Regular university classes run from Sep. 5, 2018 to Dec. 7, 2018
Regular deadline to add/drop: Sep. 12, 2018 12:00pm  
Regular last day to withdraw: Dec. 7, 2018  

The content on this page is intended for information purposes only.
Availability and/or registration in courses is not guaranteed.

Course SectionCourse TitleOpen SeatsDel.DaysStart TimeEnd TimeInstructor(s)
ACCT101 A Introductory Financial Accounting2 A OSTR09:5012:20Khinkanina, Natasha
ACCT101 B Introductory Financial Accounting12 A OSMWF17:0018:25Aghili, Shaun
Bhatia, Kunal
ACCT301 A Intermediate Financial Accounting I5 A OSTR14:0015:15Khinkanina, Natasha
ACCT303 A Intermediate Management Accounting8 A OSTR15:2516:40Khinkanina, Natasha
ACCT403 A Accounting Information Systems20 AW
R
18:30
17:00
19:45
18:15
Sun, David
ACCT406 A Advanced Financial Accounting9 A OST17:0020:00Al-jarrah, Khalaf
ARAB 101 A Arabic Language for Beginners IFULLMW
TR
11:00
11:10
11:50
12:25
Hussein, Mai
ARAB 101 B Arabic Language for Beginners I8 A OSMW
TR
17:00
16:50
17:50
18:05
Ramadaan, Manaal
ARTH101 A Survey of Western Art I17 A OSMW17:0018:15Rayment, Deborah
BBAS 197 A Bounce Back Academic Strategies 1974 A OST11:1012:25Cronin, Keely
Hunden, Kelsey
BBAS 198 A Bounce Back Academic Strategies 19812 A OSR11:1012:25Cronin, Keely
Hunden, Kelsey
BCS 520 A Special Topics in the Pentateuch7 A OSMWF13:0013:50Anderson, Bill
BCS 567 A Topics in Pauline Literature4 A OSTR11:1012:25C. Berg, InHee
BES 107 A Introduction to Cell BiologyFULLMWF09:0009:50Friedman, Cynthia
BES 107 ALLab for Introduction to Cell BiologyFULLM14:0017:00Price, Glynis
BES 107 B Introduction to Cell BiologyFULLMWF14:0014:50Friedman, Cynthia
BES 107 BLLab for Introduction to Cell BiologyFULLM18:0021:00Nyade, Praise
BES 107 C Introduction to Cell Biology13 A OSTR15:2516:40Friedman, Cynthia
BES 107 CLLab for Introduction to Cell BiologyFULLT08:0011:00Sheena, Arif
BES 107 DLLab for Introduction to Cell BiologyFULLT14:0017:00Nyade, Praise
BES 107 ELLab for Introduction to Cell Biology1 A OST18:0021:00Sheena, Arif
BES 107 FLLab for Introduction to Cell Biology1 A OSW08:0011:00Nyade, Praise
BES 107 GLLab for Introduction to Cell BiologyFULLW14:0017:00Nyade, Praise
BES 107 HLLab for Introduction to Cell BiologyFULLW18:0021:00Ganes, Maggie
BIO 100 A Introduction to Biological Systems6 A OSTR08:0009:15Price, Glynis
BIO 100 ALLab for Introduction to Biological SystemsFULLF08:0011:00Pollock, Emily
BIO 100 BLLab for Introduction to Biological Systems2 A OSF14:0017:00Pollock, Emily
BIO 100 CLLab for Introduction to Biological Systems2 A OSF14:0017:00Pollock, Emily
BIO 100 HLLab for Introduction to Biological Systems2 A OSF08:0011:00Pollock, Emily
BIO 207 A Molecular Genetics and HeredityFULLMWF10:0010:50Walsh, John
BIO 207 ALLab for Molecular Genetics and HeredityFULLM14:0017:00Walsh, John
BIO 207 BLLab for Molecular Genetics and HeredityFULLM18:0021:00Richter, Craig
BIO 208 A Principles of EcologyFULLMWF11:0011:50Chen, Xin
BIO 208 ALLab for Principles of EcologyFULLR14:0017:00Richter, Craig
BIO 208 BLLab for Principles of EcologyFULLF14:0017:00Richter, Craig
BIO 208 ELLab for Principles of EcologyFULLR18:0021:00Richter, Craig
BIO 211 A Flora and Fauna of Alberta5 A OSMWF11:0011:50Price, Glynis
Richter, Craig
BIO 211 ALLab for Flora and Fauna of Alberta5 A OSR08:0011:00Richter, Craig
BIO 227 A Science Communication1 A OSMWF13:0013:50Price, Glynis
BIO 227 ALLab for Science CommunicationFULLW14:0017:00Price, Glynis
BIO 227 BLLab for Science CommunicationFULLW14:0017:00Price, Glynis
BIO 227 ELLab for Science Communication1 A OSW18:0021:00Price, Glynis
BIO 245 A Plant Physiology9 A OSMWF09:0009:50Chen, Xin
BIO 245 ALLab for Plant PhysiologyFULLW14:0017:00Chen, Xin
BIO 245 BLLab for Plant Physiology9 A OSW18:0021:00Chen, Xin
BIO 260 A Human Anatomy3 A OSTR09:2510:40Janowicz, Mariola
BIO 304 A Aquatic Biology11 A OSMWF10:0010:50Janowicz, Mariola
BIO 304 ALLab for Aquatic BiologyFULLR14:0017:00Hughes, Devin
BIO 304 BLLab for Aquatic Biology11 A OSR18:0021:00Hughes, Devin
BIO 307 A Advanced Molecular Genetics5 A OSTR09:2510:40Steenbergen, Rineke
BIO 310 A Bioenergetics and Metabolism11 A OSTR08:0009:15Nyade, Praise
BIO 330 A Work Experience9 A OS Janowicz, Mariola
BIO 339 A Conservation Biology8 A OSTR12:3513:50Chen, Xin
BIO 355 A Virology7 A OSTR11:1012:25Walsh, John
BIO 366 A Molecular Biology and Biotechnology7 A OSTR09:2510:40Walsh, John
BIO 366 ALLab for Molecular Biology and Biotechnology7 A OSR14:0017:00Walsh, John
BIO 450 A Independent Study3 AInd Chen, Xin
Janowicz, Mariola
BIO 470 A Senior Seminar in Biology9 AT12:1013:50Janowicz, Mariola
BIO 470 B Senior Seminar in Biology5 A OSR12:1013:50Janowicz, Mariola
BIO 488 A Independent Research I17 A Chen, Xin
Janowicz, Mariola
BIOCH200 A Introductory Biochemistry14 A OSMWF08:0008:50Scadeng, Owen
BIOCH310 A Bioenergetics and Metabolism11 A OSTR08:0009:15Nyade, Praise
BUS 110 A Business FundamentalsFULLMWF09:0009:50Payne, Ryan
BUS 110 B Business Fundamentals15 A OSMWF16:0016:50McLeod, Chelsey
BUS 110 E Business Fundamentals3 A OSMWF10:0010:50Payne, Ryan
BUS 111 A Business Computations14 A OSMWF15:0015:50Bhatia, Kunal
BUS 112 A Business StatisticsFULLMWF08:0008:50Daniels, Jason
BUS 112 ALLab for Business StatisticsFULLF09:0009:50Daniels, Jason
BUS 120 A Organizational Behaviour7 A OSMWF09:0009:50Loo, Mark
BUS 210 A Principles of Business Law10 A OSTR09:2510:40Finley, John
BUS 220 A Principles of Management26 A OSMWF11:0011:50Odoemena, Anthony
BUS 250 A Management Information Systems9 A OST12:3513:50Payne, Ryan
BUS 250 ALLab for Management Information Systems9 A OSR12:3513:50Payne, Ryan
CH 101 A Introductory University Chemistry I5 A OSMWF10:0010:50Tavouktsoglou, Tom
CH 101 ALLab for Introductory University Chemistry I4 A OSW08:0010:55Reid, Michael
CH 101 ASSeminar for Introductory University Chemistry I2 A OST11:1012:00Bowen-Forbes, Camille
CH 101 B Introductory University Chemistry I4 A OSMWF15:0015:50Pitchko, Vladimir
CH 101 BLLab for Introductory University Chemistry IFULLF08:0010:55Saffa, Alfred
CH 101 BSSeminar for Introductory University Chemistry I2 A OSR11:1012:00Bowen-Forbes, Camille
CH 101 C Introductory University Chemistry I9 A OSTR12:3513:50Bowen-Forbes, Camille
CH 101 CLLab for Introductory University Chemistry I1 A OSW14:0017:00Clark, Rhett
CH 101 CSSeminar for Introductory University Chemistry I14 A OST14:0014:50Bowen-Forbes, Camille
CH 101 DLLab for Introductory University Chemistry IFULLW14:0017:00Paliwoda, Rebecca
CH 101 ELLab for Introductory University Chemistry IFULLR14:0017:00Bowen-Forbes, Camille
CH 101 FLLab for Introductory University Chemistry I3 A OSR14:0017:00Paliwoda, Rebecca
CH 101 GLLab for Introductory University Chemistry I2 A OSR08:0011:00Paliwoda, Rebecca
CH 101 HLLab for Introductory University Chemistry IFULLR08:0011:00Reid, Michael
CH 101 ILLab for Introductory University Chemistry I3 A OSF08:0010:55Saliu, Kuburat
CH 101 KLLab for Introductory University Chemistry I4 A OSW08:0010:55Saliu, Kuburat
CH 150 A The Core of Chemistry1 A OSMWF08:0008:50Clark, Rhett
CH 150 ALLab for The Core of Chemistry1 A OSF14:0017:00Clark, Rhett
CH 150 BLLab for The Core of ChemistryFULLF14:0017:00Clark, Rhett
CH 211 A Quantitative Analytical Chemistry I5 A OSMWF10:0010:50Washington, John
CH 211 ALLab for Quantitative Analytical Chemistry IFULLR14:0018:00Saffa, Alfred
CH 211 BLLab for Quantitative Analytical Chemistry I5 A OSF14:0018:00Saffa, Alfred
CH 261 A Basic Organic Chemistry I2 A OSMWF11:0011:50Scadeng, Owen
CH 261 ALLab for Basic Organic Chemistry IFULLM14:0017:00Saliu, Kuburat
CH 261 ASSeminar for Basic Organic Chemistry IFULLF13:0013:50Scadeng, Owen
CH 261 BLLab for Basic Organic Chemistry IFULLT14:0017:00Saffa, Alfred
CH 261 BSSeminar for Basic Organic Chemistry I2 A OSF15:0015:50Scadeng, Owen
CH 261 CLLab for Basic Organic Chemistry I1 A OSM18:0021:00Saliu, Kuburat
CH 261 GLLab for Basic Organic Chemistry I1 A OST08:0011:00Saffa, Alfred
CH 271 A Chemical Thermodynamics2 A OSMWF13:0013:50Pitchko, Vladimir
CH 271 ALLab for Chemical ThermodynamicsFULLT14:0017:00Clark, Rhett
CH 271 ASSeminar for Chemical Thermodynamics2 A OST14:0017:00Pitchko, Vladimir
CH 271 BLLab for Chemical Thermodynamics7 A OST18:0021:00Clark, Rhett
CH 321 A Industrial Chemistry15 A OSMWF09:0009:50Washington, John
CH 321 ALLab for Industrial Chemistry20 A OSF14:0016:00Washington, John
CH 331 A Introductory Inorganic Chemistry7 A OSMWF08:0008:50Washington, John
CH 331 ALLab for Introductory Inorganic Chemistry9 A OST08:0011:00Clark, Rhett
CH 331 BLLab for Introductory Inorganic Chemistry3 A OSM14:0017:00Clark, Rhett
CH 382 A Quantum Chemistry16 A OSMWF11:0011:50Voronkov, Igor
CH 382 ASSeminar for Quantum Chemistry16 A OSM10:0010:50Voronkov, Igor
CH 471 A Spectroscopic Methods8 A OSMWF10:0010:50Scadeng, Owen
CH 491 A Chemical Research9 AInd Washington, John
Classes run from:
2018-09-05 to 2019-04-16
Deadline to add/drop:
2018-09-12 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2019-04-16
CLAS102 A Greek and Roman Mythology5 A OSTR14:0015:15Micheelsen, Lisa
CLAS102 B Greek and Roman Mythology3 A OSTR11:1012:25Micheelsen, Lisa
CLAS203 A Civilization of Ancient Greece10 A OSTR12:3513:50Micheelsen, Lisa
CMPT111 A Introduction to Computing Science8 A OSMWF10:0010:50Clemente, Caesar Jude
CMPT111 ALLab for Introduction to Computing Science4 A OST08:0011:00Tymchyshyn, Ed
CMPT111 BLLab for Introduction to Computing Science4 A OST14:0017:00Tymchyshyn, Ed
DAN 340 A Modern DanceFULLTR11:1012:25Vandekerkhove, Jodie
DAN 340 B Modern Dance10 A OSTR12:3513:50Vandekerkhove, Jodie
DRA 101 A Introduction to Theatre Art19 A OSTR14:0015:15Howarth, Caroline
DRA 102 A Play Analysis12 A OSTR12:3513:50Ritz, Randy
DRA 149 A Introduction to Dramatic Process6 A OSMWF13:0014:50Howarth, Caroline
DRA 149 B Introduction to Dramatic Process17 A OSTR09:0012:00Peng, Michael
DRA 252 A Fundamentals of Public Speaking2 A OSMWF10:0010:50Ritz, Randy
DRA 252 B Fundamentals of Public SpeakingFULLTR14:0015:15Peng, Michael
DRA 252 C Fundamentals of Public Speaking4 A OSMWF11:0011:50Ritz, Randy
DRA 276 A Fundamentals of Technical Theatre and Stagecraft10 A OSTR14:0015:15Hiemstra, Josiah
DRA 307 A Special Projects in Theatre Performance or Production I1 A OS Stirling, Glenda
DRA 308 A Special Project in Theatre Performance or Production II5 A OS Stirling, Glenda
DRA 309 A Extended Special Project in Theatre Performance or Production4 A OS Howarth, Caroline
Stirling, Glenda
Classes run from:
2018-09-05 to 2019-04-16
Deadline to add/drop:
2018-09-12 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2019-04-16
DRA 353 A Scene Study I12 A OSMWF09:0010:50Stirling, Glenda
DRA 453 A Studies in Advanced Acting9 A OSMWF09:0010:50Stirling, Glenda
DTM 402 A Business Demography9 A OSM17:1520:15Yacyshyn, Alison
EAS 101 A Introduction to Physical Earth Science6 A OSMWF13:0013:50Berkes, Zoltan
EAS 101 ALLab for Introduction to Physical Earth Science5 A OSW08:0011:00Davies, Tracye
EAS 101 BLLab for Introduction to Physical Earth ScienceFULLR08:0011:00Davies, Tracye
EAS 101 CLLab for Introduction to Physical Earth Science1 A OSW14:0017:00Davies, Tracye
ECO 101 A Introduction to Microeconomics1 A OSMWF10:0010:50Franke, Oliver
ECO 101 B Introduction to Microeconomics1 A OSMWF11:0011:50Franke, Oliver
ECO 101 C Introduction to Microeconomics20 A OST18:0021:00Agamah, William
ECO 101 D Introduction to MicroeconomicsFULLMWF13:0013:50Binnington, Glen
ECO 101 E Introduction to Microeconomics1 A OSMWF14:0014:50Franke, Oliver
ECO 281 A Intermediate Microeconomic Theory I17 A OSTR11:1012:25Franke, Oliver
ECO 350 A The Economics of Public Expenditures33 A OSTR09:2510:40Franke, Oliver
ED 199 A Introduction to the Profession of TeachingFULLMWF09:0009:50Friedt, Daniel
Friedt, Joanne
Martz, Carol
ED 199 ALLab for Introduction to the Profession of TeachingFULLM12:3016:00Murphy, Constance
ED 199 B Introduction to the Profession of TeachingFULLMWF10:0010:50Friedt, Daniel
Friedt, Joanne
Martz, Carol
ED 199 BLLab for Introduction to the Profession of TeachingFULLT08:3012:00Murphy, Constance
ED 199 CLLab for Introduction to the Profession of TeachingFULLT12:3016:00Murphy, Constance
ED 199 DLLab for Introduction to the Profession of TeachingFULLT08:3012:00Murphy, Constance
ED 199 ELLab for Introduction to the Profession of TeachingFULLT12:3016:00Murphy, Constance
ED 199 FLLab for Introduction to the Profession of TeachingFULLR08:3012:00Murphy, Constance
EDFD211 A Introduction to Early Childhood Education12 A OSMWF14:0014:50Martz, Carol
Stratton, Maureen
EDFD341 A Concepts of Childhood in HistoryFULLMWF13:0013:50Saleh, Muna
EDPS200 A Educational Psychology for Teaching1 A OSTR09:2510:40Daniels, Jason
EDPS200 D Educational Psychology for Teaching1 A OSTR08:0009:15Daniels, Jason
EDPS341 A Psychology of Exceptional Children and Youth10 A OSTR15:2516:40Howery, Kathy
EDUC501 A Introduction to Planning in the Elementary School3 AMTWR10:4011:55Saleh, Muna
EDUC501 B Introduction to Planning in the Elementary School3 AMTWR08:0009:15Bradford, Brent
EDUC501 C Introduction to Planning in the Elementary School3 AMTWR09:2010:35Heffel, Irene
EDUC502 A Advanced Planning in the Elementary School4 AMTWRF
MTWRF
13:00
14:20
14:15
15:35
Lore, Pat
Richardson, Patricia
Classes run from:
2018-09-10 to 2018-09-28
Deadline to add/drop:
2018-09-10 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2018-09-27
EDUC502 B Advanced Planning in the Elementary SchoolFULLMTWRF
MTWRF
13:00
14:20
14:15
15:35
Lore, Pat
Richardson, Patricia
Classes run from:
2018-09-10 to 2018-09-28
Deadline to add/drop:
2018-09-10 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2018-09-27
EDUC532 A Field Experience in the Elementary School III4 A Murphy, Constance
EDUC532 B Field Experience in the Elementary School IIIFULL Murphy, Constance
EDUC542 A Reflections on Field Experience III4 A Chung, Simmee
Yochim, Lorin
EDUC542 B Reflections on Field Experience IIIFULL Chung, Simmee
Yochim, Lorin
EDUC551 A The Organizational Framework of Teaching3 AMW09:2010:35Fenske, Neil
Gagné, Paul
EDUC551 B The Organizational Framework of Teaching3 AMW10:4011:55Fenske, Neil
Gagné, Paul
EDUC551 C The Organizational Framework of Teaching3 AMW08:0009:15Fenske, Neil
Gagné, Paul
EDUC561 A Teaching and Schooling in Western Civilization3 AMW08:0009:15Yochim, Lorin
EDUC561 B Teaching and Schooling in Western Civilization3 AMW09:2010:35Chung, Simmee
EDUC561 C Teaching and Schooling in Western Civilization3 AMW10:4011:55Chung, Simmee
EDUC571 A Learning, Instructional Psychology and Educational Practice3 ATR08:0009:15Crocker, Cheryl
EDUC571 B Learning, Instructional Psychology and Educational Practice3 ATR09:2010:35Crocker, Cheryl
EDUC571 C Learning, Instructional Psychology and Educational Practice3 ATR10:4011:55Crocker, Cheryl
EDUC660 A Research Ethics and MethodologiesN/AOnl Parsons, Jim
ENG 101 A Literature and Composition for English Language Learners I2 A OSMWF10:0010:50Buzny, Priel
ENG 101 B Literature and Composition for English Language Learners IFULLMWF15:0015:50Palmer, Sean
ENG 101 C Literature and Composition for English Language Learners IFULLTR09:2510:40Pestereva, Nataliia
ENG 101 D Literature and Composition for English Language Learners I2 A OSMWF09:0009:50Buzny, Priel
ENG 101 F Literature and Composition for English Language Learners IFULLMWF08:0008:50Caufield, Catherine
ENG 101 G Literature and Composition for English Language Learners IFULLTR12:3513:50Pestereva, Nataliia
ENG 102 A Literature and Composition for English Language Learners II4 A OSMWF14:0014:50Buzny, Priel
ENG 111 A Literature and Composition I1 A OSMWF08:0008:50Woodman, Dorothy
ENG 111 B Literature and Composition IFULLMWF09:0009:50Buchanan, David
ENG 111 C Literature and Composition I1 A OSMWF10:0010:50King, Maureen
ENG 111 D Literature and Composition IFULLMWF11:0011:50Odor, Jasmina
ENG 111 E Literature and Composition I1 A OSMWF13:0013:50King, Maureen
ENG 111 F Literature and Composition IFULLMWF14:0014:50Palmer, Sean
ENG 111 G Literature and Composition I15 A OSMWF15:0015:50Buzny, Priel
ENG 111 H Literature and Composition I1 A OSTR08:0009:15Palmer, Sean
ENG 111 K Literature and Composition IFULLTR09:2510:40Van Netten Blimke, Linda
ENG 111 L Literature and Composition I1 A OSTR11:1012:25Scott, Conrad
ENG 111 M Literature and Composition IFULLTR12:3513:50Van Netten Blimke, Linda
ENG 111 N Literature and Composition IFULLTR14:0015:15Scott, Conrad
ENG 111 O Literature and Composition I8 A OSW18:0021:00Scott, Conrad
ENG 112 A Literature and Composition II2 A OSMWF11:0011:50Scott, Conrad
ENG 112 B Literature and Composition IIFULLTR11:1012:25Pestereva, Nataliia
ENG 120 A British Literature from 1300 to 18006 A OSMWF11:0011:50Van Dyk, Conrad
ENG 304 A The Short Story6 A OSMWF15:0015:50McNamara, Tim
ENG 324 A The Later Middle Ages9 A OSMWF10:0010:50Van Dyk, Conrad
ENG 331 A The Later English Renaissance17 A OSMWF14:0014:50King, Maureen
ENG 339 A Further Studies in ShakespeareFULLMWF11:0011:50McNamara, Tim
ENG 341 A The Augustan Age21 A OSMWF09:0009:50King, Maureen
ENG 342 A Eighteenth-Century English Novel1 A OSTR11:1012:25Van Netten Blimke, Linda
ENG 381 A Canadian Literature to 190013 A OSTR09:2510:40Wiebe, Reginald
ENG 392 A American Literature to 19002 A OSMWF15:0015:50Buchanan, David
ENG 393 A Early Twentieth-Century American Literature14 A OSMWF13:0013:50McNamara, Tim
ENG 398 A International English Literature II18 A OSTR12:3513:50Wiebe, Reginald
ENG 399 A Classics of Children's Literature in EnglishFULLMWF14:0014:50Van Dyk, Conrad
ENG 491 A Literary Criticism I3 A OSMWF16:0016:50Buchanan, David
ENG 491 B Literary Criticism I11 A OSMWF13:0013:50Buchanan, David
ENSC204 A Environmental Science: Problems and Solutions10 A OSTR09:2510:40Chen, Xin
ENSC208 A Principles of EcologyFULLMWF11:0011:50Chen, Xin
ENSC208 ALLab for Principles of EcologyFULLR14:0017:00Richter, Craig
ENSC208 BLLab for Principles of EcologyFULLF14:0017:00Richter, Craig
ENSC208 ELLab for Principles of EcologyFULLR18:0021:00Richter, Craig
ENSC210 A Flora and Fauna of Alberta5 A OSMWF11:0011:50Price, Glynis
Richter, Craig
ENSC210 ALLab for Flora and Fauna of Alberta5 A OSR08:0011:00Richter, Craig
ENSC227 A Science Communication1 A OSMWF13:0013:50Price, Glynis
ENSC227 BLLab for Science CommunicationFULLW14:0017:00Price, Glynis
ENSC227 ELLab for Science Communication1 A OSW18:0021:00Price, Glynis
ENSC245 A Plant Physiology9 A OSMWF09:0009:50Chen, Xin
ENSC245 ALLab for Plant PhysiologyFULLW14:0017:00Chen, Xin
ENSC245 BLLab for Plant Physiology9 A OSW18:0021:00Chen, Xin
ENSC305 A Aquatic Biology11 A OSMWF10:0010:50Janowicz, Mariola
ENSC305 ALLab for Aquatic BiologyFULLR14:0017:00Hughes, Devin
ENSC305 BLLab for Aquatic Biology11 A OSR18:0021:00Hughes, Devin
ENSC335 A Work Experience8 A OS Janowicz, Mariola
ENSC339 A Conservation Biology8 A OSTR12:3513:50Chen, Xin
ENSC455 A Independent Study9 AInd Chen, Xin
Janowicz, Mariola
ENSC475 A Senior Seminar in Environmental Science5 A OSR12:1013:50Janowicz, Mariola
ENSC493 A Independent Research I15 A Chen, Xin
Janowicz, Mariola
ENVH501 A Environmental Management I17 AM09:0012:00Fok, Nelson
Pankewich, Douglas
ENVH511 A Health Risk Assessment I17 AW09:0012:00Fok, Nelson
ENVH513 A Environmental and Public Health Law17 AW13:0016:00O'Neill, Robert
ENVH521 A Methodologies in Environmental Health Practice I16 AR09:0012:00Sidra, Michael
ENVH521 ALLab for Methodologies in Environmental Health Practice I5 AM13:0016:00Kutuadu, Pamela
ENVH553 A Environmental Microbiology17 AR13:0016:00Shakir, Abdus
ENVH561 X Field Experience in Public Health Inspection20 AFld Fok, Nelson
Classes run from:
2018-09-05 to 2018-12-22
Last day to withdraw:
2018-12-22
ENVH571 X Applied Research Project in Health Sciences13 AFld Fok, Nelson
ENVH601 A Environmental Management I17 AM09:0012:00Fok, Nelson
Pankewich, Douglas
ENVH611 A Health Risk Assessment17 AW09:0012:00Fok, Nelson
ENVH621 A Environmental Health Practice I16 AR09:0012:00Sidra, Michael
FGS 600 A Graduate Ethics Training (GET) Course3 A OSNS12:0016:00Neufeldt, Colin
Classes run from:
2018-09-15 to 2018-09-16
Last day to withdraw:
2018-09-15
FIN 201 A Corporate Finance18 A OST
R
09:20
09:20
11:05
10:05
O'Coin, Dwayne
FIN 201 ASSeminar for Corporate Finance18 A OSR10:1511:05O'Coin, Dwayne
FIN 220 A Personal Finance31 A OSMWF08:0008:50O'Coin, Dwayne
FIN 310 A Public Finance20 A OSW17:0020:00Riaz, Hammad
FIN 315 A Mergers and Acquisitions6 A OSTR18:3019:45Alex, Rex
FIN 325 A Managerial Finance12 A OSTR08:0009:15Hayes, James
FIN 400 A Financial Institutions28 AS09:0012:00Alex, Rex
FR 101 A Beginners' French I2 A OSMW
TR
08:00
08:00
08:50
09:15
Guyot, Adrien
FR 101 B Beginners' French I4 A OSMW
TR
15:00
14:00
15:50
15:15
Guyot, Alexandra
FR 101 C Beginners' French IFULLMW
TR
13:00
12:35
13:50
13:50
Guyot, Alexandra
FR 101 D Beginners' French IFULLMW
TR
09:00
08:00
09:50
09:15
Guyot, Alexandra
FR 101 F Beginners' French I4 A OSMW
TR
14:00
14:00
14:50
15:15
Hussein, Mai
FR 102 A Beginners' French IIFULLMW
TR
10:00
11:10
10:50
12:25
Guyot, Alexandra
FR 211 A Intermediate French I5 A OSMW
TR
09:00
09:25
09:50
10:40
Ben Lazreg, Houssem
FR 211 B Intermediate French I4 A OSMW
TR
13:00
14:00
13:50
15:15
Guyot, Adrien
FR 251 A Advanced French I9 A OSTR
W
09:25
09:00
10:40
09:50
Guyot, Adrien
FR 303 A Twentieth-Century Francophone Literature14 A OSM
F
09:00
08:00
09:50
09:50
Guyot, Adrien
FR 312 A French Literature from the Eighteenth Century to the Mid-Twentieth Century17 A OSTR12:3513:50Guyot, Adrien
FR 492 A Advanced French Literary Studies14 A OSM
F
09:00
08:00
09:50
09:50
Guyot, Adrien
FR 493 A Advanced French Literary Studies17 A OSTR12:3513:50Guyot, Adrien
GERM101 A Beginners' German I5 A OSMF
TR
10:00
09:25
10:50
10:40
Miller, Veronica
GERM211 A Intermediate German I17 A OSMF
TR
13:00
12:35
13:50
13:50
Miller, Veronica
HEBR101 A Biblical Hebrew I14 A OSMTWRF14:0014:50Anderson, Bill
HIS 111 A The Early Modern World3 A OSMWF09:0009:50Kasinec, Wendy
HIS 111 B The Early Modern World1 A OSMWF10:0010:50Kasinec, Wendy
HIS 206 A History of Christianity10 A OSMWF11:0011:50Maxfield, John
HIS 213 A The Sixteenth Century7 A OSMWF14:0014:50Kasinec, Wendy
HIS 251 A American History Since 186513 A OSMWF11:0011:50Lieffers, Caroline
HIS 260 A Canadian History 1500-18674 A OSMWF13:0013:50Brown, Nolan
HIS 301 A Special Topics in History: Ethnic Cleansing and Genocide in the Twentieth Century13 A OSTR11:1012:25Taki, Victor
HIS 333 A Europe in the Age of Totalitarianism23 A OSTR08:0009:15Taki, Victor
HIS 366 A The Canadian West Since 18858 A OSTR09:2510:40Brown, Nolan
HRM 220 A Introduction to Human Resource Management1 A OSMWF13:0013:50Slaughter, Tim
HRM 321 A Staffing and Recruitment19 A OSTR08:0009:15Bennett, Cindy
HRM 326 A Employee and Labour Relations26 A OSTR12:3513:50Merritt, Victoria
HRM 400 A Negotiation and Mediation4 A OSTR09:2510:40Bennett, Cindy
HRM 420 A Compensation System Design and Implementation24 ATR14:0015:15Slaughter, Tim
INDG 111 A Contemporary Perspectives on Indigenous Canada7 A OSMWF09:0009:50Mhina, Christine
ISAM521 A Information Systems Audit I13 A OSM13:0016:00Aghili, Shaun
ISAM522 A Information Systems Audit II15 A OST13:0016:00Swar, Bobby
ISAM558 A Research Methods II8 AR13:0016:00Aghili, Shaun
Swar, Bobby
ISAM581 A Research Project9 AR13:0016:00Aghili, Shaun
Swar, Bobby
ISSM503 A Operating Systems Security11 AF17:0020:00Malik, Yasir
ISSM521 A TCP/IP Security3 AT17:0020:00Chaichenets, Semyon
ISSM525 A Securing an E-Commerce Infrastructure3 AR09:0012:00Jaafar, Fehmi
ISSM531 A Advanced Network Security12 AM17:0020:00Desforges, Benoit
ISSM533 A Cryptology and Secure Network Communications17 AT13:0016:00Ruhl, Ron
ISSM535 A Firewall Fundamentals16 AF09:0012:00Malik, Yasir
ISSM538 A Research Methods I9 AT09:0012:00Zavarsky, Pavol
ISSM541 A Management Accounting8 AM17:0020:00Aghili, Shaun
ISSM542 A Financial Accounting2 A OSTR09:5012:20Khinkanina, Natasha
ISSM542 B Financial Accounting12 A OSMWF17:0018:25Aghili, Shaun
Bhatia, Kunal
ISSM543 A Systems Development and Project Management19 AW09:0012:00Thomas, Ashish
ISSM545 A Security Policies, Standards and Management2 AW17:0020:00Gichohi, Francis
ISSM551 A Disaster Recovery and Planning15 AF13:0016:00Jaafar, Fehmi
ISSM553 A Governance, Risk and Control14 AM09:0012:00Swar, Bobby
ISSM559 A Research Methods II11 AW13:0016:00Zavarsky, Pavol
ISSM581 A Research Project11 AW13:0016:00Zavarsky, Pavol
IT 101 A Introduction to Information TechnologyFULLMW13:0013:50Clemente, Caesar Jude
IT 101 ASSeminar for Introduction to Information Technology1 A OSF13:0013:50Clemente, Caesar Jude
IT 101 B Introduction to Information Technology2 A OSMW15:0015:50Clemente, Caesar Jude
IT 101 BSSeminar for Introduction to Information Technology1 A OSF15:0015:50Clemente, Caesar Jude
IT 101 CSSeminar for Introduction to Information TechnologyFULLF10:0010:50Bali, Ranbir
IT 302 A Database Systems18 A OSMWF14:0014:50Clemente, Caesar Jude
IT 302 ALLab for Database Systems18 A OSW15:0018:00Tymchyshyn, Ed
LAT 101 A Introductory Latin I9 A OSMW
TR
09:00
09:25
09:50
10:40
Krispin, Daniel
LDR 301 A Foundations of Leadership2 A OSTR08:0009:15Cooney, Dale
LDR 310 A Fundamentals of Project Management5 A OSTR11:1012:25Everitt, Gail
LDR 402 A Global Strategic Leadership9 A OSTR08:0009:15Bridgeman, Vivianne
LDR 410 A Organizational Analysis and Design19 A OSTR09:2510:40Everitt, Gail
MARK201 A Introduction to Marketing7 A OSTR12:3513:50Loo, Mark
MARK223 A Marketing Research6 A OSTR12:3513:50Danso, George
MARK300 A Strategic Marketing24 A OSTR15:2516:40Loo, Mark
MARK400 A Consumer Behaviour12 ATR08:0009:15Loo, Mark
MARK423 A Marketing Research6 A OSTR12:3513:50Danso, George
MAT 103 A Mathematical Methods for the Life Sciences8 A OSMWF13:0013:50Beltaos, Angela
MAT 110 A Pre-CalculusFULLMWF09:0009:50Beltaos, Angela
MAT 110 ALLab for Pre-CalculusFULLT14:0015:15Beltaos, Angela
MAT 110 BLLab for Pre-CalculusFULLR14:0015:15Beltaos, Angela
MAT 114 A Elementary Calculus I1 A OSMWF
T
10:00
09:25
10:50
11:05
Beltaos, Angela
MAT 114 D Elementary Calculus I26 A OSMWF
R
08:00
09:25
08:50
11:05
Voronkov, Igor
MAT 151 A Introduction to Statistical Methods13 A OSMWF08:0008:50Tran, Ha
MAT 151 ALLab for Introduction to Statistical Methods6 A OSR08:0009:15Tymchyshyn, Ed
MAT 151 B Introduction to Statistical Methods11 A OSMWF16:0016:50Tran, Ha
MAT 151 BLLab for Introduction to Statistical Methods1 A OSR09:2510:40Tymchyshyn, Ed
MAT 151 CLLab for Introduction to Statistical Methods2 A OSR14:0015:15Tymchyshyn, Ed
MAT 151 DLLab for Introduction to Statistical Methods14 A OSR15:2516:40Tymchyshyn, Ed
MAT 151 ELLab for Introduction to Statistical MethodsFULLR11:1012:25Tymchyshyn, Ed
MAT 151 FLLab for Introduction to Statistical Methods1 A OST11:1012:25Tymchyshyn, Ed
MAT 200 A Foundations of Mathematics5 A OSTR12:3513:50Guelzow, Andreas J.
MAT 214 A Intermediate Calculus I21 A OSMWF09:0009:50Tran, Ha
MAT 321 A Introduction to Discrete Mathematics23 A OSTR11:1012:25Biglands, Adrian
MAT 400 A Thesis in Mathematics9 AInd Tran, Ha
Classes run from:
2018-09-05 to 2019-04-16
Deadline to add/drop:
2018-09-12 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2019-04-16
MAT 491 A Mathematical Modelling29 A OSTR09:2510:40Guelzow, Andreas J.
MGT 300 A Foundations of Leadership2 A OSTR08:0009:15Cooney, Dale
MGT 320 A Operations Management7 A OSTR14:0015:15Thomas, Ashish
MGT 323 A Business and Society14 A OSTR11:1012:25Finley, John
MGT 374 A Ethical Theory and Business21 A OSTR15:2516:40Ryan, Sharon
MGT 402 A Global Strategic Leadership9 A OSTR08:0009:15Bridgeman, Vivianne
MGT 417 A Principles of Strategic Management5 ATR15:2516:40Gurney, Robert
MGT 429 A Senior Applied Project3 A OSMW14:0015:15Slaughter, Tim
Yacyshyn, Alison
MGT 440 A Consulting3 A OSMW14:0015:15Slaughter, Tim
Yacyshyn, Alison
MGT 474 A Business Ethics: Concepts and Cases8 ATR12:3513:50Slaughter, Tim
MREG 600 A Maintaining Registration5 A
MUED264 A Handbells and Handchimes for Children and Youth11 A OSTR12:3513:50Rice, Debbie
MUP 112 A Class Piano13 A OSMW10:0010:50Forestier, Michel
Liao, Ping-Shan
MUP 114 A Class Guitar I18 A OSW16:0017:50Forestier, Michel
MUP 116 A Class Voice I7 A OSTR08:3009:20Clark, Robert
MUP 142 A Choral Ensemble11 A OSMWF12:4013:55Van Biert, Jordan
MUP 143 A Choral Ensemble11 A OSMWF12:4013:55Van Biert, Jordan
MUP 143 C Choral Ensemble37 A OS Kerley, Jolaine
Rice, Debbie
MUP 162 A Chamber Music Ensemble48 A OS Lisboa, Danielle
MUP 163 A Chamber Music Ensemble48 A OS Lisboa, Danielle
MUP 164 A Handbell Ensemble7 A OSW16:3019:30Brough, John
Rice, Debbie
MUP 165 A Handbell Ensemble7 A OSW16:3019:30Brough, John
Rice, Debbie
MUP 166 A Symphony Orchestra49 A OSW19:3022:30Brough, John
Lisboa, Danielle
MUP 168 B Wind Ensemble47 A OSR19:3022:30Brough, John
Grasdahl, Wendy
MUP 169 B Wind Ensemble47 A OSR19:3022:30Brough, John
Grasdahl, Wendy
MUP 242 A Choral Ensemble11 A OSMWF12:4013:55Van Biert, Jordan
MUP 242 C Choral Ensemble37 A OS Kerley, Jolaine
Rice, Debbie
MUP 243 A Choral Ensemble11 A OSMWF12:4013:55Van Biert, Jordan
MUP 262 A Chamber Music Ensemble48 A OS Lisboa, Danielle
MUP 263 A Chamber Music Ensemble48 A OS Lisboa, Danielle
MUP 264 A Handbell Ensemble7 A OSW16:3019:30Brough, John
Rice, Debbie
MUP 265 A Handbell Ensemble7 A OSW16:3019:30Brough, John
Rice, Debbie
MUP 269 B Wind Ensemble47 A OSR19:3022:30Brough, John
Grasdahl, Wendy
MUP 342 A Choral Ensemble11 A OSMWF12:4013:55Van Biert, Jordan
MUP 362 A Chamber Music Ensemble48 A OS Lisboa, Danielle
MUP 363 A Chamber Music Ensemble48 A OS Lisboa, Danielle
MUP 368 B Wind Ensemble47 A OSR19:3022:30Brough, John
Grasdahl, Wendy
MUP 442 A Choral Ensemble11 A OSMWF12:4013:55Van Biert, Jordan
MUP 443 A Choral Ensemble11 A OSMWF12:4013:55Van Biert, Jordan
MUP 462 A Chamber Music Ensemble48 A OS Lisboa, Danielle
MUP 463 A Chamber Music Ensemble48 A OS Lisboa, Danielle
MUP 464 A Handbell Ensemble7 A OSW16:3019:30Brough, John
Rice, Debbie
MUPG 122 A Applied Music - Guitar (Novice Level or Secondary Area)48 A OS Forestier, Michel
MUPH 495 A Recital Preparation in Applied Music - Handbell49 A OS Rice, Debbie
MUPK 122 A Applied Music - Keyboard (Novice Level or Secondary Area)47 A OS Brough, John
MUPK 126 A Applied Music - Keyboard (Primary Area)47 A OS Brough, John
MUPK 222 A Applied Music - Keyboard (Novice Level or Secondary Area)49 A OS Brough, John
MUPK 226 A Applied Music - Keyboard (Primary Area)48 A OS Brough, John
MUPK 422 A Applied Music - Keyboard (Novice Level or Secondary Area)49 A OS Brough, John
MUPK 495 A Recital Preparation in Applied Music - Keyboard48 A OS Brough, John
MUPS 122 A Applied Music - Strings (Novice Level or Secondary Area)49 A OS Brough, John
Nicholson, Amy
MUPS 126 A Applied Music - Strings (Primary Area)49 A OS Brough, John
Urke, Jan
MUPV 122 A Applied Music - Voice (Novice Level or Secondary Area)49 A OS Clark, Robert
Kerley, Jolaine
MUPV 126 A Applied Music - Voice (Primary Area)40 A OS Clark, Robert
Kerley, Jolaine
MUPV 222 A Applied Music - Voice (Novice Level or Secondary Area)48 A OS Clark, Robert
Kerley, Jolaine
MUPV 226 A Applied Music - Voice (Primary Area)46 A OS Kerley, Jolaine
Rice, Debbie
MUPV 326 A Applied Music - Voice (Primary Area)48 A OS Kerley, Jolaine
MUPV 495 A Recital Preparation in Applied Music - Voice48 A OS Kerley, Jolaine
MUPW 122 A Applied Music - Winds (Novice Level or Secondary Area)49 A OS Brough, John
Koch, Liz
MUPW 126 A Applied Music - Winds (Primary Area)49 A OS Brough, John
Stolte, Charles
MUS 100 A Rudiments of MusicFULLMWF10:0010:50Rice, Debbie
MUS 101 A Music of the Western World29 A OSMWF15:0015:50Brough, John
MUS 211 A Music Theory I25 A OSMWF11:0011:50Lisboa, Danielle
MUS 213 A Aural and Keyboard Skills I5 A OSMWF09:0009:50Lisboa, Danielle
MUS 321 A Introduction to Conducting8 A OSTR09:2510:40Lisboa, Danielle
MUS 362 A Vocal Diction13 A OSMWF14:0014:50Kerley, Jolaine
MUS 373 A Studies in Music Pedagogy: Piano Pedagogy16 A OSTR11:1012:25Liao, Ping-Shan
MUS 395 A Church Music Practicum/Project Preparation9 A OS Brough, John
MUS 495 A Senior Music Project Preparation5 A
PACT118 A SoccerFULLTR14:0015:15Skitch, Ian
PACT137 A VolleyballFULLTR09:2510:40Jacula, Erinn
PACT250 A Outdoor EducationFULLF08:0010:50Wright, Erin
PAT 111 A Intercollegiate Basketball22 A OS Mrak, Joel
Valpreda, Robbie
Wood, Reagan
Classes run from:
2018-09-05 to 2019-04-16
Deadline to add/drop:
2018-09-12 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2019-04-16
PAT 118 A Intercollegiate Soccer25 A OS Imbrogno, Franco
Mrak, Joel
Skitch, Ian
PAT 131 A Intercollegiate Badminton32 A OS MacAlpine, Kevin
Mrak, Joel
Classes run from:
2018-09-05 to 2019-04-16
Deadline to add/drop:
2018-09-12 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2019-04-16
PAT 138 A Intercollegiate Volleyball26 A OS Mrak, Joel
Turner, Trever
Classes run from:
2018-09-05 to 2019-04-16
Deadline to add/drop:
2018-09-12 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2019-04-16
PAT 147 A Intercollegiate Ice Hockey31 A OS Glegloff, Daniel
Mrak, Joel
Classes run from:
2018-09-05 to 2019-04-16
Deadline to add/drop:
2018-09-12 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2019-04-16
PAT 148 A Intercollegiate Cross Country Running30 A OS Mrak, Joel
Norminton, Matthew
PAT 211 A Intercollegiate Basketball35 A OS Mrak, Joel
Valpreda, Robbie
Wood, Reagan
Classes run from:
2018-09-05 to 2019-04-16
Deadline to add/drop:
2018-09-12 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2019-04-16
PAT 218 A Intercollegiate Soccer35 A OS Imbrogno, Franco
Mrak, Joel
Skitch, Ian
PAT 231 A Intercollegiate Badminton33 A OS MacAlpine, Kevin
Mrak, Joel
Classes run from:
2018-09-05 to 2019-04-16
Deadline to add/drop:
2018-09-12 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2019-04-16
PAT 238 A Intercollegiate Volleyball31 A OS Mrak, Joel
Turner, Trever
Classes run from:
2018-09-05 to 2019-04-16
Deadline to add/drop:
2018-09-12 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2019-04-16
PAT 247 A Intercollegiate Ice Hockey25 A OS Glegloff, Daniel
Mrak, Joel
Classes run from:
2018-09-05 to 2019-04-16
Deadline to add/drop:
2018-09-12 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2019-04-16
PAT 248 A Intercollegiate Cross Country Running34 A OS Mrak, Joel
Norminton, Matthew
PESS 101 A Introduction to Physical Education, Health, and WellnessFULLMWF11:0011:50Jacula, Erinn
PESS 101 B Introduction to Physical Education, Health, and WellnessFULLTR14:0015:15Jacula, Erinn
PESS 101 E Introduction to Physical Education, Health, and Wellness1 A OSMWF10:0010:50Jacula, Erinn
PESS 293 A Introduction to the Movement Activities of Children Aged 5-12FULLMWF13:0013:50Wright, Erin
PESS 293 B Introduction to the Movement Activities of Children Aged 5-12FULLMWF14:0014:50Wright, Erin
PESS 301 A Foundations of Human Movement12 A OSTR12:3513:50Jacula, Erinn
PESS 345 A Introduction to Sports Management9 A OSMWF11:0011:50Mrak, Joel
PHIL101 A Introduction to Ethics1 A OSMWF09:0009:50Dumsday, Travis
PHIL101 B Introduction to EthicsFULLMWF10:0010:50Dumsday, Travis
PHIL102 A Introduction to Philosophy16 A OSMWF10:0010:50Strand, Jonathan
PHIL102 B Introduction to Philosophy2 A OSMWF11:0011:50Strand, Jonathan
PHIL125 A Introduction to Logic4 A OSMWF13:0013:50Strand, Jonathan
PHIL201 A Introduction to Ethics1 A OSMWF09:0009:50Dumsday, Travis
PHIL201 B Introduction to EthicsFULLMWF10:0010:50Dumsday, Travis
PHIL202 A Introduction to Philosophy16 A OSMWF10:0010:50Strand, Jonathan
PHIL202 B Introduction to Philosophy2 A OSMWF11:0011:50Strand, Jonathan
PHIL205 A Special Topics in Philosophy: Philosophy of Mind24 A OSTR14:0015:15Strand, Jonathan
PHIL240 A Western Philosophy - Ancient and Medieval18 A OSMWF15:0015:50Dumsday, Travis
PHIL260 A Philosophy of Human Nature9 A OSMW15:2516:40Colwell, Gary
PHIL275 A Reasoning: Scientific and Religious23 A OSMWF14:0014:50Dumsday, Travis
PHIL405 A Special Topics in Philosophy: Philosophy of Mind24 A OSTR14:0015:15Strand, Jonathan
PHIL460 A The Philosopher's Craft: Philosophy of Human Nature9 A OSMW15:2516:40Colwell, Gary
PHIL475 A The Philosopher's Craft: Reasoning - Scientific and Religious23 A OSMWF14:0014:50Dumsday, Travis
PHLD 602 X Project Planning for Public Health Professionals9 A OSOnl Sinclair, Glenn
Classes run from:
2018-09-05 to 2018-10-24
Deadline to add/drop:
2018-09-10 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2018-10-24
PHLD 612 X Resource Management for Public Health Professionals14 AOnl Sinclair, Glenn
Classes run from:
2018-10-31 to 2018-12-19
Deadline to add/drop:
2018-11-05 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2018-12-19
PHVP 635 X Public Health and Labour Market Disadvantage14 A OSOnl Alook, Angele
Classes run from:
2018-09-05 to 2018-10-24
Deadline to add/drop:
2018-09-10 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2018-10-24
PHY 111 A Introduction to University Physics I34 A OSMWF11:0011:50Berkes, Zoltan
PHY 111 ALLab for Introduction to University Physics I7 A OSM14:0017:00Tundak, Thomas
PHY 111 ASSeminar for Introduction to University Physics I34 A OSF14:0014:50Berkes, Zoltan
PHY 111 BLLab for Introduction to University Physics I4 A OST14:0017:00Tundak, Thomas
PHY 111 CLLab for Introduction to University Physics I12 A OST17:1520:15Tundak, Thomas
PHY 111 DLLab for Introduction to University Physics I21 A OSM17:1520:15Tundak, Thomas
PHY 121 A Introductory General Physics I12 A OSTR12:3513:50Berkes, Zoltan
PHY 121 ALLab for Introductory General Physics I7 A OSM14:0017:00Tundak, Thomas
PHY 121 BLLab for Introductory General Physics I4 A OST14:0017:00Tundak, Thomas
PHY 121 CLLab for Introductory General Physics I12 A OST17:1520:15Tundak, Thomas
PHY 121 DLLab for Introductory General Physics I21 A OSM17:1520:15Tundak, Thomas
PHY 131 A Basic Physics I12 A OSTR12:3513:50Berkes, Zoltan
PHY 131 ALLab for Basic Physics I7 A OSM14:0017:00Tundak, Thomas
PHY 131 ASSeminar for Basic Physics I8 A OSF15:0015:50Berkes, Zoltan
PHY 131 BLLab for Basic Physics I4 A OST14:0017:00Tundak, Thomas
PHY 131 CLLab for Basic Physics I12 A OST17:1520:15Tundak, Thomas
PHY 131 DLLab for Basic Physics I21 A OSM17:1520:15Tundak, Thomas
PHY 175 A Physics of Music12 A OSTR14:0015:15Berkes, Zoltan
PHY 175 ASSeminar for Physics of Music12 A OST15:2516:40Berkes, Zoltan
PHY 301 A Quantum Mechanics16 A OSMWF11:0011:50Voronkov, Igor
PHY 301 ASSeminar for Quantum Mechanics16 A OSM10:0010:50Voronkov, Igor
PSCI101 A Introduction to Government9 A OSMWF10:0010:50Smythe, Elizabeth
PSCI101 B Introduction to Government3 A OSMWF13:0013:50Smythe, Elizabeth
PSCI224 A Canadian National Government4 A OSMWF14:0014:50Blythe, Mark
PSCI280 A Comparative Politics14 A OSMWF14:0014:50Smythe, Elizabeth
PSCI365 A Canadian Foreign Policy11 A OST09:4512:25Smythe, Elizabeth
PSY 104 A Basic Psychological Processes3 A OSMWF09:0009:50Howorko, Adam
PSY 104 B Basic Psychological ProcessesFULLMWF10:0010:50Howorko, Adam
PSY 104 C Basic Psychological ProcessesFULLMWF11:0011:50Howorko, Adam
PSY 104 D Basic Psychological ProcessesFULLMWF14:0014:50Marjanovic, Zdravko
PSY 104 E Basic Psychological Processes1 A OSMWF15:0015:50Collins, Katie
PSY 104 F Basic Psychological Processes1 A OSTR09:2510:40Deuzeman, Kristen
PSY 104 J Basic Psychological Processes15 A OSTR15:2516:40Wong, Justin
PSY 105 A Individual and Social Behaviour13 A OSR18:3021:30Erickson, Greg
PSY 211 A Statistical Methods for Psychological ResearchFULLMWF09:0009:50Steffler, Dorothy
PSY 211 ALLab for Statistical Methods for Psychological ResearchFULLW10:0010:50Steffler, Dorothy
PSY 211 B Statistical Methods for Psychological ResearchFULLMWF11:0011:50Wong, Yvonne
PSY 211 BLLab for Statistical Methods for Psychological ResearchFULLF10:0010:50Wong, Yvonne
PSY 211 C Statistical Methods for Psychological Research15 A OSMWF13:0013:50Wong, Yvonne
PSY 211 CLLab for Statistical Methods for Psychological Research15 A OSF14:0014:50Wong, Yvonne
PSY 223 A Developmental PsychologyFULLMWF09:0009:50Kulak, Alison
PSY 223 B Developmental Psychology10 A OSMWF14:0014:50Kulak, Alison
PSY 275 A Brain and Behaviour2 A OSMWF08:0008:50Howorko, Adam
PSY 275 B Brain and Behaviour12 A OSMWF14:0014:50Howorko, Adam
PSY 281 A Principles of Behaviour ChangeFULLTR12:3513:50Dyce, Jamie
PSY 305 A Ethical Issues in Professional Psychology4 A OSTR11:1012:25Pullin, Wendy
PSY 305 B Ethical Issues in Professional Psychology4 A OSTR15:2516:40Pullin, Wendy
PSY 311 A Intermediate StatisticsFULLMWF11:0011:50Rooney, Bryan
PSY 311 ALLab for Intermediate StatisticsFULLF10:0010:50Rooney, Bryan
PSY 311 B Intermediate Statistics17 A OSMWF09:0009:50Wong, Yvonne
PSY 311 BLLab for Intermediate Statistics17 A OSM10:0010:50Wong, Yvonne
PSY 319 A Research Designs and Intermediate Statistical Methods in PsychologyFULLMWF09:0009:50Rooney, Bryan
PSY 319 ALLab for Research Designs and Intermediate Statistical Methods in PsychologyFULLW10:0010:50Rooney, Bryan
PSY 319 B Research Designs and Intermediate Statistical Methods in Psychology5 A OSMWF11:0011:50Marjanovic, Zdravko
PSY 319 BLLab for Research Designs and Intermediate Statistical Methods in Psychology5 A OSM10:0010:50Marjanovic, Zdravko
PSY 319 C Research Designs and Intermediate Statistical Methods in Psychology8 A OSMWF13:0013:50Rooney, Bryan
PSY 319 CLLab for Research Designs and Intermediate Statistical Methods in Psychology8 A OSW14:0014:50Rooney, Bryan
PSY 324 A Adult Development and Human Aging1 A OSMWF13:0013:50Arth, Carmen
PSY 324 B Adult Development and Human Aging3 A OSMWF14:0014:50Arth, Carmen
PSY 332 A Communication and Counselling Skills3 A OSW14:0016:50Schuster, Patricia
PSY 332 B Communication and Counselling Skills7 A OSR17:0020:00Schuster, Patricia
PSY 333 A Introduction to Group Counselling10 A OSM18:3021:30Abada, Abigail
PSY 334 A Personality Disorders in Modern Life1 A OSBldTR14:0015:15Dyce, Jamie
PSY 334 B Personality Disorders in Modern Life8 A OSBldTR15:2516:40Dyce, Jamie
PSY 338 A Personality2 A OSMWF14:0014:50Zare-Bawani, Farzad
PSY 338 B Personality7 A OSMWF16:0016:50Zare-Bawani, Farzad
PSY 350 A Corrections and Forensics: Criminal BehaviourFULLMWF11:0011:50Zare-Bawani, Farzad
PSY 350 B Corrections and Forensics: Criminal BehaviourFULLMWF13:0013:50Zare-Bawani, Farzad
PSY 405 A Special Topics in PsychologyFULLMWF10:0010:50Kulak, Alison
PSY 405 B Special Topics in Psychology3 A OSMWF11:0011:50Collins, Katie
PSY 421 A Qualitative Research Methods and Critical Analysis8 A OSM15:0017:50Pullin, Wendy
PSY 431 A Theory and Practice of Psychometrics9 A OSBldTR17:0018:15Dyce, Jamie
Williams, Uzma
PSY 434 A Intellectual Assessment9 A OSW15:0017:50Brodie, Norman
Lundell, Karen
PSY 435 A Clinical and Counselling Psychology: Theories and Applications6 A OSTR09:2510:40Arth, Carmen
PSY 435 B Clinical and Counselling Psychology: Theories and Applications4 A OSTR10:5012:05Arth, Carmen
PSY 486 A Field Placement IFULLR14:0015:15Kennedy, Lillian
Steffler, Dorothy
Classes run from:
2018-09-05 to 2019-04-16
Deadline to add/drop:
2018-09-12 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2019-04-16
PSY 486 B Field Placement I10 AR14:0015:15Kennedy, Lillian
Kulak, Alison
Steffler, Dorothy
Classes run from:
2018-09-05 to 2019-04-16
Deadline to add/drop:
2018-09-12 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2019-04-16
PSY 496 A Field Placement II3 AR14:0015:15Gautreau, Heather
Kennedy, Lillian
Kulak, Alison
Steffler, Dorothy
Classes run from:
2018-09-05 to 2019-04-16
Deadline to add/drop:
2018-09-12 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2019-04-16
PSY 605 B Ethical and Professional Issues in Psychological Practice4 A OSTR15:2516:40Pullin, Wendy
PSY 621 A Qualitative Research Methods and Critical Analysis8 A OSM15:0017:50Pullin, Wendy
PSY 631 A Theory and Practice of Psychometrics9 ABldTR17:0018:15Dyce, Jamie
Williams, Uzma
PSY 633 A Group Counselling10 A OSM18:3021:30Abada, Abigail
PSY 634 A Advanced Intellectual Assessment9 A OSW15:0017:50Brodie, Norman
Lundell, Karen
REL 101 A Western Religious Traditions2 A OSTR11:1012:25Maxfield, John
REL 101 B Western Religious Traditions18 A OSTR14:0015:15Maxfield, John
REL 101 C Western Religious Traditions29 A OSTR15:2516:40C. Berg, InHee
REL 102 A Eastern Religious TraditionsFULLTR11:1012:25Muir, Steven
REL 150 A Introduction to the Christian Faith12 A OSMWF11:0011:50Muir, Steven
REL 150 B Introduction to the Christian Faith36 A OSTR14:0015:15Muir, Steven
REL 211 A Pop Culture and ReligionFULLMWF10:0010:50Anderson, Bill
REL 248 A The Christian Tradition10 A OSMWF11:0011:50Maxfield, John
REL 253 A New Testament Literature4 A OSTR12:3513:50C. Berg, InHee
REL 275 A Reasoning: Scientific and Religious23 A OSMWF14:0014:50Dumsday, Travis
REL 320 A The Pentateuch7 A OSMWF13:0013:50Anderson, Bill
REL 367 A Studies in the Pauline Literature4 A OSTR11:1012:25C. Berg, InHee
SOC 100 A Sociological Concepts and PerspectivesFULLMWF11:0011:50Willey, Robin
SOC 100 B Sociological Concepts and Perspectives2 A OSMWF13:0013:50Etoroma, Efa
SOC 100 C Sociological Concepts and PerspectivesFULLMWF15:0015:50Siqueira Cassiano, Marcella
SOC 100 D Sociological Concepts and PerspectivesFULLTR11:1012:25Barkway, Kelsi
SOC 100 G Sociological Concepts and Perspectives30 A OSTR14:0015:15Springer, Sharon
SOC 204 A Aboriginal Societies in the Canadian Context4 A OSMWF13:0013:50Mhina, Christine
SOC 210 A Introduction to Social Statistics18 A OSTR11:1012:25Jayachandran, John
SOC 210 ALLab for Introduction to Social StatisticsFULLR13:0015:00Jayachandran, John
SOC 210 BLLab for Introduction to Social StatisticsFULLR15:2517:25Jayachandran, John
SOC 210 CLLab for Introduction to Social Statistics18 A OST15:2517:25Jayachandran, John
SOC 225 A Criminology1 A OSMWF15:0015:50Etoroma, Efa
SOC 225 B Criminology30 A OSMWF16:0016:50Etoroma, Efa
SOC 241 A Social Psychology1 A OSMWF09:0009:50Etoroma, Efa
SOC 260 A Sociology of Inequality and Social Stratification16 A OSTR15:2516:40Siqueira Cassiano, Marcella
SOC 271 A The Family2 A OSMWF14:0014:50Willey, Robin
SOC 290 A Demography of China13 A OSTR14:0015:15Siqueira Cassiano, Marcella
SOC 301 A Gender Studies4 A OSTR09:2510:40Siqueira Cassiano, Marcella
SOC 315 A Introduction to Social Methodology8 A OSTR09:2510:40Jayachandran, John
SOC 315 ALLab for Introduction to Social Methodology13 A OST13:0015:00Jayachandran, John
SOC 321 A Youth, Crime and Society24 A OSW18:0021:00Eke, Bede
SOC 332 A The Development of Sociology I3 A OSMWF13:0013:50Willey, Robin
SOC 332 B The Development of Sociology I38 A OSMWF16:0016:50Siqueira Cassiano, Marcella
SOC 405 A Special Topics in Sociology2 A OSTR08:0009:15Jayachandran, John
SOC 471 A Sociological Analysis: The Family2 A OSMWF14:0014:50Willey, Robin
SOC 480 A Independent Study13 AInd Etoroma, Efa
SPA 101 A Beginners' Spanish I2 A OSMW
TR
08:00
08:00
08:50
09:15
Alexander, Katie
SPA 101 B Beginners' Spanish I5 A OSMW
TR
10:00
09:25
10:50
10:40
Alexander, Katie
SPA 101 C Beginners' Spanish IFULLMW
TR
11:00
11:10
11:50
12:25
Alexander, Katie
SPA 101 D Beginners' Spanish IFULLMW
TR
13:00
12:35
13:50
13:50
Herrera, Hansy
SPA 101 E Beginners' Spanish I5 A OSMW
TR
15:00
14:00
15:50
15:15
Herrera, Hansy
SPA 102 A Beginners' Spanish II11 A OSMW
TR
16:00
15:25
16:50
16:40
Herrera, Hansy
SPA 211 A Intermediate Spanish I17 A OSMW
TR
16:00
15:25
16:50
16:40
Hernandez, Juan
UFDN 199 A University Foundations3 A OSMWF15:0015:50Bateman, Dan
WRI 300 A Essay Writing (Non-fiction)FULLMWF09:0009:50Odor, Jasmina
WRI 300 C Essay Writing (Non-fiction)FULLTR09:2510:40Palmer, Sean
WRI 300 D Essay Writing (Non-fiction)2 A OSTR11:1012:25Miller, Katherine
WRI 310 A Introduction to Creative Non-Fiction9 A OSW18:0021:00Morris, Mark