The content on this page is intended for information purposes only.
Availability and/or registration in courses is not guaranteed.
Course Section | Course Title | Open Seats | Del. | Days | Start Time | End Time | Instructor(s) | |
---|
ACCT101 A | Introductory Financial Accounting | FULL | | TR | 09:50 | 12:20 | Abubaha, Akram
| |
ACCT101 B | Introductory Financial Accounting | 17 A OS | | MWF | 17:00 | 18:25 | Bhatia, Kunal
| |
ACCT301 A | Intermediate Financial Accounting I | 12 A OS | | MWF | 15:00 | 15:50 | Khinkanina, Natasha
| |
ACCT303 A | Intermediate Management Accounting | 9 A OS | | MWF | 14:00 | 14:50 | Khinkanina, Natasha
| |
ACCT403 A | Accounting Information Systems | 22 A | | R | 17:00 | 20:00 | Sulman, Abdul
| |
ACCT406 A | Advanced Financial Accounting | 9 A OS | | M | 17:00 | 20:00 | Al-jarrah, Khalaf
| |
ARAB 101 A | Arabic Language for Beginners I | 8 A OS | | MW TR | 15:00 14:00 | 15:50 15:15 | Hussein, Mai
| |
ARAB 101 B | Arabic Language for Beginners I | 4 A OS | | MW TR | 11:00 11:10 | 11:50 12:25 | Hussein, Mai
| |
ARTH101 A | Survey of Western Art I | 11 A OS | | MW | 17:00 | 18:15 | Rayment, Deborah
| |
BCS 559 A | Theology of Martin Luther | 2 A OS | | MWF | 09:00 | 09:50 | Maxfield, John
| |
BCS 617 A | Old Testament Seminar: Hebrew Exegesis of Qoheleth | 3 A | | MW | 15:00 | 16:15 | Anderson, Bill
| |
BES 107 A | Introduction to Cell Biology | 4 A OS | | MWF | 09:00 | 09:50 | Craveiro Salvado, Carla
| |
BES 107 AL | Lab for Introduction to Cell Biology | 4 A OS | | M | 14:00 | 17:00 | Price, Glynis
| |
BES 107 B | Introduction to Cell Biology | 21 A OS | | MWF | 14:00 | 14:50 | Craveiro Salvado, Carla
| |
BES 107 BL | Lab for Introduction to Cell Biology | 2 A OS | | M | 18:00 | 21:00 | Walsh, John
| |
BES 107 CL | Lab for Introduction to Cell Biology | FULL | | T | 08:00 | 11:00 | Price, Glynis
| |
BES 107 DL | Lab for Introduction to Cell Biology | FULL | | T | 14:00 | 17:00 | Price, Glynis
| |
BES 107 EL | Lab for Introduction to Cell Biology | 10 A OS | | T | 18:00 | 21:00 | Walsh, John
| |
BES 107 FL | Lab for Introduction to Cell Biology | 11 A OS | | W | 08:00 | 11:00 | Sheena, Arif
| |
BES 108 A | Organisms in Their Environment | 6 A OS | | MWF | 09:00 | 09:50 | Janowicz, Mariola
| |
BES 108 AL | Lab for Organisms in Their Environment | 1 A OS | | R | 08:00 | 11:00 | Price, Glynis
| |
BES 108 BL | Lab for Organisms in Their Environment | 4 A OS | | R | 14:00 | 17:00 | Price, Glynis
| |
BIO 100 A | Introduction to Biological Systems | 5 A OS | | TR | 15:25 | 16:40 | Craveiro Salvado, Carla
| |
BIO 100 AL | Lab for Introduction to Biological Systems | FULL | | F | 08:00 | 11:00 | Hughes, Devin
| |
BIO 100 BL | Lab for Introduction to Biological Systems | 3 A OS | | F | 13:00 | 16:00 | Hughes, Devin
| |
BIO 100 CL | Lab for Introduction to Biological Systems | 2 A OS | | F | 13:00 | 16:00 | Hughes, Devin
| |
BIO 160 A | Human Anatomy | FULL | | TR | 09:25 | 10:40 | Janowicz, Mariola
| |
BIO 207 A | Molecular Genetics and Heredity | 1 A OS | | MWF | 10:00 | 10:50 | Hemmerling, Deborah
| |
BIO 207 AL | Lab for Molecular Genetics and Heredity | FULL | | M | 14:00 | 17:00 | Walsh, John
| |
BIO 207 BL | Lab for Molecular Genetics and Heredity | 2 A OS | | M | 18:00 | 21:00 | Richter, Craig
| |
BIO 208 A | Principles of Ecology | FULL | | MWF | 11:00 | 11:50 | Chen, Xin
| |
BIO 208 AL | Lab for Principles of Ecology | FULL | | R | 14:00 | 17:00 | Richter, Craig
| |
BIO 208 BL | Lab for Principles of Ecology | FULL | | F | 08:00 | 11:00 | Richter, Craig
| |
BIO 208 CL | Lab for Principles of Ecology | FULL | | F | 14:00 | 17:00 | Richter, Craig
| |
BIO 220 A | Soil Science | 3 A OS | | TR | 11:10 | 12:25 | Dalton, S.
| |
BIO 220 AL | Lab for Soil Science | 3 A OS | | W | 14:00 | 17:00 | Richter, Craig
| |
BIO 227 A | Science Communication | 2 A OS | | MWF | 13:00 | 13:50 | Janowicz, Mariola
| |
BIO 227 AL | Lab for Science Communication | FULL | | R | 14:00 | 17:00 | Walsh, John
| |
BIO 227 BL | Lab for Science Communication | FULL | | R | 14:00 | 17:00 | Walsh, John
| |
BIO 227 CL | Lab for Science Communication | 2 A OS | | R | 18:00 | 21:00 | Walsh, John
| |
BIO 243 A | Animal Physiology | FULL | | MWF | 10:00 | 10:50 | Dalton, S.
| |
BIO 243 AL | Lab for Animal Physiology | FULL | | R | 14:00 | 17:00 | Mekarski, Michelle
| |
BIO 243 BL | Lab for Animal Physiology | FULL | | R | 18:00 | 21:00 | Mekarski, Michelle
| |
BIO 330 A | Work Experience | 9 A OS | | | | | Hemmerling, Deborah
| |
BIO 340 A | Nucleic Acids | 8 A OS | | MWF | 13:00 | 13:50 | Hemmerling, Deborah
| |
BIO 343 A | Cellular Communication and Symbiosis | 9 A OS | | TR | 09:25 | 10:40 | Craveiro Salvado, Carla
| |
BIO 350 A | Parasitology | FULL | | TR | 08:00 | 09:15 | Chen, Xin
| |
BIO 350 AL | Lab for Parasitology | FULL | | F | 14:00 | 17:00 | Chen, Xin
| |
BIO 350 BL | Lab for Parasitology | FULL | | F | 08:00 | 11:00 | Chen, Xin
| |
BIO 352 A | Toxicology | FULL | | TR | 09:25 | 10:40 | Dalton, S.
| |
BIO 352 AL | Lab for Toxicology | FULL | | W | 14:00 | 17:00 | Pollock, Emily
| |
BIO 352 BL | Lab for Toxicology | FULL | | W | 08:00 | 11:00 | Pollock, Emily
| |
BIO 470 A | Senior Seminar in Biology | 1 A | | T | 14:00 | 15:40 | Janowicz, Mariola
| |
BIO 470 B | Senior Seminar in Biology | FULL | | R | 12:10 | 13:50 | Craveiro Salvado, Carla
| |
BIO 480 B | Advanced Research Methods | 12 A OS | | MWF | 13:00 | 13:50 | Dalton, S.
| |
BIO 488 A | Independent Research I | 9 A | | | | | Chen, Xin Dalton, S. Hemmerling, Deborah Janowicz, Mariola
| |
BIOCH200 A | Introductory Biochemistry | 12 A OS | | MWF | 08:00 | 08:50 | Titah, James
| |
BIOCH340 A | Nucleic Acids | 7 A OS | | MWF | 13:00 | 13:50 | Hemmerling, Deborah
| |
BIOCH343 A | Cellular Communication and Symbiosis | 4 A OS | | TR | 09:25 | 10:40 | Craveiro Salvado, Carla
| |
BUS 110 A | Business Fundamentals | FULL | | MWF | 09:00 | 09:50 | Payne, Ryan
| |
BUS 110 B | Business Fundamentals | 11 A OS | | MWF | 16:00 | 16:50 | Payne, Ryan
| |
BUS 111 A | Business Computations | 24 A OS | | MWF | 15:00 | 15:50 | Bhatia, Kunal
| |
BUS 112 A | Business Statistics | 8 A OS | | MWF | 08:00 | 08:50 | Daniels, Jason
| |
BUS 112 AL | Lab for Business Statistics | 8 A OS | | F | 09:00 | 09:50 | Daniels, Jason
| |
BUS 120 A | Organizational Behaviour | 7 A OS | | MWF | 09:00 | 09:50 | Tamanikwa, Tich
| |
BUS 210 A | Principles of Business Law | 16 A OS | | TR | 09:25 | 10:40 | Connelly, Liam
| |
BUS 220 A | Principles of Management | 12 A OS | | MWF | 11:00 | 11:50 | Vardhan, Mamta
| |
BUS 250 A | Management Information Systems | 2 A OS | | T | 12:35 | 13:50 | Payne, Ryan
| |
BUS 250 AL | Lab for Management Information Systems | 2 A OS | | R | 12:35 | 13:50 | Payne, Ryan
| |
CH 101 A | Introductory University Chemistry I | FULL | | MWF | 08:00 | 08:50 | Tavouktsoglou, Tom
| |
CH 101 AL | Lab for Introductory University Chemistry I | 4 A OS | | W | 08:00 | 11:00 | Clark, Rhett
| |
CH 101 AS | Seminar for Introductory University Chemistry I | 15 A OS | | R | 08:00 | 08:50 | Tavouktsoglou, Tom
| |
CH 101 B | Introductory University Chemistry I | 15 A OS | | MWF | 15:00 | 15:50 | Pitchko, Vladimir
| |
CH 101 BL | Lab for Introductory University Chemistry I | 11 A OS | | F | 08:00 | 11:00 | Gonzalez, Christina
| |
CH 101 BS | Seminar for Introductory University Chemistry I | FULL | | F | 11:00 | 11:50 | Saffa, Alfred
| |
CH 101 CL | Lab for Introductory University Chemistry I | FULL | | W | 14:00 | 17:00 | Saffa, Alfred
| |
CH 101 CS | Seminar for Introductory University Chemistry I | FULL | | T | 08:00 | 08:50 | Tavouktsoglou, Tom
| |
CH 101 DL | Lab for Introductory University Chemistry I | FULL | | W | 14:00 | 17:00 | Titah, James
| |
CH 101 EL | Lab for Introductory University Chemistry I | FULL | | R | 14:00 | 17:00 | Clark, Rhett
| |
CH 101 FL | Lab for Introductory University Chemistry I | FULL | | R | 14:00 | 17:00 | Titah, James
| |
CH 101 GL | Lab for Introductory University Chemistry I | FULL | | R | 08:00 | 11:00 | Titah, James
| |
CH 150 A | The Core of Chemistry | 7 A OS | | MW | 15:25 | 16:40 | Gonzalez, Christina
| |
CH 150 AL | Lab for The Core of Chemistry | FULL | | F | 14:00 | 17:00 | Gonzalez, Christina
| |
CH 150 BL | Lab for The Core of Chemistry | 7 A OS | | F | 14:00 | 17:00 | Gonzalez, Christina
| |
CH 211 A | Quantitative Analytical Chemistry I | 16 A OS | | MWF | 10:00 | 10:50 | Washington, John
| |
CH 211 AL | Lab for Quantitative Analytical Chemistry I | 4 A OS | | R | 14:00 | 18:00 | Saffa, Alfred
| |
CH 211 BL | Lab for Quantitative Analytical Chemistry I | 5 A OS | | F | 14:00 | 18:00 | Saffa, Alfred
| |
CH 211 CL | Lab for Quantitative Analytical Chemistry I | 10 A OS | | R | 08:00 | 12:00 | Saffa, Alfred
| |
CH 261 A | Basic Organic Chemistry I | 12 A OS | | MWF | 11:00 | 11:50 | Scadeng, Owen
| |
CH 261 AL | Lab for Basic Organic Chemistry I | FULL | | M | 14:00 | 17:00 | Clark, Rhett
| |
CH 261 AS | Seminar for Basic Organic Chemistry I | 9 A OS | | F | 08:00 | 08:50 | Scadeng, Owen
| |
CH 261 BL | Lab for Basic Organic Chemistry I | 1 A OS | | T | 14:00 | 17:00 | Scadeng, Owen
| |
CH 261 BS | Seminar for Basic Organic Chemistry I | 3 A OS | | F | 14:00 | 14:50 | Scadeng, Owen
| |
CH 261 CL | Lab for Basic Organic Chemistry I | 11 A OS | | M | 18:00 | 21:00 | Clark, Rhett
| |
CH 271 A | Chemical Thermodynamics | 3 A OS | | MWF | 13:00 | 13:50 | Pitchko, Vladimir
| |
CH 271 AL | Lab for Chemical Thermodynamics | FULL | | T | 14:00 | 17:00 | Clark, Rhett
| |
CH 271 AS | Seminar for Chemical Thermodynamics | 3 A OS | | T | 14:00 | 17:00 | Clark, Rhett
| |
CH 271 BL | Lab for Chemical Thermodynamics | 4 A OS | | T | 18:00 | 21:00 | Clark, Rhett
| |
CH 321 A | Industrial Chemistry | 20 A OS | | MWF | 09:00 | 09:50 | Washington, John
| |
CH 321 AL | Lab for Industrial Chemistry | 20 A OS | | F | 14:00 | 16:00 | Washington, John
| |
CH 331 A | Introductory Inorganic Chemistry | 3 A OS | | MWF | 08:00 | 08:50 | Washington, John
| |
CH 331 AL | Lab for Introductory Inorganic Chemistry | 3 A OS | | T | 08:00 | 11:00 | Washington, John
| |
CH 382 A | Quantum Chemistry | 4 A OS | | MWF | 11:00 | 11:50 | Pitchko, Vladimir
| |
CH 382 AS | Seminar for Quantum Chemistry | 4 A OS | | M | 10:00 | 10:50 | Pitchko, Vladimir
| |
CH 471 A | Spectroscopic Methods | 12 A OS | | MW | 14:00 | 15:15 | Scadeng, Owen
| |
CH 491 A | Chemical Research | N/A | Ind | | | | Washington, John
| Classes run from: 2017-09-06 to 2018-04-18 Deadline to add/drop: 2017-09-12 00:00:00 Last day to withdraw: 2018-04-18
|
CHIN 101 A | Beginners' Chinese I | 15 A OS | | MF TR | 16:00 15:25 | 16:50 16:40 | Fang, Xinxin
| |
CLAS102 A | Greek and Roman Mythology | FULL | | TR | 14:00 | 15:15 | Micheelsen, Lisa
| |
CLAS203 A | Civilization of Ancient Greece | 18 A OS | | TR | 12:35 | 13:50 | Micheelsen, Lisa
| |
CMPT111 A | Introduction to Computing Science | 18 A OS | | MWF | 11:00 | 11:50 | Clemente, Caesar Jude
| |
CMPT111 AL | Lab for Introduction to Computing Science | 8 A OS | | T | 08:00 | 11:00 | Tymchyshyn, Ed
| |
CMPT111 BL | Lab for Introduction to Computing Science | 14 A OS | | T | 14:00 | 17:00 | Tymchyshyn, Ed
| |
CMPT474 A | Formal Languages, Automata and Computability | 5 A OS | | MWF | 10:00 | 10:50 | Marinova, Rossitza
| |
DAN 340 A | Modern Dance | 5 A OS | | TR | 11:10 | 12:25 | Bennett, Thomas Vandekerkhove, Jodie
| |
DAN 340 B | Modern Dance | 5 A OS | | TR | 12:35 | 13:50 | Bennett, Thomas Vandekerkhove, Jodie
| |
DRA 101 A | Introduction to Theatre Art | FULL | | TR | 12:35 | 13:50 | Howarth, Caroline
| |
DRA 101 B | Introduction to Theatre Art | 15 A OS | | TR | 12:35 | 13:50 | Thiessen, Vern
| |
DRA 149 A | Introduction to Dramatic Process | FULL | | MWF | 09:00 | 10:50 | Howarth, Caroline
| |
DRA 247 A | Introduction to and Development of Oral Communication | 8 A OS | | MWF | 13:00 | 14:50 | Stirling, Glenda
| |
DRA 252 A | Fundamentals of Public Speaking | 5 A OS | | MWF | 10:00 | 10:50 | Ritz, Randy
| |
DRA 252 B | Fundamentals of Public Speaking | FULL | | MWF | 11:00 | 11:50 | Ritz, Randy
| |
DRA 307 A | Special Projects in Theatre Performance or Production I | 4 A OS | | | | | Stirling, Glenda
| |
DRA 308 A | Special Project in Theatre Performance or Production II | 7 A OS | | | | | Stirling, Glenda
| |
DRA 309 A | Extended Special Project in Theatre Performance or Production | 2 A OS | | | | | Howarth, Caroline
| Classes run from: 2017-09-06 to 2018-04-18 Deadline to add/drop: 2017-09-12 00:00:00 Last day to withdraw: 2018-04-18
|
DRA 350 A | An Introduction to Film-Making and Appreciation | 9 A OS | | MW | 18:00 | 20:50 | Beatty, Katrina Ritz, Randy
| |
DTM 402 A | Business Demography | 13 A OS | | M | 17:15 | 20:15 | Yacyshyn, Alison
| |
EAS 101 A | Introduction to Physical Earth Science | 5 A OS | | MWF | 13:00 | 13:50 | Berkes, Zoltan
| |
EAS 101 AL | Lab for Introduction to Physical Earth Science | 1 A OS | | W | 08:00 | 11:00 | Davies, Tracye
| |
EAS 101 BL | Lab for Introduction to Physical Earth Science | FULL | | R | 08:00 | 11:00 | Davies, Tracye
| |
EAS 101 CL | Lab for Introduction to Physical Earth Science | 4 A OS | | W | 14:00 | 17:00 | Davies, Tracye
| |
ECO 101 A | Introduction to Microeconomics | 2 A OS | | MWF | 10:00 | 10:50 | Franke, Oliver
| |
ECO 101 B | Introduction to Microeconomics | FULL | | MWF | 11:00 | 11:50 | Franke, Oliver
| |
ECO 101 C | Introduction to Microeconomics | 38 A OS | | T | 18:00 | 21:00 | Agamah, William
| |
ECO 101 D | Introduction to Microeconomics | 1 A OS | | MWF | 13:00 | 13:50 | Jahangir, Junaid
| |
ECO 281 A | Intermediate Microeconomic Theory I | 21 A OS | | TR | 11:10 | 12:25 | Franke, Oliver
| |
ECO 301 A | Economics of Globalization | 19 A OS | | TR | 09:25 | 10:40 | Franke, Oliver
| |
ED 199 A | Introduction to the Profession of Teaching | FULL | | MWF | 09:00 | 09:50 | Heffel, Irene
| |
ED 199 AL | Lab for Introduction to the Profession of Teaching | FULL | | M | 12:30 | 16:00 | Heffel, Irene Murphy, Constance
| |
ED 199 B | Introduction to the Profession of Teaching | 1 A OS | | MWF | 10:00 | 10:50 | Heffel, Irene
| |
ED 199 BL | Lab for Introduction to the Profession of Teaching | FULL | | T | 08:30 | 12:00 | Heffel, Irene Murphy, Constance
| |
ED 199 CL | Lab for Introduction to the Profession of Teaching | FULL | | T | 12:30 | 16:00 | Heffel, Irene Murphy, Constance
| |
ED 199 DL | Lab for Introduction to the Profession of Teaching | FULL | | T | 08:30 | 12:00 | Heffel, Irene Murphy, Constance
| |
ED 199 EL | Lab for Introduction to the Profession of Teaching | 1 A OS | | T | 12:30 | 16:00 | Heffel, Irene Murphy, Constance
| |
ED 199 FL | Lab for Introduction to the Profession of Teaching | FULL | | R | 08:30 | 12:00 | Heffel, Irene Murphy, Constance
| |
EDFD211 A | Introduction to Early Childhood Education | 16 A OS | | MW | 14:00 | 15:15 | McConaghy, Janet
| |
EDFD341 A | Concepts of Childhood in History | FULL | | MWF | 13:00 | 13:50 | McConaghy, Janet
| |
EDPS200 A | Educational Psychology for Teaching | FULL | | TR | 09:25 | 10:40 | Daniels, Jason
| |
EDPS341 A | Psychology of Exceptional Children and Youth | FULL | | TR | 11:10 | 12:25 | Crocker, Cheryl
| |
EDUC501 A | Introduction to Planning in the Elementary School | N/A | | MW TR | 10:40 09:20 | 11:55 10:35 | Bradford, Brent McConaghy, Janet
| |
EDUC501 B | Introduction to Planning in the Elementary School | N/A | | MW TR | 10:40 08:00 | 11:55 09:15 | Bradford, Brent McConaghy, Janet
| |
EDUC502 X | Advanced Planning in the Elementary School | N/A | | MTWRF MTWRF | 13:00 14:20 | 14:15 15:35 | Lore, Pat Richardson, Patricia
| |
EDUC502 Y | Advanced Planning in the Elementary School | N/A | | MTWRF MTWRF | 13:00 14:20 | 14:15 15:35 | Lore, Pat Richardson, Patricia
| |
EDUC532 A | Field Experience in the Elementary School III | N/A | | | | | Murphy, Constance
| |
EDUC532 B | Field Experience in the Elementary School III | N/A | | | | | Murphy, Constance
| |
EDUC542 A | Reflections on Field Experience III | N/A | | | | | Chung, Simmee Tadman, Teresa
| |
EDUC542 B | Reflections on Field Experience III | N/A | | | | | Chung, Simmee Tadman, Teresa
| |
EDUC551 A | The Organizational Framework of Teaching | N/A | | MW | 08:00 | 09:15 | Fenske, Neil Gagné, Paul
| |
EDUC551 B | The Organizational Framework of Teaching | N/A | | MW | 09:20 | 10:35 | Fenske, Neil Gagné, Paul
| |
EDUC561 A | Teaching and Schooling in Western Civilization | N/A | | MW | 09:20 | 10:35 | Chung, Simmee
| |
EDUC561 B | Teaching and Schooling in Western Civilization | N/A | | MW | 08:00 | 09:15 | Chung, Simmee
| |
EDUC571 A | Learning, Instructional Psychology and Educational Practice | N/A | | TR | 08:00 | 09:15 | Crocker, Cheryl
| |
EDUC571 B | Learning, Instructional Psychology and Educational Practice | N/A | | TR | 09:20 | 10:35 | Crocker, Cheryl
| |
ENG 101 A | Literature and Composition for English Language Learners I | FULL | | MWF | 10:00 | 10:50 | Buchanan, David
| |
ENG 101 B | Literature and Composition for English Language Learners I | 5 A OS | | MWF | 15:00 | 15:50 | Buchanan, David
| |
ENG 101 C | Literature and Composition for English Language Learners I | 6 A OS | | W | 18:00 | 21:00 | Ogundipe, Olumide
| |
ENG 101 E | Literature and Composition for English Language Learners I | 5 A OS | | MWF | 14:00 | 14:50 | Buchanan, David
| |
ENG 111 A | Literature and Composition I | 1 A OS | | MWF | 08:00 | 08:50 | King, Maureen
| |
ENG 111 B | Literature and Composition I | 17 A OS | | W | 18:00 | 21:00 | Scott, Conrad
| |
ENG 111 C | Literature and Composition I | FULL | | MWF | 09:00 | 09:50 | Woodman, Dorothy
| |
ENG 111 D | Literature and Composition I | FULL | | MWF | 10:00 | 10:50 | Randall, Don
| |
ENG 111 E | Literature and Composition I | FULL | | MWF | 11:00 | 11:50 | Randall, Don
| |
ENG 111 F | Literature and Composition I | 1 A OS | | MWF | 13:00 | 13:50 | Buzny, Priel
| |
ENG 111 G | Literature and Composition I | 1 A OS | | MWF | 14:00 | 14:50 | King, Maureen
| |
ENG 111 H | Literature and Composition I | 4 A OS | | MWF | 15:00 | 15:50 | Woodman, Dorothy
| |
ENG 111 K | Literature and Composition I | 14 A OS | | MWF | 16:00 | 16:50 | Palmer, Sean
| |
ENG 111 L | Literature and Composition I | 2 A OS | | TR | 08:00 | 09:15 | Buzny, Priel
| |
ENG 111 M | Literature and Composition I | FULL | | TR | 09:25 | 10:40 | Miller, Katherine
| |
ENG 111 N | Literature and Composition I | FULL | | TR | 11:10 | 12:25 | Scott, Conrad
| |
ENG 111 O | Literature and Composition I | FULL | | TR | 12:35 | 13:50 | Scott, Conrad
| |
ENG 111 P | Literature and Composition I | 2 A OS | | TR | 14:00 | 15:15 | Grue, Dustin
| |
ENG 111 Q | Literature and Composition I | 10 A OS | | TR | 15:25 | 16:40 | Pestereva, Nataliia
| |
ENG 112 A | Literature and Composition II | 4 A OS | | MWF | 09:00 | 09:50 | Van Dyk, Conrad
| |
ENG 112 C | Literature and Composition II | 8 A OS | | MWF | 13:00 | 13:50 | Woodman, Dorothy
| |
ENG 112 E | Literature and Composition II | 4 A OS | | TR | 11:10 | 12:25 | Pestereva, Nataliia
| |
ENG 112 F | Literature and Composition II | 17 A OS | | TR | 14:00 | 15:15 | Palmer, Sean
| |
ENG 120 A | British Literature from 1300 to 1800 | 30 A OS | | MWF | 11:00 | 11:50 | McNamara, Tim
| |
ENG 304 A | The Short Story | 4 A OS | | MWF | 15:00 | 15:50 | McNamara, Tim
| |
ENG 323 A | Chaucer | 8 A OS | | MWF | 10:00 | 10:50 | Van Dyk, Conrad
| |
ENG 330 A | The Early English Renaissance | 11 A OS | | TR | 12:35 | 13:50 | King, Maureen
| |
ENG 339 A | Further Studies in Shakespeare | 14 A OS | | TR | 11:10 | 12:25 | King, Maureen
| |
ENG 343 A | The Age of Sensibility | 13 A OS | | MWF | 15:00 | 15:50 | Palmer, Sean
| |
ENG 365 A | Early Twentieth-Century British Literature | 20 A OS | | MWF | 16:00 | 16:50 | Wiebe, Reginald
| |
ENG 383 A | Mid-Twentieth Century Canadian Literature | 12 A OS | | TR | 14:00 | 15:15 | Wiebe, Reginald
| |
ENG 394 A | Mid-Twentieth Century American Literature | 6 A OS | | MWF | 13:00 | 13:50 | McNamara, Tim
| |
ENG 397 A | International English Literature I | 21 A OS | | TR | 09:25 | 10:40 | Wiebe, Reginald
| |
ENG 399 A | Classics of Children's Literature in English | 12 A OS | | W | 18:00 | 21:00 | Morris, Mark
| |
ENG 491 A | Literary Criticism I | FULL | | MWF | 14:00 | 14:50 | Van Dyk, Conrad
| |
ENG 491 B | Literary Criticism I | 7 A OS | | MWF | 11:00 | 11:50 | Buchanan, David
| |
ENSC204 A | Environmental Science: Problems and Solutions | 9 A OS | | TR | 09:25 | 10:40 | Chen, Xin
| |
ENSC208 A | Principles of Ecology | 1 A OS | | MWF | 11:00 | 11:50 | Chen, Xin
| |
ENSC208 AL | Lab for Principles of Ecology | FULL | | R | 14:00 | 17:00 | Richter, Craig
| |
ENSC208 BL | Lab for Principles of Ecology | FULL | | F | 08:00 | 11:00 | Richter, Craig
| |
ENSC208 CL | Lab for Principles of Ecology | 1 A OS | | F | 14:00 | 17:00 | Richter, Craig
| |
ENSC220 A | Soil Science | 3 A OS | | TR | 11:10 | 12:25 | Dalton, S.
| |
ENSC220 AL | Lab for Soil Science | 3 A OS | | W | 14:00 | 17:00 | Richter, Craig
| |
ENSC227 A | Science Communication | 1 A OS | | MWF | 13:00 | 13:50 | Janowicz, Mariola
| |
ENSC227 BL | Lab for Science Communication | FULL | | R | 14:00 | 17:00 | Walsh, John
| |
ENSC227 CL | Lab for Science Communication | 1 A OS | | R | 18:00 | 21:00 | Walsh, John
| |
ENSC243 A | Animal Physiology | FULL | | MWF | 10:00 | 10:50 | Dalton, S.
| |
ENSC243 AL | Lab for Animal Physiology | FULL | | R | 14:00 | 17:00 | Mekarski, Michelle
| |
ENSC243 BL | Lab for Animal Physiology | FULL | | R | 18:00 | 21:00 | Mekarski, Michelle
| |
ENSC335 A | Work Experience | 8 A OS | | | | | Hemmerling, Deborah
| |
ENSC350 A | Environmental Toxicology | FULL | | TR | 09:25 | 10:40 | Dalton, S.
| |
ENSC350 AL | Lab for Environmental Toxicology | FULL | | W | 14:00 | 17:00 | Pollock, Emily
| |
ENSC350 BL | Lab for Environmental Toxicology | FULL | | W | 08:00 | 11:00 | Pollock, Emily
| |
ENSC354 A | Parasitology | FULL | | TR | 08:00 | 09:15 | Chen, Xin
| |
ENSC354 AL | Lab for Parasitology | FULL | | F | 14:00 | 17:00 | Chen, Xin
| |
ENSC354 BL | Lab for Parasitology | FULL | | F | 08:00 | 11:00 | Chen, Xin
| |
ENSC455 A | Independent Study | 9 A | Ind | | | | Chen, Xin Dalton, S. Hemmerling, Deborah Janowicz, Mariola
| |
ENSC475 A | Senior Seminar in Environmental Science | 2 A OS | | T | 12:10 | 13:50 | Janowicz, Mariola
| |
ENSC493 A | Independent Research I | 17 A | | | | | Chen, Xin Dalton, S. Hemmerling, Deborah Janowicz, Mariola
| |
ENVH501 A | Environmental Management I | 12 A | | M | 09:00 | 12:00 | Fok, Nelson Mak, Tony Pankewich, Douglas
| |
ENVH511 A | Health Risk Assessment I | 12 A | | W | 09:00 | 12:00 | Fok, Nelson
| |
ENVH513 A | Environmental and Public Health Law | 12 A | | W | 13:00 | 16:00 | O'Neill, Robert
| |
ENVH521 A | Methodologies in Environmental Health Practice I | N/A | | R | 09:00 | 12:00 | Mak, Tony Sidra, Michael
| |
ENVH521 AL | Lab for Methodologies in Environmental Health Practice I | N/A | | M | 13:00 | 16:00 | Mak, Tony Sidra, Michael
| |
ENVH521 BL | Lab for Methodologies in Environmental Health Practice I | N/A | | T | 13:00 | 16:00 | Mak, Tony Sidra, Michael
| |
ENVH543 A | Public Health Administration and Management | N/A | | T | 09:00 | 12:00 | Song, Sandra
| |
ENVH553 A | Environmental Microbiology | N/A | | R | 13:00 | 16:00 | Shakir, Abdus
| |
ENVH561 X | Field Experience in Public Health Inspection | N/A | Fld | | | | Fok, Nelson Mak, Tony Song, Sandra
| Classes run from: 2017-09-06 to 2017-12-22 Last day to withdraw: 2017-12-22
|
ENVH571 X | Applied Research Project in Health Sciences | N/A | Fld | | | | Fok, Nelson Song, Sandra
| |
ENVH601 A | Environmental Management I | N/A | | M | 09:00 | 12:00 | Fok, Nelson Mak, Tony Pankewich, Douglas
| |
ENVH611 A | Health Risk Assessment | N/A | | W | 09:00 | 12:00 | Fok, Nelson
| |
ENVH621 A | Environmental Health Practice I | N/A | | R | 09:00 | 12:00 | Mak, Tony Sidra, Michael
| |
FIN 201 A | Corporate Finance | 7 A OS | | T R | 09:20 09:20 | 11:05 10:05 | O'Coin, Dwayne
| |
FIN 201 AS | Seminar for Corporate Finance | 7 A OS | | R | 10:15 | 11:05 | O'Coin, Dwayne
| |
FIN 220 A | Personal Finance | 3 A OS | | TR | 11:10 | 12:25 | O'Coin, Dwayne
| |
FIN 310 A | Public Finance | 19 A OS | | W | 17:00 | 20:00 | Sharma, Neetu
| |
FIN 315 A | Mergers and Acquisitions | 28 A OS | | TR | 18:00 | 19:15 | Alex, Rex
| |
FIN 325 A | Managerial Finance | 13 A OS | | TR | 08:00 | 09:15 | Aghili, Shaun
| |
FIN 400 A | Financial Institutions | 29 A | | S | 09:00 | 12:00 | Alex, Rex
| |
FR 101 A | Beginners' French I | FULL | | MW TR | 08:00 08:00 | 08:50 09:15 | Guyot, Adrien
| |
FR 101 B | Beginners' French I | FULL | | MW TR | 11:00 11:10 | 11:50 12:25 | Merkel, Joanna
| |
FR 101 C | Beginners' French I | 2 A OS | | MW TR | 13:00 12:35 | 13:50 13:50 | Merkel, Joanna
| |
FR 101 D | Beginners' French I | 6 A OS | | MW TR | 15:00 14:00 | 15:50 15:15 | Kaczorowski, Florence
| |
FR 101 E | Beginners' French I | 4 A OS | | MW TR | 14:00 14:00 | 14:50 15:15 | Merkel, Joanna
| |
FR 102 A | Beginners' French II | 13 A OS | | MW TR | 09:00 08:00 | 09:50 09:15 | Hussein, Mai
| |
FR 102 C | Beginners' French II | 7 A OS | | MF TR | 10:00 09:25 | 10:50 10:40 | Guyot, Adrien
| |
FR 211 A | Intermediate French I | 1 A OS | | MW TR | 10:00 09:25 | 10:50 10:40 | Hussein, Mai
| |
FR 212 B | Intermediate French II | 9 A OS | | MW TR | 15:00 15:25 | 15:50 16:40 | Guyot, Adrien
| |
FR 251 A | Advanced French I | 10 A OS | | MTWR | 13:00 | 13:50 | Guyot, Adrien
| |
FR 303 A | Twentieth-Century Francophone Literature | 8 A OS | | MWF | 14:00 | 14:50 | Bratu, Rodica
| |
GERM101 A | Beginners' German I | 6 A OS | | MF TR | 10:00 09:25 | 10:50 10:40 | Miller, Veronica
| |
GERM101 B | Beginners' German I | 6 A OS | | MF TR | 11:00 11:10 | 11:50 12:25 | Miller, Veronica
| |
GERM211 A | Intermediate German I | 14 A OS | | MF TR | 13:00 12:35 | 13:50 13:50 | Miller, Veronica
| |
GRK 101 A | Introductory Classical Greek I | 14 A OS | | MW TR | 15:00 15:25 | 15:50 16:40 | Krispin, Daniel
| |
HIS 111 A | The Early Modern World | 15 A OS | | MWF | 09:00 | 09:50 | Bradford, Tolly
| |
HIS 111 B | The Early Modern World | 14 A OS | | MWF | 10:00 | 10:50 | Bradford, Tolly
| |
HIS 206 A | History of Christianity | 1 A OS | | MWF | 11:00 | 11:50 | Maxfield, John
| |
HIS 208 A | Europe in the Later Middle Ages | 15 A OS | | TR | 11:10 | 12:25 | Kasinec, Wendy
| |
HIS 221 A | Rebellions and Revolutions | 2 A OS | | TR | 09:25 | 10:40 | Taki, Victor
| |
HIS 251 A | American History Since 1865 | 9 A OS | | MWF | 09:00 | 09:50 | Rockwell, Trevor
| |
HIS 260 A | Canadian History 1500-1867 | 34 A OS | | TR | 11:10 | 12:25 | Brown, Nolan
| |
HIS 309 A | Luther and the Reformation | 7 A OS | | MWF | 09:00 | 09:50 | Maxfield, John
| |
HIS 333 A | Europe in the Age of Totalitarianism | 17 A OS | | MWF | 14:00 | 14:50 | Neufeldt, Colin
| |
HIS 369 A | Indigenous Peoples and Canada Since 1800 | 28 A OS | | MWF | 13:00 | 13:50 | Green, Heather
| |
HRM 220 A | Introduction to Human Resource Management | 2 A OS | | MWF | 13:00 | 13:50 | Slaughter, Tim
| |
HRM 321 A | Staffing and Recruitment | 21 A OS | | TR | 08:00 | 09:15 | Bennett, Cindy
| |
HRM 326 A | Employee and Labour Relations | 29 A OS | | TR | 12:35 | 13:50 | Connelly, Liam
| |
HRM 400 A | Negotiation and Mediation | 6 A OS | | TR | 09:25 | 10:40 | Bridgeman, Vivianne
| |
HRM 420 A | Compensation System Design and Implementation | 30 A | | TR | 14:00 | 15:15 | Slaughter, Tim
| |
ISAM512 A | Financial Accounting and Analysis for Information Systems Auditors | N/A | | M | 13:00 | 16:00 | Aghili, Shaun
| |
ISAM542 A | Forensic Accounting and Fraud Examination | N/A | | W | 13:00 | 16:00 | Aghili, Shaun
| |
ISAM549 A | Auditing Theory and Application | N/A | | T | 13:00 | 16:00 | Aghili, Shaun
| |
ISAM558 A | Research Methods II | N/A | | R | 13:00 | 16:00 | Aghili, Shaun Butakov, Sergey Swar, Bobby
| |
ISAM581 A | Research Project | N/A | | R | 13:00 | 16:00 | Aghili, Shaun Butakov, Sergey Swar, Bobby
| |
ISSM503 A | Operating Systems Security | N/A | | F | 13:00 | 16:00 | Samuel, Hamman
| |
ISSM521 A | TCP/IP Security | N/A | | T | 17:00 | 20:00 | Butakov, Sergey
| |
ISSM525 A | Securing an E-Commerce Infrastructure | N/A | | R | 09:00 | 12:00 | Samuel, Hamman
| |
ISSM531 A | Advanced Network Security | N/A | | M | 17:00 | 20:00 | Desforges, Benoit
| |
ISSM533 A | Cryptology and Secure Network Communications | N/A | | T | 13:00 | 16:00 | Ruhl, Ron
| |
ISSM535 A | Firewall Fundamentals | N/A | | F | 09:00 | 12:00 | Malik, Yasir
| |
ISSM536 A | Digital Forensics | N/A | | R | 17:00 | 20:00 | Desforges, Benoit
| |
ISSM538 A | Research Methods I | N/A | | T | 09:00 | 12:00 | Zavarsky, Pavol
| |
ISSM541 A | Management Accounting | N/A | | M | 17:00 | 20:00 | McIntyre, Scott
| |
ISSM542 A | Financial Accounting | N/A | Ind | TR | 09:50 | 12:20 | Abubaha, Akram Khinkanina, Natasha
| |
ISSM543 A | Systems Development and Project Management | N/A | | W | 09:00 | 12:00 | Thomas, Ashish
| |
ISSM545 A | Security Policies, Standards and Management | N/A | | W | 17:00 | 20:00 | Gichohi, Francis
| |
ISSM551 A | Disaster Recovery and Planning | N/A | | F | 17:00 | 20:00 | Jaafar, Fehmi
| |
ISSM553 A | Governance, Risk and Control | N/A | | M | 09:00 | 12:00 | Swar, Bobby
| |
ISSM559 A | Research Methods II | N/A | | W | 13:00 | 16:00 | Zavarsky, Pavol
| |
ISSM581 A | Research Project | N/A | | W | 13:00 | 16:00 | Zavarsky, Pavol
| |
IT 101 A | Introduction to Information Technology | 4 A OS | | MW | 15:00 | 15:50 | Rajendra Prasad, Pooja
| |
IT 101 AS | Seminar for Introduction to Information Technology | 1 A OS | | F | 15:00 | 15:50 | Rajendra Prasad, Pooja
| |
IT 101 BS | Seminar for Introduction to Information Technology | 3 A OS | | F | 14:00 | 14:50 | Rajendra Prasad, Pooja
| |
IT 201 A | Information Security | 17 A OS | | TR | 14:00 | 15:15 | Chaichenets, Semyon
| |
LAT 101 A | Introductory Latin I | 17 A OS | | MW TR | 09:00 09:25 | 09:50 10:40 | Krispin, Daniel
| |
LDR 301 A | Foundations of Leadership | 4 A OS | | TR | 08:00 | 09:15 | Hadubiak, Greg
| |
LDR 310 A | Fundamentals of Project Management | 20 A OS | | TR | 11:10 | 12:25 | Thomas, Ashish
| |
LDR 402 A | Global Strategic Leadership | 2 A OS | | MW | 15:25 | 16:40 | Bridgeman, Vivianne
| |
LDR 410 A | Organizational Analysis and Design | 19 A OS | | TR | 09:25 | 10:40 | Morris, Nadine
| |
MARK201 A | Introduction to Marketing | 15 A OS | | TR | 12:35 | 13:50 | Couet, Kerry
| |
MARK223 A | Marketing Research | FULL | | TR | 12:35 | 13:50 | Danso, George
| |
MARK300 A | Strategic Marketing | 23 A OS | | TR | 15:25 | 16:40 | Singh, Aishwarya
| |
MARK400 A | Consumer Behaviour | 18 A | | TR | 14:00 | 15:15 | Payne, Ryan
| |
MARK423 A | Marketing Research | FULL | | TR | 12:35 | 13:50 | Danso, George
| |
MAT 103 A | Mathematical Methods for the Life Sciences | 13 A OS | | MWF | 13:00 | 13:50 | Camungol, Serina
| |
MAT 110 A | Pre-Calculus | 9 A OS | | MWF | 14:00 | 14:50 | Biglands, Adrian
| |
MAT 110 AL | Lab for Pre-Calculus | 1 A OS | | T | 14:00 | 15:15 | Biglands, Adrian
| |
MAT 110 BL | Lab for Pre-Calculus | 8 A OS | | R | 14:00 | 15:15 | Biglands, Adrian
| |
MAT 114 A | Elementary Calculus I | 19 A OS | | MWF T | 10:00 09:25 | 10:50 11:05 | Biglands, Adrian
| |
MAT 151 A | Introduction to Statistical Methods | 16 A OS | | MWF | 10:00 | 10:50 | Tavouktsoglou, Tom
| |
MAT 151 AL | Lab for Introduction to Statistical Methods | 4 A OS | | R | 08:00 | 09:15 | Tymchyshyn, Ed
| |
MAT 151 B | Introduction to Statistical Methods | 18 A OS | | MWF | 13:00 | 13:50 | Tavouktsoglou, Tom
| |
MAT 151 BL | Lab for Introduction to Statistical Methods | 1 A OS | | R | 09:25 | 10:40 | Tymchyshyn, Ed
| |
MAT 151 CL | Lab for Introduction to Statistical Methods | 7 A OS | | R | 14:00 | 15:15 | Tymchyshyn, Ed
| |
MAT 151 DL | Lab for Introduction to Statistical Methods | 18 A OS | | R | 15:25 | 16:40 | Tymchyshyn, Ed
| |
MAT 151 EL | Lab for Introduction to Statistical Methods | 1 A OS | | R | 12:35 | 13:50 | Tymchyshyn, Ed
| |
MAT 151 FL | Lab for Introduction to Statistical Methods | 3 A OS | | T | 12:35 | 13:50 | Tymchyshyn, Ed
| |
MAT 200 A | Foundations of Mathematics | 7 A OS | | MW | 14:00 | 15:15 | Guelzow, Andreas J.
| |
MAT 214 A | Intermediate Calculus I | 23 A OS | | MWF | 13:00 | 13:50 | Biglands, Adrian
| |
MAT 331 A | Introduction to Differential Equations | 36 A OS | | MWF | 14:00 | 14:50 | Marinova, Rossitza
| |
MAT 400 A | Thesis in Mathematics | 9 A OS | Ind | | | | Marinova, Rossitza
| Classes run from: 2017-09-06 to 2018-04-18 Deadline to add/drop: 2017-09-12 00:00:00 Last day to withdraw: 2018-04-18
|
MAT 424 A | Formal Languages, Automata and Computability | 7 A OS | | MWF | 10:00 | 10:50 | Marinova, Rossitza
| |
MGT 300 A | Foundations of Leadership | FULL | | TR | 08:00 | 09:15 | Hadubiak, Greg
| |
MGT 320 A | Operations Management | 3 A OS | | TR | 14:00 | 15:15 | Thomas, Ashish
| |
MGT 323 A | Business and Society | 13 A OS | | TR | 11:10 | 12:25 | Connelly, Liam
| |
MGT 374 A | Ethical Theory and Business | 11 A OS | | TR | 15:25 | 16:40 | Ryan, Sharon
| |
MGT 402 A | Global Strategic Leadership | 2 A OS | | MW | 15:25 | 16:40 | Bridgeman, Vivianne
| |
MGT 417 A | Principles of Strategic Management | 7 A | | TR | 15:25 | 16:40 | Thomas, Ashish
| |
MGT 429 A | Senior Applied Project | 15 A OS | | MW | 14:00 | 15:15 | Slaughter, Tim
| |
MGT 440 A | Consulting | 5 A | | MW | 14:00 | 15:15 | Slaughter, Tim
| |
MGT 474 A | Business Ethics: Concepts and Cases | 17 A | | TR | 12:35 | 13:50 | Slaughter, Tim
| |
MUED264 A | Handbells and Handchimes for Children and Youth | 14 A OS | | TR | 14:00 | 15:15 | Rice, Debbie
| |
MUP 112 A | Class Piano | 15 A OS | | MW | 10:00 | 10:50 | Liao, Ping-Shan
| |
MUP 114 A | Class Guitar I | 13 A OS | | W | 16:00 | 17:50 | Forestier, Michel
| |
MUP 116 B | Class Voice I | 4 A OS | | TR | 08:30 | 09:20 | Kerley, Jolaine
| |
MUP 122 A | Applied Music (Novice Level or Secondary Area) | 49 A OS | | | | | Kerley, Jolaine Rice, Debbie
| |
MUP 122 C | Applied Music (Novice Level or Secondary Area) | 48 A OS | | | | | | |
MUP 123 A | Applied Music (Novice Level or Secondary Area) | 49 A OS | | | | | Kerley, Jolaine Rice, Debbie
| |
MUP 123 B | Applied Music (Novice Level or Secondary Area) | 47 A OS | | | | | Liao, Ping-Shan
| |
MUP 123 C | Applied Music (Novice Level or Secondary Area) | 49 A OS | | | | | | |
MUP 126 A | Applied Music (Primary Area) | 44 A OS | | | | | Kerley, Jolaine Rice, Debbie
| |
MUP 126 B | Applied Music (Primary Area) | 49 A OS | | | | | Liao, Ping-Shan
| |
MUP 126 C | Applied Music (Primary Area) | 49 A OS | | | | | | |
MUP 127 A | Applied Music (Primary Area) | 49 A OS | | | | | Kerley, Jolaine Rice, Debbie
| |
MUP 127 C | Applied Music (Primary Area) | 49 A OS | | | | | Forestier, Michel
| |
MUP 142 A | Choral Ensemble | 32 A OS | | MWF | 12:40 | 13:55 | Berg, Joy
| |
MUP 162 A | Chamber Music Ensemble | 47 A OS | | | | | Lisboa, Danielle
| |
MUP 164 A | Handbell Ensemble | 49 A OS | | W | 15:45 | 18:45 | Rice, Debbie
| |
MUP 165 A | Handbell Ensemble | 49 A OS | | W | 15:45 | 18:45 | Rice, Debbie
| |
MUP 169 B | Wind Ensemble | 49 A OS | | R | 19:30 | 22:00 | Grasdahl, Wendy
| |
MUP 222 A | Applied Music (Secondary Area) | 48 A OS | | | | | Kerley, Jolaine Rice, Debbie
| |
MUP 222 C | Applied Music (Secondary Area) | 49 A OS | | | | | | |
MUP 226 A | Applied Music (Primary Area) | 48 A OS | | | | | Kerley, Jolaine Rice, Debbie
| |
MUP 226 B | Applied Music (Primary Area) | 49 A OS | | | | | Liao, Ping-Shan
| |
MUP 242 A | Choral Ensemble | 39 A OS | | MWF | 12:40 | 13:55 | Berg, Joy
| |
MUP 243 A | Choral Ensemble | 48 A OS | | MWF | 12:40 | 13:55 | Berg, Joy
| |
MUP 268 A | Wind Ensemble | 49 A OS | | T | 19:30 | 22:00 | Grasdahl, Wendy
| |
MUP 268 B | Wind Ensemble | 49 A OS | | R | 19:30 | 22:00 | Grasdahl, Wendy
| |
MUP 322 A | Applied Music (Secondary Area) | 49 A OS | | | | | Kerley, Jolaine Rice, Debbie
| |
MUP 322 B | Applied Music (Secondary Area) | 49 A OS | | | | | Liao, Ping-Shan
| |
MUP 322 C | Applied Music (Secondary Area) | 49 A OS | | | | | | |
MUP 326 A | Applied Music (Primary Area) | 46 A OS | | | | | Kerley, Jolaine Rice, Debbie
| |
MUP 326 B | Applied Music (Primary Area) | 48 A OS | | | | | Liao, Ping-Shan
| |
MUP 326 C | Applied Music (Primary Area) | 48 A OS | | | | | | |
MUP 342 A | Choral Ensemble | 46 A OS | | MWF | 12:40 | 13:55 | Berg, Joy
| |
MUP 343 A | Choral Ensemble | 48 A OS | | MWF | 12:40 | 13:55 | Berg, Joy
| |
MUP 364 A | Handbell Ensemble | 4 A OS | | W | 15:45 | 18:45 | Rice, Debbie
| |
MUP 368 B | Wind Ensemble | 48 A OS | | R | 19:30 | 22:00 | Grasdahl, Wendy
| |
MUP 426 B | Applied Music (Primary Area) | 49 A OS | | | | | Liao, Ping-Shan
| |
MUP 442 A | Choral Ensemble | 48 A OS | | MWF | 12:40 | 13:55 | Berg, Joy
| |
MUP 468 B | Wind Ensemble | 50 A OS | | R | 19:30 | 22:00 | Grasdahl, Wendy
| |
MUP 468 C | Wind Ensemble | 50 A OS | | W | 19:30 | 22:00 | Grasdahl, Wendy
| |
MUP 469 B | Wind Ensemble | 50 A OS | | R | 19:30 | 22:00 | Grasdahl, Wendy
| |
MUP 469 C | Wind Ensemble | 50 A OS | | W | 19:30 | 22:00 | Grasdahl, Wendy
| |
MUP 495 A | Recital Preparation in Applied Music | 3 A OS | | | | | Kerley, Jolaine
| |
MUS 100 A | Rudiments of Music | 14 A OS | | MWF | 10:00 | 10:50 | Rice, Debbie
| |
MUS 101 A | Music of the Western World | 33 A OS | | TR | 12:35 | 13:50 | Brough, John
| |
MUS 211 A | Music Theory I | 24 A OS | | MWF | 11:00 | 11:50 | Lisboa, Danielle
| |
MUS 213 A | Aural and Keyboard Skills I | 9 A OS | | MWF | 09:00 | 09:50 | Lisboa, Danielle
| |
MUS 261 A | Church Music History | 28 A OS | | TR | 14:00 | 15:15 | Berg, Joy
| |
MUS 295 A | Introduction to Music Therapy | 29 A OS | | W | 18:00 | 20:50 | Lawrence, John
| |
MUS 311 A | Theory of 19th Century Music | 48 A OS | | | | | Lisboa, Danielle
| |
MUS 321 A | Introduction to Conducting | 14 A OS | | TR | 09:25 | 10:40 | Lisboa, Danielle
| |
MUS 363 A | Vocal Diction II: French/Italian Diction | 15 A OS | | MWF | 14:00 | 14:50 | Kerley, Jolaine
| |
MUS 395 A | Church Music Practicum/Project Preparation | 9 A OS | | | | | Berg, Joy
| |
MUS 495 A | Senior Music Project Preparation | 3 A | | | | | Lisboa, Danielle
| |
PACT118 A | Soccer | FULL | | TR | 14:00 | 15:15 | Mrak, Joel Skitch, Ian
| |
PACT137 A | Volleyball | FULL | | TR | 09:25 | 10:40 | Jacula, Erinn
| |
PACT250 A | Outdoor Education | 9 A OS | | F | 08:00 | 10:50 | Wright, Erin
| |
PAT 111 A | Intercollegiate Basketball | 30 A OS | | | | | Mrak, Joel Valpreda, Robbie Wood, Reagan
| Classes run from: 2017-09-06 to 2018-04-18 Deadline to add/drop: 2017-09-12 00:00:00 Last day to withdraw: 2018-04-18
|
PAT 118 A | Intercollegiate Soccer | 32 A OS | | | | | Imbrogno, Franco Mrak, Joel Skitch, Ian
| |
PAT 131 A | Intercollegiate Badminton | 33 A OS | | | | | MacAlpine, Kevin Mrak, Joel
| Classes run from: 2017-09-06 to 2018-04-18 Deadline to add/drop: 2017-09-12 00:00:00 Last day to withdraw: 2018-04-18
|
PAT 138 A | Intercollegiate Volleyball | 29 A OS | | | | | Jacobson, Lucas Mrak, Joel Turner, Trever
| Classes run from: 2017-09-06 to 2018-04-18 Deadline to add/drop: 2017-09-12 00:00:00 Last day to withdraw: 2018-04-18
|
PAT 147 A | Intercollegiate Ice Hockey | 24 A OS | | | | | Glegloff, Daniel Mrak, Joel
| Classes run from: 2017-09-06 to 2018-04-18 Deadline to add/drop: 2017-09-12 00:00:00 Last day to withdraw: 2018-04-18
|
PAT 148 A | Intercollegiate Cross Country Running | 33 A OS | | | | | Mrak, Joel Norminton, Matthew
| |
PAT 211 A | Intercollegiate Basketball | 34 A OS | | | | | Mrak, Joel Valpreda, Robbie Wood, Reagan
| Classes run from: 2017-09-06 to 2018-04-18 Deadline to add/drop: 2017-09-12 00:00:00 Last day to withdraw: 2018-04-18
|
PAT 218 A | Intercollegiate Soccer | 33 A OS | | | | | Mrak, Joel Skitch, Ian
| |
PAT 231 A | Intercollegiate Badminton | 31 A OS | | | | | MacAlpine, Kevin Mrak, Joel
| Classes run from: 2017-09-06 to 2018-04-18 Deadline to add/drop: 2017-09-12 00:00:00 Last day to withdraw: 2018-04-18
|
PAT 238 A | Intercollegiate Volleyball | 34 A OS | | | | | Jacobson, Lucas Mrak, Joel Turner, Trever
| Classes run from: 2017-09-06 to 2018-04-18 Deadline to add/drop: 2017-09-12 00:00:00 Last day to withdraw: 2018-04-18
|
PAT 247 A | Intercollegiate Ice Hockey | 33 A OS | | | | | Glegloff, Daniel Mrak, Joel
| Classes run from: 2017-09-06 to 2018-04-18 Deadline to add/drop: 2017-09-12 00:00:00 Last day to withdraw: 2018-04-18
|
PAT 248 A | Intercollegiate Cross Country Running | 31 A OS | | | | | Mrak, Joel Norminton, Matthew
| |
PESS 101 A | Introduction to Physical Education, Health, and Wellness | FULL | | MWF | 13:00 | 13:50 | Jacula, Erinn
| |
PESS 101 B | Introduction to Physical Education, Health, and Wellness | 2 A OS | | TR | 14:00 | 15:15 | Kennedy, Valerie
| |
PESS 293 A | Introduction to the Movement Activities of Children Aged 5-12 | FULL | | MWF | 13:00 | 13:50 | Bradford, Brent
| |
PESS 293 B | Introduction to the Movement Activities of Children Aged 5-12 | 8 A OS | | MWF | 14:00 | 14:50 | Bradford, Brent
| |
PESS 301 A | Foundations of Human Movement | 16 A OS | | TR | 12:35 | 13:50 | Kennedy, Valerie
| |
PESS 345 A | Introduction to Sports Management | 7 A OS | | MWF | 11:00 | 11:50 | Mrak, Joel
| |
PHIL101 A | Introduction to Ethics | 14 A OS | | MWF | 08:00 | 08:50 | Lockhart, Michael
| |
PHIL101 B | Introduction to Ethics | 5 A OS | | MWF | 09:00 | 09:50 | Lockhart, Michael
| |
PHIL101 C | Introduction to Ethics | 22 A OS | | M | 18:00 | 21:00 | Lockhart, Michael
| |
PHIL102 A | Introduction to Philosophy | 2 A OS | | MWF | 10:00 | 10:50 | Strand, Jonathan
| |
PHIL102 B | Introduction to Philosophy | 2 A OS | | MWF | 11:00 | 11:50 | Strand, Jonathan
| |
PHIL125 A | Introduction to Logic | 9 A OS | | TR | 11:10 | 12:25 | Strand, Jonathan
| |
PHIL200 A | Metaphysics | 18 A OS | | TR | 12:35 | 13:50 | Bzovy, Justin
| |
PHIL201 A | Introduction to Ethics | 7 A OS | | MWF | 08:00 | 08:50 | Lockhart, Michael
| |
PHIL201 B | Introduction to Ethics | FULL | | MWF | 09:00 | 09:50 | Lockhart, Michael
| |
PHIL201 C | Introduction to Ethics | 5 A OS | | M | 18:00 | 21:00 | Lockhart, Michael
| |
PHIL202 A | Introduction to Philosophy | 5 A OS | | MWF | 10:00 | 10:50 | Strand, Jonathan
| |
PHIL202 B | Introduction to Philosophy | FULL | | MWF | 11:00 | 11:50 | Strand, Jonathan
| |
PHIL240 A | Western Philosophy - Ancient and Medieval | 21 A OS | | TR | 14:00 | 15:15 | Lockhart, Michael
| |
PHIL270 A | Political Philosophy | 8 A OS | | MWF | 13:00 | 13:50 | Blythe, Mark
| |
PHIL290 A | Philosophy of Religion | 3 A OS | | MW | 15:25 | 16:40 | Colwell, Gary
| |
PHIL400 A | The Philosopher's Craft: Metaphysics | 3 A OS | | TR | 12:35 | 13:50 | Bzovy, Justin
| |
PHLD 605 X | Ethical Decision Making in Public Health | N/A | | | | | Sinclair, Glenn
| Classes run from: 2017-11-08 to 2017-12-27 Deadline to add/drop: 2017-11-10 00:00:00 Last day to withdraw: 2017-12-21
|
PHLD 612 X | Resource Management for Public Health Professionals | N/A | | | | | Sinclair, Glenn
| Classes run from: 2017-09-06 to 2017-11-01 Deadline to add/drop: 2017-09-08 00:00:00 Last day to withdraw: 2017-11-01
|
PHSC 621 X | Public Health Communication: Becoming a Knowledge Broker | N/A | | | | | Oreopoulos, Antigone
| Classes run from: 2017-11-08 to 2017-12-27 Deadline to add/drop: 2017-11-10 00:00:00 Last day to withdraw: 2017-12-21
|
PHY 111 A | Introduction to University Physics I | 9 A OS | | MWF | 11:00 | 11:50 | Berkes, Zoltan
| |
PHY 111 AL | Lab for Introduction to University Physics I | FULL | | M | 14:00 | 17:00 | Tundak, Thomas
| |
PHY 111 AS | Seminar for Introduction to University Physics I | 9 A OS | | F | 15:00 | 15:50 | Berkes, Zoltan
| |
PHY 111 BL | Lab for Introduction to University Physics I | FULL | | T | 14:00 | 17:00 | Tundak, Thomas
| |
PHY 111 CL | Lab for Introduction to University Physics I | 7 A OS | | T | 17:15 | 20:15 | Tundak, Thomas
| |
PHY 121 A | Introductory General Physics I | 4 A OS | | TR | 12:35 | 13:50 | Berkes, Zoltan
| |
PHY 121 AL | Lab for Introductory General Physics I | 3 A OS | | M | 14:00 | 17:00 | Tundak, Thomas
| |
PHY 121 BL | Lab for Introductory General Physics I | FULL | | T | 14:00 | 17:00 | Tundak, Thomas
| |
PHY 121 CL | Lab for Introductory General Physics I | 2 A OS | | T | 17:15 | 20:15 | Tundak, Thomas
| |
PHY 131 A | Basic Physics I | 8 A OS | | TR | 12:35 | 13:50 | Berkes, Zoltan
| |
PHY 131 AL | Lab for Basic Physics I | FULL | | M | 14:00 | 17:00 | Tundak, Thomas
| |
PHY 131 AS | Seminar for Basic Physics I | 8 A OS | | F | 16:00 | 16:50 | Berkes, Zoltan
| |
PHY 131 BL | Lab for Basic Physics I | 2 A OS | | T | 14:00 | 17:00 | Tundak, Thomas
| |
PHY 175 A | Physics of Music | 16 A OS | | TR | 14:00 | 15:15 | Berkes, Zoltan
| |
PHY 175 AS | Seminar for Physics of Music | 16 A OS | | F | 14:00 | 14:50 | Berkes, Zoltan
| |
PHY 301 A | Quantum Mechanics | 9 A OS | | MWF | 11:00 | 11:50 | Pitchko, Vladimir
| |
PHY 301 AS | Seminar for Quantum Mechanics | 9 A OS | | M | 10:00 | 10:50 | Pitchko, Vladimir
| |
PSCI101 A | Introduction to Government | 2 A OS | | MWF | 10:00 | 10:50 | Smythe, Elizabeth
| |
PSCI101 B | Introduction to Government | FULL | | MWF | 13:00 | 13:50 | Smythe, Elizabeth
| |
PSCI224 A | Canadian National Government | 36 A OS | | MW | 14:00 | 15:15 | Blythe, Mark
| |
PSCI259 A | International Relations I: The International System and Global Conflict | 32 A OS | | TR | 12:35 | 13:50 | Smythe, Elizabeth
| |
PSCI270 A | Political Philosophy | 11 A OS | | MWF | 13:00 | 13:50 | Blythe, Mark
| |
PSCI361 A | Ethical Issues in the Global Political Economy | 4 A OS | | T | 14:00 | 16:50 | Smythe, Elizabeth
| |
PSY 104 A | Basic Psychological Processes | 5 A OS | | MWF | 09:00 | 09:50 | Howorko, Adam
| |
PSY 104 B | Basic Psychological Processes | 1 A OS | | MWF | 10:00 | 10:50 | Howorko, Adam
| |
PSY 104 C | Basic Psychological Processes | 7 A OS | | TR | 11:10 | 12:25 | Howorko, Adam
| |
PSY 104 D | Basic Psychological Processes | 4 A OS | | TR | 12:35 | 13:50 | Howorko, Adam
| |
PSY 104 E | Basic Psychological Processes | FULL | | MWF | 11:00 | 11:50 | Howorko, Adam
| |
PSY 104 F | Basic Psychological Processes | 24 A OS | | MWF | 15:00 | 15:50 | Howorko, Adam
| |
PSY 105 A | Individual and Social Behaviour | 20 A OS | | R | 18:30 | 21:30 | Erickson, Greg
| |
PSY 211 A | Statistical Methods for Psychological Research | FULL | | MWF | 09:00 | 09:50 | Steffler, Dorothy
| |
PSY 211 AL | Lab for Statistical Methods for Psychological Research | FULL | | W | 10:00 | 10:50 | Steffler, Dorothy
| |
PSY 211 B | Statistical Methods for Psychological Research | FULL | | MWF | 13:00 | 13:50 | Wong, Yvonne
| |
PSY 211 BL | Lab for Statistical Methods for Psychological Research | 1 A OS | | W | 12:00 | 12:50 | Wong, Yvonne
| |
PSY 211 C | Statistical Methods for Psychological Research | 16 A OS | | MWF | 14:00 | 14:50 | Wong, Yvonne
| |
PSY 211 CL | Lab for Statistical Methods for Psychological Research | 16 A OS | | F | 15:00 | 15:50 | Wong, Yvonne
| |
PSY 223 A | Developmental Psychology | 1 A OS | | MWF | 10:00 | 10:50 | Kulak, Alison
| |
PSY 223 E | Developmental Psychology | 30 A OS | | MWF | 15:00 | 15:50 | Kulak, Alison
| |
PSY 275 A | Brain and Behaviour | FULL | | MWF | 08:00 | 08:50 | Howorko, Adam
| |
PSY 281 A | Principles of Behaviour Change | FULL | | TR | 12:35 | 13:50 | Dyce, Jamie
| |
PSY 305 A | Ethical Issues in Professional Psychology | 7 A OS | | TR | 11:10 | 12:25 | Comeau, Thea
| |
PSY 305 B | Ethical Issues in Professional Psychology | FULL | | TR | 15:25 | 16:40 | Comeau, Thea
| |
PSY 311 A | Intermediate Statistics | 4 A OS | | MWF | 10:00 | 10:50 | Wong, Yvonne
| |
PSY 311 AL | Lab for Intermediate Statistics | 4 A OS | | F | 09:00 | 09:50 | Wong, Yvonne
| |
PSY 311 B | Intermediate Statistics | 11 A OS | | MWF | 15:00 | 15:50 | Collins, Katie
| |
PSY 311 BL | Lab for Intermediate Statistics | 11 A OS | | W | 14:00 | 14:50 | Collins, Katie
| |
PSY 319 A | Research Designs and Intermediate Statistical Methods in Psychology | 6 A OS | | MWF | 08:00 | 08:50 | Rooney, Bryan
| |
PSY 319 AL | Lab for Research Designs and Intermediate Statistical Methods in Psychology | 6 A OS | | W | 09:00 | 09:50 | Rooney, Bryan
| |
PSY 319 B | Research Designs and Intermediate Statistical Methods in Psychology | 7 A OS | | MWF | 10:00 | 10:50 | Marjanovic, Zdravko
| |
PSY 319 BL | Lab for Research Designs and Intermediate Statistical Methods in Psychology | 7 A OS | | M | 09:00 | 09:50 | Marjanovic, Zdravko
| |
PSY 319 C | Research Designs and Intermediate Statistical Methods in Psychology | 5 A OS | | MWF | 14:00 | 14:50 | Rooney, Bryan
| |
PSY 319 CL | Lab for Research Designs and Intermediate Statistical Methods in Psychology | 5 A OS | | W | 13:00 | 13:50 | Rooney, Bryan
| |
PSY 324 A | Adult Development and Human Aging | 1 A OS | | MWF | 14:00 | 14:50 | Arth, Carmen
| |
PSY 324 B | Adult Development and Human Aging | 6 A OS | | MWF | 15:00 | 15:50 | Arth, Carmen
| |
PSY 332 A | Communication and Counselling Skills | 6 A OS | | R | 17:00 | 20:00 | Schuster, Patricia
| |
PSY 332 B | Communication and Counselling Skills | 7 A OS | | F | 14:00 | 17:00 | Schuster, Patricia
| |
PSY 333 A | Introduction to Group Counselling | 11 A OS | | M | 18:30 | 21:30 | Abada, Abigail
| |
PSY 334 A | Personality Disorders in Modern Life | FULL | | TR | 14:00 | 15:15 | Dyce, Jamie
| |
PSY 334 B | Personality Disorders in Modern Life | 5 A OS | | TR | 15:25 | 16:40 | Dyce, Jamie
| |
PSY 338 A | Personality | FULL | | MWF | 14:00 | 14:50 | Zare-Bawani, Farzad
| |
PSY 338 B | Personality | 1 A OS | | MWF | 16:00 | 16:50 | Zare-Bawani, Farzad
| |
PSY 350 A | Corrections and Forensics: Criminal Behaviour | FULL | | MWF | 10:00 | 10:50 | Zare-Bawani, Farzad
| |
PSY 350 B | Corrections and Forensics: Criminal Behaviour | FULL | | MWF | 11:00 | 11:50 | Zare-Bawani, Farzad
| |
PSY 405 A | Special Topics in Psychology | FULL | | MWF | 09:00 | 09:50 | Kulak, Alison
| |
PSY 405 B | Special Topics in Psychology | 2 A OS | | MWF | 11:00 | 11:50 | Collins, Katie
| |
PSY 431 A | Theory and Practice of Psychometrics | 5 A | | TR | 17:00 | 18:15 | Williams, Uzma
| |
PSY 435 B | Clinical and Counselling Psychology: Theories and Applications | 4 A OS | | TR | 09:25 | 10:40 | Arth, Carmen
| |
PSY 435 C | Clinical and Counselling Psychology: Theories and Applications | 4 A OS | | TR | 10:50 | 12:05 | Arth, Carmen
| |
PSY 477 A | Human Neuropsychology | 14 A | | W | 15:00 | 17:50 | Brodie, Norman
| |
PSY 486 A | Field Placement I | 5 A | | T | 14:00
| 15:15
| Kennedy, Lillian
| Classes run from: 2017-09-06 to 2018-04-18 Deadline to add/drop: 2017-09-12 00:00:00 Last day to withdraw: 2018-04-18
|
PSY 486 B | Field Placement I | 8 A | | T | 14:00
| 15:15
| Kulak, Alison
| Classes run from: 2017-09-06 to 2018-04-18 Deadline to add/drop: 2017-09-12 00:00:00 Last day to withdraw: 2018-04-18
|
PSY 496 A | Field Placement II | 2 A | | T | 14:00
| 15:15
| Marjanovic, Zdravko
| Classes run from: 2017-09-06 to 2018-04-18 Deadline to add/drop: 2017-09-12 00:00:00 Last day to withdraw: 2018-04-18
|
PSY 605 B | Ethical and Professional Issues in Psychological Practice | N/A | | TR | 15:25 | 16:40 | Comeau, Thea Pullin, Wendy
| |
PSY 611 AL | Lab for Quantitative Data Analysis | N/A | | F | 09:00 | 09:50 | Rooney, Bryan
| |
PSY 631 A | Theory and Practice of Psychometrics | N/A | | TR | 17:00 | 18:15 | Dyce, Jamie
| |
PSY 633 A | Group Counselling | N/A | | M | 18:30 | 21:30 | Abada, Abigail
| |
PSY 637 A | Advanced Personality Assessment Practicum | N/A | | | | | Dyce, Jamie
| |
PSY 652 A | Advanced Forensic Assessment | N/A | | W | 18:30 | 21:30 | Zare-Bawani, Farzad
| |
PSY 653 A | Advanced Forensic Assessment Practicum | N/A | | | | | Zare-Bawani, Farzad
| |
PSY 677 A | Advanced Human Neuropsychology | N/A | | W | 15:00 | 17:50 | Brodie, Norman
| |
REL 101 A | Western Religious Traditions | FULL | | TR | 11:10 | 12:25 | Labron, Tim
| |
REL 101 B | Western Religious Traditions | 5 A OS | | TR | 14:00 | 15:15 | Caufield, Catherine
| |
REL 101 C | Western Religious Traditions | 21 A OS | | TR | 15:25 | 16:40 | Caufield, Catherine
| |
REL 101 G | Western Religious Traditions | FULL | | TR | 14:00 | 15:15 | Labron, Tim
| |
REL 102 B | Eastern Religious Traditions | 19 A OS | | TR | 15:25 | 16:40 | Labron, Tim
| |
REL 150 A | Introduction to the Christian Faith | 1 A OS | | MWF | 11:00 | 11:50 | Caufield, Catherine
| |
REL 150 B | Introduction to the Christian Faith | 35 A OS | | MWF | 15:00 | 15:50 | Tappenden, Frederick
| |
REL 248 A | The Christian Tradition | 3 A OS | | MWF | 11:00 | 11:50 | Maxfield, John
| |
REL 253 A | New Testament Literature | 5 A OS | | TR | 12:35 | 13:50 | Cho, InHee
| |
REL 290 A | Faith and Reason | 9 A OS | | MW | 15:25 | 16:40 | Colwell, Gary
| |
REL 311 A | Religion and Pop Culture | 6 A OS | | MWF | 11:00 | 11:50 | Anderson, Bill
| |
REL 322 A | The Prophetic Literature of the Old Testament | 9 A OS | | MWF | 09:00 | 09:50 | Anderson, Bill
| |
REL 342 A | Christianity in the Second and Third Centuries | 34 A OS | | MWF | 14:00 | 14:50 | Tappenden, Frederick
| |
REL 359 A | Theology of Luther | 7 A OS | | MWF | 09:00 | 09:50 | Maxfield, John
| |
REL 373 A | Contemporary Issues in Religious Ethics | 13 A OS | | TR | 15:25 | 16:40 | Dumsday, Travis
| |
SOC 100 A | Sociological Concepts and Perspectives | 14 A OS | | MWF | 08:00 | 08:50 | Siqueira Cassiano, Marcella
| |
SOC 100 B | Sociological Concepts and Perspectives | 1 A OS | | MWF | 09:00 | 09:50 | Siqueira Cassiano, Marcella
| |
SOC 100 C | Sociological Concepts and Perspectives | 1 A OS | | MWF | 13:00 | 13:50 | Etoroma, Efa
| |
SOC 100 D | Sociological Concepts and Perspectives | FULL | | TR | 11:10 | 12:25 | Walrond, Jean
| |
SOC 210 A | Introduction to Social Statistics | 11 A OS | | TR | 11:10 | 12:25 | Jayachandran, John
| |
SOC 210 AL | Lab for Introduction to Social Statistics | 1 A OS | | R | 13:00 | 15:00 | Jayachandran, John
| |
SOC 210 BL | Lab for Introduction to Social Statistics | 10 A OS | | R | 15:25 | 17:25 | Jayachandran, John
| |
SOC 225 A | Criminology | FULL | | MWF | 15:00 | 15:50 | Etoroma, Efa
| |
SOC 225 B | Criminology | 33 A OS | | MWF | 16:00 | 16:50 | Etoroma, Efa
| |
SOC 241 A | Social Psychology | 1 A OS | | MWF | 09:00 | 09:50 | Etoroma, Efa
| |
SOC 271 A | The Family | FULL | | MWF | 14:00 | 14:50 | Siqueira Cassiano, Marcella
| |
SOC 301 A | Gender Studies | 9 A OS | | TR | 09:25 | 10:40 | Walrond, Jean
| |
SOC 315 A | Introduction to Social Methodology | 16 A OS | | TR | 09:25 | 10:40 | Jayachandran, John
| |
SOC 315 AL | Lab for Introduction to Social Methodology | 16 A OS | | T | 13:00 | 15:00 | Jayachandran, John
| |
SOC 321 A | Youth, Crime and Society | 27 A OS | | W | 18:00 | 21:00 | Eke, Bede
| |
SOC 332 A | The Development of Sociology I | FULL | | MWF | 11:00 | 11:50 | Siqueira Cassiano, Marcella
| |
SOC 405 A | Special Topics in Sociology | 6 A OS | | TR | 08:00 | 09:15 | Jayachandran, John
| |
SOC 471 A | Sociological Analysis: The Family | FULL | | MWF | 14:00 | 14:50 | Siqueira Cassiano, Marcella
| |
SOC 480 A | Independent Study | 14 A | Ind | | | | Etoroma, Efa
| |
SPA 101 A | Beginners' Spanish I | FULL | | MW TR | 11:00 11:10 | 11:50 12:25 | Herrera, Hansy
| |
SPA 101 B | Beginners' Spanish I | FULL | | MW TR | 14:00 14:00 | 14:50 15:15 | Alexander, Katie
| |
SPA 101 C | Beginners' Spanish I | 3 A OS | | MW TR | 09:00 08:00 | 09:50 09:15 | Alexander, Katie
| |
SPA 101 D | Beginners' Spanish I | 2 A OS | | MW TR | 13:00 12:35 | 13:50 13:50 | Herrera, Hansy
| |
SPA 101 E | Beginners' Spanish I | 3 A OS | | MW TR | 10:00 09:25 | 10:50 10:40 | Herrera, Hansy
| |
SPA 102 A | Beginners' Spanish II | 12 A OS | | MW TR | 16:00 15:25 | 16:50 16:40 | Alexander, Katie
| |
SPA 211 A | Intermediate Spanish I | 6 A OS | | MW TR | 10:00 09:25 | 10:50 10:40 | Hernandez, Juan
| |
THES 712 D | Thesis | N/A | | | | | Dumsday, Travis
| Classes run from: 2017-09-06 to 2018-04-18 Deadline to add/drop: 2017-09-12 00:00:00 Last day to withdraw: 2018-04-18
|
THES 712 M | Thesis | N/A | DTh | | | | Muir, Steven
| Classes run from: 2017-09-06 to 2018-04-18 Deadline to add/drop: 2017-09-12 00:00:00 Last day to withdraw: 2018-04-18
|
UFDN 199 A | University Foundations | 1 A OS | | MW | 14:00 | 15:25 | Bateman, Dan
| |
WRI 300 A | Essay Writing (Non-fiction) | 1 A OS | | TR | 15:25 | 16:40 | Palmer, Sean
| |
WRI 300 B | Essay Writing (Non-fiction) | 3 A OS | | TR | 12:35 | 13:50 | Miller, Katherine
| |
WRI 391 A | Introduction to Creative Writing: Fiction | FULL | | W | 18:00 | 21:00 | Odor, Jasmina
| |