foundations of MathematicsFULLOnlTR12:3513:50Tran, Ha
MAT 214 A Intermediate Calculus I8 A OSOnlTR14:0015:15Tran, Ha
MAT 228 A Algebra: Introduction to Ring Theory36 A OSOnlTR15:2516:40Tran, Ha
MAT 321 A Introduction to Discrete Mathematics24 A OSOnlMWF11:0011:50Huntemann, Svenja
MAT 400 A Thesis in Mathematics7 AOnl Tran, Ha
Classes run from:
2020-08-31 to 2021-04-14
Deadline to add/drop:
2020-09-08 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2021-04-14
MAT 491 A Mathematical Modelling11 A OSOnlMWF14:0014:50Biglands, Adrian
MGT 300 A Foundations of Leadership9 A OSOnlTR08:0009:15McLeod, Chelsey
MGT 320 A Operations Management4 A OSOnlTR14:0015:15Thomas, Ashish
MGT 323 A Business and Society16 A OSOnlTR11:1012:25Thomas, Ashish
MGT 374 A Ethical Theory and Business17 A OSOnlMWF12:0012:50Finley, John
MGT 402 A Global Strategic Leadership35 A OSOnlTR08:0009:15Oluwi, Victor
MGT 417 A Principles of Strategic Management8 AOnlMWF15:0015:50Jacula, Loren
MGT 440 A Consulting2 A OSOnlMWF14:0014:50Schreiner, Kurt
MGT 474 A Business Ethics: Concepts and Cases6 AOnlTR12:3513:50Thomas, Ashish
MREG 600 A Maintaining Registration5 AOnl
MSEM A Music Seminar4 A OSOnlM16:0016:50Brough, John
Kerley, Jolaine
MUED264 A Handbells and Handchimes for Children and Youth12 A OSTR12:3513:50Berg, Joy
Rice, Debbie
MUP 112 A Class Piano14 A OSOnlTR11:1012:00Liao, Ping-Shan
MUP 116 A Class Voice I5 A OSOnlTR09:5010:40McCormack, Mairi-Irene
MUPB 126 A Applied Music - Brass Instruments (Primary Area)49 A OSOnl Fearon, Mary
Lowrey, Alden
MUPB 495 A Recital Preparation in Applied Music - Brass49 A OSOnl Doyon, Robin
MUPE 142 A Choral Ensemble (Concert Choir)18 A OSMWF12:3513:50Berg, Joy
MUPE 142 Z Choral Ensemble (Concert Choir)FULLM
WF
18:30
12:35
20:30
13:50
Berg, Joy
Classes run from:
2020-09-14 to 2020-12-09
Deadline to add/drop:
2020-09-22 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-12-03
MUPE 152 A Choral Ensemble (Community Ensembles)39 A OSM19:0021:30Berg, Joy
Brough, John
MUPE 242 A Choral Ensemble (Concert Choir)18 A OSMWF12:3513:50Berg, Joy
MUPE 264 A Handbell Ensemble14 A OSW16:3019:30Brough, John
Rice, Debbie
MUPG 126 A Applied Music - Guitar (Primary Area)49 A OSOnl Brough, John
Forestier, Michel
MUPH 122 A Applied Music - Solo Handbell (Novice Level or Secondary Area)49 A OSOnl Brough, John
Rice, Debbie
MUPH 222 A Applied Music - Solo Handbell (Novice Level or Secondary Area)49 A OSOnl Brough, John
Rice, Debbie
MUPK 122 A Applied Music - Keyboard (Novice Level or Secondary Area)44 A OSOnl Brough, John
Liao, Ping-Shan
MUPK 126 A Applied Music - Keyboard (Primary Area)47 A OSOnl Brough, John
Liao, Ping-Shan
MUPK 222 A Applied Music - Keyboard (Novice Level or Secondary Area)47 A OSOnl Brough, John
Liao, Ping-Shan
MUPK 496 A Recital Preparation in Applied Music - Keyboard40 A OSOnl
MUPS 122 A Applied Music - Strings (Novice Level or Secondary Area)46 A OSOnl Brough, John
Ho, Frank
MUPS 126 A Applied Music - Strings (Primary Area)48 A OSOnl Nicholson, Amy
MUPS 226 A Applied Music - Strings (Primary Area)49 A OSOnl Brough, John
Ho, Frank
MUPV 122 A Applied Music - Voice (Novice Level or Secondary Area)43 A OSOnl Kerley, Jolaine
McCormack, Mairi-Irene
MUPV 126 A Applied Music - Voice (Primary Area)42 A OSOnl Kerley, Jolaine
McCormack, Mairi-Irene
MUPV 226 A Applied Music - Voice (Primary Area)46 A OSOnl Brough, John
Kerley, Jolaine
MUPV 326 A Applied Music - Voice (Primary Area)47 A OSOnl Kerley, Jolaine
McCormack, Mairi-Irene
MUPV 426 A Applied Music - Voice (Primary Area)49 A OSOnl Brough, John
Kerley, Jolaine
MUPV 495 A Recital Preparation in Applied Music - Voice48 A OSOnl Brough, John
Kerley, Jolaine
MUPV 496 A Recital Preparation in Applied Music - Voice50 A OSOnl
MUPW 122 A Applied Music - Winds (Novice Level or Secondary Area)49 A OSOnl Ross, Don
Stolte, Charles
MUPW 126 A Applied Music - Winds (Primary Area)46 A OSOnl Ross, Don
Stolte, Charles
MUPW 222 A Applied Music - Winds (Novice Level or Secondary Area)49 A OSOnl Brough, John
MUPW 226 A Applied Music - Winds (Primary Area)49 A OSOnl Stolte, Charles
MUS 100 A Rudiments of Music31 A OSOnlMWF08:0008:50Lisboa, Danielle
MUS 100 B Rudiments of Music32 A OSOnlTR08:0009:15Brough, John
Rice, Debbie
MUS 101 A Music of the Western World34 A OSOnlMWF10:0010:50Brough, John
MUS 211 A Music Theory I29 A OSOnlMWF11:0011:50Lisboa, Danielle
MUS 213 A Aural and Keyboard Skills I12 A OSOnlMWF09:0009:50Lisboa, Danielle
MUS 261 A Church Music History33 A OSOnlMWF15:0015:50Berg, Joy
MUS 295 A Introduction to Music Therapy13 A OSOnlW18:0021:00Lawrence, John
MUS 311 A Theory of 19th Century Music2 A OSOnl Lisboa, Danielle
MUS 312 A Theory of 20th Century Music5 A OSOnl Lisboa, Danielle
MUS 313 I Aural and Keyboard Skills for 19th Century Music TheoryN/AInd Lisboa, Danielle
MUS 321 A Introduction to Conducting18 A OSOnlTR09:2510:40Lisboa, Danielle
MUS 335 A Vocal Pedagogy Project Preparation2 A OSOnlR14:0015:15Kerley, Jolaine
MUS 336 A Vocal Pedagogy Practicum5 A OSOnl Kerley, Jolaine
MUS 380 A Vocal Literature14 A OSOnlMWF14:0014:50Kerley, Jolaine
MUS 395 A Church Music Practicum/Project Preparation10 A OSOnl Berg, Joy
MUS 396 A Church Music Practicum/Project5 A OSOnl Berg, Joy
MUS 495 A Senior Music Project Preparation5 AOnl
PACT118 A SoccerFULLOnlTR14:0015:15Shapka, Kristyn
PACT240 A Cooperative Games in Physical Education2 A OSOnlMWF10:0010:50Brophy, Diane
PACT240 C Cooperative Games in Physical Education5 A OSOnlMWF09:0009:50Brophy, Diane
PAT 111 A Intercollegiate Basketball26 A OSOnl Mrak, Joel
Valpreda, Robbie
Wood, Reagan
Classes run from:
2020-08-31 to 2021-04-14
Deadline to add/drop:
2020-09-08 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2021-04-14
PAT 118 A Intercollegiate Soccer31 A OSOnl Imbrogno, Franco
Mrak, Joel
Shabdi, Hussein
PAT 131 A Intercollegiate Badminton32 A OSOnl Mrak, Joel
Classes run from:
2020-08-31 to 2021-04-14
Deadline to add/drop:
2020-09-08 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2021-04-14
PAT 138 A Intercollegiate Volleyball24 A OSOnl Jacobson, Lucas
Jacula, Erinn
Mrak, Joel
Classes run from:
2020-08-31 to 2021-04-14
Deadline to add/drop:
2020-09-08 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2021-04-14
PAT 147 A Intercollegiate Ice Hockey27 A OSOnl Bouchard, Joey
Mrak, Joel
Classes run from:
2020-08-31 to 2021-04-14
Deadline to add/drop:
2020-09-08 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2021-04-14
PAT 148 A Intercollegiate Cross Country Running32 A OSOnl Mrak, Joel
Norminton, Matthew
PAT 211 A Intercollegiate Basketball26 A OSOnl Mrak, Joel
Valpreda, Robbie
Wood, Reagan
Classes run from:
2020-08-31 to 2021-04-14
Deadline to add/drop:
2020-09-08 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2021-04-14
PAT 218 A Intercollegiate Soccer31 A OSOnl Imbrogno, Franco
Mrak, Joel
Shabdi, Hussein
PAT 231 A Intercollegiate Badminton32 A OSOnl Mrak, Joel
Classes run from:
2020-08-31 to 2021-04-14
Deadline to add/drop:
2020-09-08 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2021-04-14
PAT 238 A Intercollegiate Volleyball24 A OSOnl Jacobson, Lucas
Jacula, Erinn
Mrak, Joel
Classes run from:
2020-08-31 to 2021-04-14
Deadline to add/drop:
2020-09-08 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2021-04-14
PAT 247 A Intercollegiate Ice Hockey27 A OSOnl Bouchard, Joey
Mrak, Joel
Classes run from:
2020-08-31 to 2021-04-14
Deadline to add/drop:
2020-09-08 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2021-04-14
PAT 248 A Intercollegiate Cross Country Running32 A OSOnl Mrak, Joel
Norminton, Matthew
PESS 101 A Introduction to Physical Education, Health, and WellnessFULLOnlMWF09:0009:50Jacula, Erinn
PESS 101 B Introduction to Physical Education, Health, and Wellness1 A OSOnlMWF10:0010:50Jacula, Erinn
PESS 101 C Introduction to Physical Education, Health, and Wellness2 A OSOnlMWF11:0011:50Jacula, Erinn
PESS 101 D Introduction to Physical Education, Health, and Wellness4 A OSOnlM18:0020:50Fowler, Teresa
PESS 101 J Introduction to Physical Education, Health, and Wellness25 A OSOnlW18:0020:50Fowler, Teresa
PESS 201 B Human Growth and Motor Development Across the Lifespan7 A OSOnlMWF08:0008:50Jacula, Erinn
PESS 231 B Leisure and Recreation in Contemporary Canada22 A OSOnlTR09:2510:40Jacula, Erinn
PESS 293 A Introduction to the Movement Activities of Children Aged 5-12FULLOnlMWF13:0013:50Wright, Erin
PESS 293 B Introduction to the Movement Activities of Children Aged 5-12FULLOnlMWF13:0013:50Brophy, Diane
PESS 293 C Introduction to the Movement Activities of Children Aged 5-124 A OSOnlMWF14:0014:50Wright, Erin
PESS 301 A Foundations of Human Movement16 A OSOnlTR12:3513:50Peters, Jen
PESS 330 A Health Promotion and Comprehensive School Health18 A OSOnlMWF12:0012:50Wright, Erin
PESS 345 A Introduction to Sports Management13 A OSOnlTR14:0015:15Mrak, Joel
PHIL101 A Introduction to Ethics2 A OSOnlMWF09:0009:50Dumsday, Travis
PHIL101 B Introduction to Ethics2 A OSOnlMWF12:0012:50Dumsday, Travis
PHIL102 A Introduction to Philosophy3 A OSOnlMWF11:0011:50Strand, Jonathan
PHIL102 B Introduction to Philosophy14 A OSOnlTR14:0015:15Labron, Tim
PHIL125 A Introduction to Logic14 A OSOnlMWF13:0013:50Strand, Jonathan
PHIL201 A Introduction to Ethics2 A OSOnlMWF09:0009:50Dumsday, Travis
PHIL201 B Introduction to Ethics2 A OSOnlMWF12:0012:50Dumsday, Travis
PHIL202 A Introduction to Philosophy3 A OSOnlMWF11:0011:50Strand, Jonathan
PHIL202 B Introduction to Philosophy14 A OSOnlTR14:0015:15Labron, Tim
PHIL205 A Special Topics in Philosophy: Philosophy of Mind14 A OSOnlMWF10:0010:50Strand, Jonathan
PHIL240 A Western Philosophy - Ancient and Medieval19 A OSOnlMWF14:0014:50Dumsday, Travis
PHIL260 A Philosophy of Human Nature17 A OSOnlMW15:2516:40Colwell, Gary
PHIL270 A Political Philosophy10 A OSOnlMWF10:0010:50Blythe, Mark
PHIL290 A Philosophy of Religion11 A OSOnlTR09:2510:40Labron, Tim
PHIL405 A Special Topics in Philosophy: Philosophy of Mind14 A OSOnlMWF10:0010:50Strand, Jonathan
PHIL460 A The Philosopher's Craft: Philosophy of Human Nature17 A OSOnlMW15:2516:40Colwell, Gary
PHIL470 A The Philosopher's Craft: Political Philosophy10 A OSOnlMWF10:0010:50Blythe, Mark
PHIL490 A The Philosopher's Craft: Philosophy of Religion11 A OSOnlTR09:2510:40Labron, Tim
PHY 111 A Introduction to University Physics I30 A OSOnlTR09:2510:40Berkes, Zoltan
PHY 111 ALLab for Introduction to University Physics IFULLOnlM14:0017:00Omiyinka, Tokunbo
PHY 111 ASSeminar for Introduction to University Physics I11 A OSOnlF09:0009:50Berkes, Zoltan
PHY 111 BLLab for Introduction to University Physics I2 A OSOnlM17:1520:15Omiyinka, Tokunbo
PHY 111 BSSeminar for Introduction to University Physics I19 A OSOnlF12:0012:50Berkes, Zoltan
PHY 111 CLLab for Introduction to University Physics IFULLOnlT14:0017:00Omiyinka, Tokunbo
PHY 111 DLLab for Introduction to University Physics IFULLOnlT17:1520:15Omiyinka, Tokunbo
PHY 111 ELLab for Introduction to University Physics I4 A OSOnlW17:1520:15Omiyinka, Tokunbo
PHY 111 FLLab for Introduction to University Physics I20 A OSOnlW14:0017:00Omiyinka, Tokunbo
PHY 121 A Introductory General Physics IFULLOnlTR08:0009:15Omiyinka, Tokunbo
PHY 121 ALLab for Introductory General Physics IFULLOnlM14:0017:00Omiyinka, Tokunbo
PHY 121 B Introductory General Physics I21 A OSOnlTR09:2510:40Omiyinka, Tokunbo
PHY 121 BLLab for Introductory General Physics I2 A OSOnlM17:1520:15Omiyinka, Tokunbo
PHY 121 CLLab for Introductory General Physics IFULLOnlT14:0017:00Omiyinka, Tokunbo
PHY 121 DLLab for Introductory General Physics IFULLOnlT17:1520:15Omiyinka, Tokunbo
PHY 121 ELLab for Introductory General Physics I4 A OSOnlW17:1520:15Omiyinka, Tokunbo
PHY 121 FLLab for Introductory General Physics I20 A OSOnlW14:0017:00Omiyinka, Tokunbo
PHY 175 A Physics of Music14 A OSOnlMWF14:0014:50Berkes, Zoltan
PHY 175 ASSeminar for Physics of Music14 A OSOnlT14:0015:15Berkes, Zoltan
PHY 211 A Thermodynamics and Kinetic Theory4 A OSOnlMWF13:0013:50Pitchko, Vladimir
PHY 301 A Quantum Mechanics19 A OSOnlMWF11:0011:50Pitchko, Vladimir
PHY 301 ASSeminar for Quantum Mechanics19 A OSOnlT10:0010:50Pitchko, Vladimir
POPC 111 A Pop Culture, Philosophy and Religion 13 A OSOnlMWF11:0011:50Anderson, Bill
POPC 213 A Film, Philosophy and Religion5 A OSOnlMWF10:0010:50Anderson, Bill
PSCI101 A Introduction to Government3 A OSOnlMWF12:0012:50Smythe, Elizabeth
PSCI101 B Introduction to Government8 A OSOnlMWF13:0013:50Smythe, Elizabeth
PSCI224 A Canadian National Government19 A OSOnlMWF14:0014:50Blythe, Mark
PSCI270 A Political Philosophy10 A OSOnlMWF10:0010:50Blythe, Mark
PSCI280 A Comparative Politics42 A OSOnlTR09:2510:40Smythe, Elizabeth
PSCI361 A Ethical Issues in the Global Political Economy16 A OSOnlT14:0016:40Smythe, Elizabeth
PSY 104 A Basic Psychological Processes4 A OSOnlMWF08:0008:50Lieb, Glynnis
PSY 104 B Basic Psychological Processes1 A OSOnlMWF09:0009:50Howorko, Adam
PSY 104 C Basic Psychological ProcessesFULLOnlMWF10:0010:50Howorko, Adam
PSY 104 D Basic Psychological Processes1 A OSOnlMWF12:0012:50Congdon, Jenna
PSY 104 E Basic Psychological Processes1 A OSOnlMWF13:0013:50Congdon, Jenna
PSY 104 F Basic Psychological Processes6 A OSOnlMWF14:0014:50Scully, Erin
PSY 104 G Basic Psychological Processes19 A OSOnlMWF15:0015:50Howorko, Adam
PSY 104 H Basic Psychological Processes25 A OSOnlMWF17:0017:50Lieb, Glynnis
PSY 104 J Basic Psychological Processes13 A OSOnlTR08:0009:15Douglas, Shawn
PSY 104 K Basic Psychological Processes31 A OSOnlT19:0021:50Wong, Justin
PSY 105 A Individual and Social Behaviour31 A OSOnlMWF16:0016:50Douglas, Shawn
PSY 105 B Individual and Social Behaviour2 A OSOnlTR11:1012:25Douglas, Shawn
PSY 105 C Individual and Social Behaviour34 A OSOnlR18:3021:30Erickson, Greg
PSY 211 A Statistical Methods for Psychological Research1 A OSOnlMWF09:0009:50Steffler, Dorothy
PSY 211 ALLab for Statistical Methods for Psychological Research1 A OSOnlW10:0010:50Steffler, Dorothy
PSY 211 B Statistical Methods for Psychological Research5 A OSOnlMWF11:0011:50Steffler, Dorothy
PSY 211 BLLab for Statistical Methods for Psychological Research5 A OSOnlW12:0012:50Steffler, Dorothy
PSY 211 C Statistical Methods for Psychological Research5 A OSOnlMWF13:0013:50Steffler, Dorothy
PSY 211 CLLab for Statistical Methods for Psychological Research5 A OSOnlW14:0014:50Steffler, Dorothy
PSY 211 F Statistical Methods for Psychological Research24 A OSTR08:0009:15Gautreau, Heather
PSY 211 FLLab for Statistical Methods for Psychological Research24 A OSF14:0014:50Gautreau, Heather
PSY 223 A Developmental Psychology4 A OSOnlTR09:2510:40Bailey, Katharine
PSY 223 B Developmental Psychology1 A OSOnlTR11:1012:25Bailey, Katharine
PSY 275 A Brain and BehaviourFULLOnlMWF08:0008:50Howorko, Adam
PSY 275 B Brain and Behaviour2 A OSOnlMWF14:0014:50Howorko, Adam
PSY 281 A Principles of Behaviour Change3 A OSOnlS13:0016:00Dyce, Jamie
PSY 305 A Ethical Issues in Professional Psychology1 A OSOnlTR12:3513:50Pullin, Wendy
PSY 305 B Ethical Issues in Professional Psychology2 A OSOnlTR15:2516:40Pullin, Wendy
PSY 307 A Health PsychologyFULLOnlMWF12:0012:50Howorko, Adam
PSY 307 B Health PsychologyFULLOnlMWF13:0013:50Howorko, Adam
PSY 311 A Intermediate StatisticsFULLOnlMWF10:0010:50Gautreau, Heather
PSY 311 ALSeminar for Intermediate StatisticsFULLOnlF09:0009:50Gautreau, Heather
PSY 311 B Intermediate StatisticsFULLOnlMWF11:0011:50Gautreau, Heather
PSY 311 BLSeminar for Intermediate StatisticsFULLOnlF12:0012:50Gautreau, Heather
PSY 311 E Intermediate Statistics17 A OSMWF08:0008:50Gautreau, Heather
PSY 311 ELSeminar for Intermediate Statistics17 A OSF13:0013:50Gautreau, Heather
PSY 319 A Research Designs and Intermediate Statistical Methods in PsychologyFULLOnlMWF09:0009:50Marjanovic, Zdravko
PSY 319 ALSeminar for Research Designs and Intermediate Statistical Methods in PsychologyFULLOnlW10:0010:50Marjanovic, Zdravko
PSY 319 B Research Designs and Intermediate Statistical Methods in Psychology1 A OSOnlMWF11:0011:50Marjanovic, Zdravko
PSY 319 BLSeminar for Research Designs and Intermediate Statistical Methods in Psychology1 A OSOnlF10:0010:50Marjanovic, Zdravko
PSY 319 C Research Designs and Intermediate Statistical Methods in Psychology4 A OSOnlMWF16:0016:50Davidson, Ian
PSY 319 CLSeminar for Research Designs and Intermediate Statistical Methods in Psychology4 A OSOnlW15:0015:50Davidson, Ian
PSY 324 A Adult Development and Human AgingFULLOnlTR12:3513:50Bailey, Katharine
PSY 324 B Adult Development and Human Aging5 A OSOnlTR14:0015:15Bailey, Katharine
PSY 332 A Communication and Counselling Skills7 A OSOnlT09:2512:05Arth, Carmen
PSY 332 B Communication and Counselling Skills7 A OSOnlR09:2512:05Arth, Carmen
PSY 333 A Introduction to Group Counselling3 A OSOnlM18:3021:30Abada, Abigail
PSY 334 A Personality Disorders in Modern Life1 A OSBldTR15:2516:40Dyce, Jamie
PSY 334 B Personality Disorders in Modern Life1 A OSBldT18:3021:30Dyce, Jamie
PSY 338 A Personality1 A OSOnlMWF14:0014:50Zare-Bawani, Farzad
PSY 338 B Personality4 A OSOnlMWF15:0015:50Zare-Bawani, Farzad
PSY 339 A Abnormal PsychologyFULLOnlMWF16:0016:50Williams, Uzma
PSY 341 A Social PsychologyFULLOnlMWF12:0012:50Douglas, Shawn
PSY 341 B Social Psychology12 A OSOnlMWF16:0016:50Passmore, Holli-Anne
PSY 350 A Corrections and Forensics: Criminal Behaviour2 A OSOnlMWF10:0010:50Zare-Bawani, Farzad
PSY 350 B Corrections and Forensics: Criminal Behaviour1 A OSOnlMWF11:0011:50Zare-Bawani, Farzad
PSY 351 A Human Sexual BehaviourFULLOnlTR11:1012:25Parker, Brian
PSY 351 B Human Sexual Behaviour1 A OSOnlTR12:3513:50Parker, Brian
PSY 358 A CognitionFULLOnlTR12:3513:50Farley, James
PSY 358 B Cognition10 A OSOnlTR14:0015:15Farley, James
PSY 399 B Psychology of WomenFULLOnlTR15:2516:40Williams, Uzma
PSY 405 A Special Topics: History and Systems of Psychology2 A OSOnlMWF10:0010:50Davidson, Ian
PSY 405 B Special Topics: History and Systems of Psychology3 A OSOnlMWF14:0014:50Davidson, Ian
PSY 406 A Special Topics: Language and Culture3 A OSOnlMWF10:0010:50Passmore, Holli-Anne
PSY 406 B Special Topics: Language and Culture3 A OSOnlMWF11:0011:50Passmore, Holli-Anne
PSY 431 A Theory and Practice of Psychometrics10 A OSBldTR17:0018:15Williams, Uzma
PSY 434 I Intellectual AssessmentN/AInd Brodie, Norman
PSY 435 A Clinical and Counselling Psychology: Theories and Applications12 A OSOnlTR08:0009:15Arth, Carmen
PSY 435 B Clinical and Counselling Psychology: Theories and Applications5 A OSOnlTR14:0015:15Arth, Carmen
PSY 481 A Independent Research in Psychology II4 A OSInd Pullin, Wendy
PSY 486 A Field Placement IFULLOnlR14:0015:15Anand, Anju
Pullin, Wendy
Classes run from:
2020-08-31 to 2021-04-14
Deadline to add/drop:
2020-09-08 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2021-04-14
PSY 496 A Field Placement II4 ABldR14:0015:15Anand, Anju
Pullin, Wendy
Additional information:
This section is completely online in Fall 2020 and face-to-face in Winter 2021.
Classes run from:
2020-08-31 to 2021-04-14
Deadline to add/drop:
2020-09-08 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2021-04-14
PSY 605 B Ethical and Professional Issues in Psychological Practice2 A OSOnlTR15:2516:40Pullin, Wendy
PSY 631 A Theory and Practice of Psychometrics8 A OSBldTR17:0018:15Dyce, Jamie
PSY 633 A Group Counselling3 A OSOnlM18:3021:30Abada, Abigail
PSY 634 A Advanced Intellectual AssessmentFULLOnlW15:0017:50Brodie, Norman
Lundell, Karen
PSY 637 C Advanced Personality Assessment Practicum1 AInd Zare-Bawani, Farzad
REL 101 A Western Religious Traditions32 A OSOnlMWF09:0009:50Muir, Steven
REL 101 B Western Religious Traditions9 A OSOnlMWF11:0011:50C. Berg, InHee
REL 101 C Western Religious Traditions27 A OSOnlMWF14:0014:50C. Berg, InHee
REL 102 A Eastern Religious Traditions25 A OSOnlTR08:0009:15Labron, Tim
REL 102 B Eastern Religious Traditions20 A OSOnlTR11:1012:25Labron, Tim
REL 150 A Introduction to the Christian Faith17 A OSOnlTR11:1012:25Muir, Steven
REL 248 A The Christian Tradition8 A OSOnlMWF10:0010:50Maxfield, John
REL 252 A Old Testament Literature25 A OSOnlMWF09:0009:50Anderson, Bill
REL 253 A New Testament Literature22 A OSOnlMWF10:0010:50C. Berg, InHee
REL 290 A Faith and Reason11 A OSOnlTR09:2510:40Labron, Tim
REL 306 A Special Topics in World Religions: Ethics in World Religions24 A OSOnlMWF11:0011:50Muir, Steven
REL 359 A Theology of Luther15 A OSOnlMWF11:0011:50Maxfield, John
REL 362 A Synoptic Gospels20 A OSOnlTR09:2510:40Muir, Steven
REL 369 A Women in the Bible and Early Christianity23 A OSOnlMWF13:0013:50C. Berg, InHee
REL 373 A Contemporary Issues in Religious Ethics22 A OSOnlMWF13:0013:50Dumsday, Travis
SOC 100 A Sociological Concepts and PerspectivesFULLOnlMWF11:0011:50Etoroma, Efa
SOC 100 B Sociological Concepts and Perspectives2 A OSOnlMWF15:0015:50Mhina, Christine
SOC 100 C Sociological Concepts and Perspectives6 A OSOnlM18:0021:00Willey, Robin
SOC 100 D Sociological Concepts and PerspectivesFULLOnlTR12:3513:50Weber, Barret
SOC 100 E Sociological Concepts and Perspectives1 A OSOnlTR14:0015:15Lozowy, Andriko
SOC 204 A Aboriginal Societies in the Canadian ContextFULLOnlMWF12:0012:50Johnson, Paulina
SOC 210 A Introduction to Social Statistics2 A OSOnlTR09:2510:40Jayachandran, John
SOC 210 ALLab for Introduction to Social StatisticsFULLOnlR13:0015:00Jayachandran, John
SOC 210 BLLab for Introduction to Social Statistics1 A OSOnlR15:2517:25Jayachandran, John
SOC 210 CLLab for Introduction to Social Statistics1 A OSOnlT15:2517:25Jayachandran, John
SOC 225 A CriminologyFULLOnlMWF15:0015:50Etoroma, Efa
SOC 225 B Criminology3 A OSOnlMWF16:0016:50Etoroma, Efa
SOC 241 A Social PsychologyFULLOnlMWF09:0009:50Etoroma, Efa
SOC 271 A The FamilyFULLOnlMWF14:0014:50Willey, Robin
SOC 290 A Demography of China17 A OSOnlTR14:0015:15Siqueira Cassiano, Marcella
Weber, Barret
SOC 301 A Gender StudiesFULLOnlTR15:2516:40Mhina, Christine
Siqueira Cassiano, Marcella
SOC 315 A Introduction to Social Methodology14 A OSOnlTR11:1012:25Jayachandran, John
SOC 315 ALLab for Introduction to Social Methodology14 A OSOnlT13:0015:00Jayachandran, John
SOC 321 A Youth, Crime and Society14 A OSOnlW18:0021:00Eke, Bede
SOC 332 A The Development of Sociology IFULLOnlMWF10:0010:50Willey, Robin
SOC 332 B The Development of Sociology IFULLOnlMWF13:0013:50Willey, Robin
SOC 353 A Urban Sociology29 A OSOnlTR15:2516:40Lozowy, Andriko
SOC 377 A Sociology of YouthFULLOnlTR12:3513:50Lozowy, Andriko
SOC 405 A Special Topics in SociologyFULLOnlTR08:0009:15Jayachandran, John
Siqueira Cassiano, Marcella
SOC 405 B Special Topics in Sociology9 A OSOnlTR09:2510:40Jayachandran, John
Siqueira Cassiano, Marcella
SOC 471 A Sociological Analysis: The FamilyFULLOnlMWF14:0014:50Willey, Robin
SOC 480 A Independent Study6 A OSOnl Etoroma, Efa
Jayachandran, John
Johnson, Paulina
Willey, Robin
SPA 101 A Beginners' Spanish I7 A OSOnlMW
TR
08:00
08:00
08:50
09:15
Alexander, Katie
SPA 101 B Beginners' Spanish IFULLOnlMW
TR
09:00
09:25
09:50
10:40
Alexander, Katie
SPA 101 C Beginners' Spanish IFULLOnlMW
TR
11:00
11:10
11:50
12:25
Alexander, Katie
SPA 101 D Beginners' Spanish IFULLOnlMW
TR
12:00
12:35
12:50
13:50
Alexander, Katie
SPA 101 E Beginners' Spanish I2 A OSOnlMW
TR
14:00
14:00
14:50
15:15
Herrera, Hansy
SPA 101 F Beginners' Spanish I9 A OSOnlMW
TR
15:00
15:25
15:50
16:40
Herrera, Hansy
SPA 102 A Beginners' Spanish II1 A OSOnlMW
TR
11:00
11:10
11:50
12:25
Herrera, Hansy
SPA 102 B Beginners' Spanish II16 A OSOnlMW
TR
14:00
14:00
14:50
15:15
Primorac, Kate
SPA 211 A Intermediate Spanish I9 A OSOnlMW
TR
12:00
12:35
12:50
13:50
Herrera, Hansy
UFDN 199 A University FoundationsFULLOnlMWF14:0014:50Fitzgerald, Mary Frances
UFDN 199 B University FoundationsFULLOnlMWF15:0015:50Fitzgerald, Mary Frances
UFDN 199 F University FoundationsFULLOnlMWF12:0012:50Fitzgerald, Mary Frances
UFDN 199 G University FoundationsFULLOnlMWF11:0011:50Fitzgerald, Mary Frances
WRI 300 A Essay Writing (Non-fiction)FULLOnlMWF11:0011:50Palmer, Sean
WRI 300 B Essay Writing (Non-fiction)1 A OSOnlMWF12:0012:50Caufield, Catherine
WRI 392 A Introduction to Creative Writing: Poetry9 A OSOnlW18:0021:00Miller, Katherine
X-ARB 01 A Modern Standard Arabic I3 A OSM16:0018:00Helwah, Skandar
Hussein, Mai
Classes run from:
2020-08-31 to 2020-11-30
Deadline to add/drop:
2020-09-01 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-11-29
X-ARB 03 A Modern Standard Arabic III18 A OSM13:0015:00Helwah, Skandar
Hussein, Mai
Classes run from:
2020-08-31 to 2020-11-30
Deadline to add/drop:
2020-09-15 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-11-29
X-CHN 02 A Chinese HSK Level 217 A OSOnlT16:0017:30Fang, Xinxin
Lang, Jacob
X-CHN 04 A Chinese HSK Level 418 A OSOnlR16:0018:00Fang, Xinxin
Lang, Jacob
Deadline to add/drop:
2020-09-17 12:00:00
X-CHN 91 A Tai Chi20 A OSOnlW14:0015:00Fang, Xinxin
X-CPP 01 A CELPIP Preparation - Reading49 A OSOnlNS
TR
09:00
18:00
16:00
21:00
Fang, Xinxin
Classes run from:
2020-11-03 to 2020-11-08
Deadline to add/drop:
2020-11-08 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-11-08
X-CPP 02 A CELPIP Preparation - Writing49 A OSOnlNS
TR
09:00
18:00
16:00
21:00
Fang, Xinxin
Classes run from:
2020-10-20 to 2020-10-25
Deadline to add/drop:
2020-10-25 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-10-25
X-CPP 03 A CELPIP Preparation - Speaking49 A OSOnlNS
TR
09:00
18:00
16:00
21:00
Fang, Xinxin
Classes run from:
2020-10-13 to 2020-10-18
Deadline to add/drop:
2020-10-18 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-10-18
X-CPP 04 A CELPIP Preparation - Listening49 A OSOnlNS
TR
09:00
18:00
16:00
21:00
Fang, Xinxin
Classes run from:
2020-09-22 to 2020-09-27
Deadline to add/drop:
2020-09-27 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-09-27
X-GER 01 A Standard German I20 A OSW18:3020:30Fang, Xinxin
Miller, Veronica
Classes run from:
2020-09-09 to 2020-12-09
Deadline to add/drop:
2020-09-10 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-12-09
X-HEA 51 A Yoga Beyond the Mat25 A OSS10:0011:15Fang, Xinxin
Hutton, Marina
Classes run from:
2020-10-04 to 2020-11-01
Deadline to add/drop:
2020-10-05 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-11-01
X-HEA 51 B Yoga Beyond the Mat20 A OSS10:0011:15Fang, Xinxin
Hutton, Marina
Classes run from:
2020-11-08 to 2020-12-06
Deadline to add/drop:
2020-11-09 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-12-06
X-ISS 01 B Full Stack Development Bootcamp22 A OSOnl Fang, Xinxin
Classes run from:
2020-10-14 to 2021-01-06
Deadline to add/drop:
2020-10-15 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2021-01-06
X-ISS 02 A Machine Learning and Artificial Intelligence Bootcamp25 A OSOnl Fang, Xinxin
Classes run from:
2020-09-09 to 2020-11-25
Deadline to add/drop:
2020-09-10 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-11-25
X-ISS 02 B Machine Learning and Artificial Intelligence Bootcamp25 A OSBld Classes run from:
2020-10-14 to 2021-01-06
Deadline to add/drop:
2020-10-15 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2021-01-06
X-ISS 11 A Fundamentals of Cybersecurity99 A OSOnl Fang, Xinxin
Classes run from:
2020-09-01 to 2020-12-11
Deadline to add/drop:
2020-09-09 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-12-11
X-ISS 11 B Fundamentals of Cybersecurity100 A OSOnl Fang, Xinxin
Classes run from:
2020-10-01 to 2020-10-31
Deadline to add/drop:
2020-10-29 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-10-31
X-ISS 11 C Fundamentals of Cybersecurity97 A OSOnl Fang, Xinxin
Classes run from:
2020-11-01 to 2020-11-30
Deadline to add/drop:
2020-11-28 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-11-30
X-ISS 11 D Fundamentals of Cybersecurity89 A OSOnl Fang, Xinxin
Classes run from:
2020-12-01 to 2020-12-31
Deadline to add/drop:
2020-12-29 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-12-31
X-MUE 10 A Choral Ensemble - Mixed Chorus157 A OSOnlM19:0021:15Berg, Joy
Brough, John
Classes run from:
2020-08-31 to 2021-04-14
Deadline to add/drop:
2020-11-01 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2021-04-14
X-MUE 20 A Choral Ensemble - Women's Chorus (Bella Voce)FULLOnlM17:3018:45Berg, Joy
Brough, John
Classes run from:
2020-08-31 to 2021-04-14
Deadline to add/drop:
2020-11-01 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2021-04-14
X-MUE 30 A Handbell Ensemble - Novice (JuBELLation)21 A OSOnlW17:0018:30Brough, John
Rice, Debbie
Classes run from:
2020-08-31 to 2021-04-14
Deadline to add/drop:
2020-11-01 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2021-04-14
X-MUE 31 A Handbell Ensemble - Novice (JuBELLation)24 A OSOnlW17:0018:30Brough, John
Rice, Debbie
Classes run from:
2020-08-31 to 2020-12-04
Deadline to add/drop:
2020-11-01 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-12-04
X-MUE 40 A Handbell Ensemble - Advanced (Jubiloso)87 A OSOnlW19:0021:30Brough, John
Rice, Debbie
Classes run from:
2020-08-31 to 2021-04-14
Deadline to add/drop:
2020-11-01 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2021-04-14
X-MUE 41 A Handbell Ensemble - Advanced (Jubiloso)99 A OSOnlW19:0021:30Brough, John
Rice, Debbie
Classes run from:
2020-08-31 to 2020-12-04
Deadline to add/drop:
2020-11-01 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-12-04
X-MUE 50 A Symphony Orchestra100 A OSOnlW19:0022:00Brough, John
Lisboa, Danielle
Classes run from:
2020-08-31 to 2021-04-14
Deadline to add/drop:
2020-11-01 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2021-04-14
X-MUE 51 A Symphony Orchestra100 A OSOnlW19:0022:00Brough, John
Lisboa, Danielle
Classes run from:
2020-08-31 to 2020-12-04
Deadline to add/drop:
2020-11-01 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-12-04
X-PSD 93 A Program Evaluation for Professionals15 A OST18:0021:00Fang, Xinxin
Gazzola, Stephanie
Classes run from:
2020-10-06 to 2020-12-01
Deadline to add/drop:
2020-10-21 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-12-01
X-SOC 01 A Chinese Society: People and Government60 A OSMTWRF17:0020:00Fang, Xinxin
Siqueira Cassiano, Marcella
Classes run from:
2020-10-19 to 2020-10-23
Deadline to add/drop:
2020-10-20 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-10-23
X-SOC 02 A Powering Growth with China60 A OSMTWRF17:0020:00Fang, Xinxin
Siqueira Cassiano, Marcella
Classes run from:
2020-11-09 to 2020-11-13
Deadline to add/drop:
2020-11-10 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-11-13