Regular university classes run from Jan. 8, 2020 to Apr. 9, 2020
Regular deadline to add/drop: Jan. 15, 2020 12:00pm  
Regular last day to withdraw: Apr. 9, 2020  

The content on this page is intended for information purposes only.
Availability and/or registration in courses is not guaranteed.

CourseSectionCourse TitleOpen SeatsDaysStart TimeEnd TimeInstructor(s)
ACCT101D Introductory Financial Accounting11TR14:0016:30Fitzner, Jeff
ACCT102B Introductory Management Accounting4MF
W
14:00
15:00
15:50
15:50
Bhatia, Kunal
ACCT102C Introductory Management Accounting34MWF17:0018:25Bhatia, Kunal
ACCT401A Income Taxation9T17:0020:00Al-jarrah, Khalaf
ACCT402A Auditing Theory and Application10T
R
14:00
14:00
15:50
14:50
Sun, David
ACCT402ASSeminar for Auditing Theory and Application10R15:0015:50Sun, David
ACCT404A Intermediate Financial Accounting II9TR11:1012:25Fitzner, Jeff
ACCT405A Advanced Management Accounting12TR12:3513:50Sun, David
ARAB 102A Arabic Language for Beginners II9MW
TR
12:00
12:35
12:50
13:50
Hussein, Mai
ARTH102A Survey of Western Art II19MW16:0017:15Rayment, Deborah
BBAS 197B Bounce Back Academic Strategies 1979R12:3513:50Cronin, Keely
Klippenstein, Janet
BBAS 198B Bounce Back Academic Strategies 1989 Cronin, Keely
Klippenstein, Janet
BES 108A Organisms in Their Environment11MWF09:0009:50Nyade, Praise
BES 108ALLab for Organisms in Their EnvironmentFULLM14:0017:00Ganes, Maggie
BES 108B Organisms in Their Environment8MWF12:0012:50Walsh, John
BES 108BLLab for Organisms in Their Environment3M18:0021:00Hughes, Devin
BES 108C Organisms in Their Environment6TR12:3513:50Walsh, John
BES 108CLLab for Organisms in Their EnvironmentFULLT08:0011:00Ganes, Maggie
BES 108DLLab for Organisms in Their EnvironmentFULLT14:0017:00Burke, Kimberly
Jahangir, Rabia
BES 108ELLab for Organisms in Their Environment4T18:0021:00Steenbergen, Rineke
BES 108FLLab for Organisms in Their EnvironmentFULLW08:0011:00Ganes, Maggie
BES 108GLLab for Organisms in Their EnvironmentFULLW14:0017:00Price, Glynis
BES 108HLLab for Organisms in Their Environment4W18:0021:00Burke, Kimberly
Jahangir, Rabia
BES 108JLLab for Organisms in Their Environment2S09:0012:00Hughes, Ashley
BES 108KLLab for Organisms in Their Environment11S13:0016:00Hughes, Ashley
BES 108MLLab for Organisms in Their Environment2M10:0013:00Ganes, Maggie
BIO 100B Introduction to Biological Systems8TR08:0009:15Walsh, John
BIO 100ELLab for Introduction to Biological SystemsFULLF08:0011:00Ganes, Maggie
BIO 100FLLab for Introduction to Biological Systems1F08:0011:00Ganes, Maggie
BIO 100GLLab for Introduction to Biological Systems4F14:0017:00Wingert, Brittany
BIO 100HLLab for Introduction to Biological Systems3F14:0017:00Wingert, Brittany
BIO 201B Cellular Biology12TR09:2510:40Walsh, John
BIO 201ELLab for Cellular Biology1F08:0011:00Walsh, John
BIO 201FLLab for Cellular Biology11F08:0011:00Walsh, John
BIO 207B Molecular Genetics and Heredity17MWF10:0010:50Hemmerling, Deborah
BIO 207FLLab for Molecular Genetics and HeredityFULLM14:0017:00Price, Glynis
BIO 207GLLab for Molecular Genetics and Heredity10M18:0021:00Nyade, Praise
BIO 207HLLab for Molecular Genetics and Heredity7T08:0011:00Price, Glynis
BIO 208B Principles of Ecology2MWF11:0011:50Chen, Xin
BIO 208DLLab for Principles of Ecology1F08:0011:00Richter, Craig
BIO 208ELLab for Principles of EcologyFULLF14:0017:00Richter, Craig
BIO 208FLLab for Principles of Ecology1F18:0021:00Wingert, Brittany
BIO 225A Comparative Anatomy of Vertebrates9MWF09:0009:50Price, Glynis
BIO 225ALLab for Comparative Anatomy of Vertebrates9R08:0011:00Price, Glynis
BIO 227B Science Communication6MWF13:0013:50Mapfumo, Emmanuel
BIO 260B Human Anatomy12MWF10:0010:50Janowicz, Mariola
BIO 261A Human Physiology10TR09:2510:40Janowicz, Mariola
BIO 265A General Microbiology15MWF09:0009:50Hemmerling, Deborah
BIO 265BLLab for General Microbiology3W14:0017:00Richter, Craig
BIO 265DLLab for General Microbiology6R08:0011:00Richter, Craig
BIO 265ELLab for General Microbiology6R14:0017:00Richter, Craig
BIO 302A Developmental Biology12MWF11:0011:50Janowicz, Mariola
BIO 302ALLab for Developmental Biology3T14:0017:00Dehaan, Kyle
BIO 302BLLab for Developmental Biology2T18:0021:00Dehaan, Kyle
BIO 302CLLab for Developmental Biology7W08:0011:00Dehaan, Kyle
BIO 308A Population and Community Ecology11MWF10:0010:50Chen, Xin
BIO 308ALLab for Population and Community Ecology6M14:0017:00Chen, Xin
BIO 308BLLab for Population and Community Ecology5W14:0017:00Dehaan, Kyle
BIO 320I Biological Structure and CatalysisN/A Nyade, Praise
BIO 330B Work Experience9 Janowicz, Mariola
BIO 339B Conservation Biology15TR14:0015:15Chen, Xin
BIO 346A Environmental Physiology7TR09:2510:40Mapfumo, Emmanuel
BIO 371A Introduction to ImmunologyFULLTR11:1012:25Hemmerling, Deborah
BIO 371B Introduction to Immunology34TR09:2510:40Hemmerling, Deborah
BIO 450B Independent Study2 Chen, Xin
Hemmerling, Deborah
Janowicz, Mariola
Mapfumo, Emmanuel
BIO 480A Advanced Research Methods1MWF11:0011:50Hemmerling, Deborah
BIO 480B Advanced Research MethodsFULLMWF13:0013:50Janowicz, Mariola
BIO 480C Advanced Research Methods2MWF12:0012:50Steenbergen, Rineke
BIO 489A Independent Research II11 C. Salvado, Carla
Chen, Xin
Hemmerling, Deborah
Janowicz, Mariola
Mapfumo, Emmanuel
BIOCH200B Introductory Biochemistry29TR08:0009:15Nyade, Praise
BIOCH340I Nucleic AcidsN/A Hemmerling, Deborah
BIOCH343I Cellular Communication and SymbiosisFULL Hemmerling, Deborah
BIOCH350A Laboratory Methods in Biochemistry12W13:0013:50Nyade, Praise
BIOCH350ALLab for Laboratory Methods in Biochemistry8R14:0017:00Nyade, Praise
BUS 110D Business Fundamentals4MWF09:0009:50Salins, Faye
BUS 110E Business FundamentalsFULLTR11:1012:25Finley, John
BUS 110F Business Fundamentals28TR15:2516:40Higgins, Angela
BUS 111B Business Computations24TR08:0009:15Fitzner, Jeff
BUS 112B Business Statistics3MWF09:0009:50Daniels, Jason
BUS 112BLLab for Business Statistics2F08:0008:50Daniels, Jason
BUS 112CLLab for Business StatisticsFULLW08:0008:50Daniels, Jason
BUS 120B Organizational BehaviourFULLMWF10:0010:50Everitt, Gail
BUS 120C Organizational Behaviour8MWF16:0016:50Boadu, Kwame
BUS 210B Principles of Business Law11TR14:0015:15Finley, John
BUS 220B Principles of Management20MWF09:0009:50Balderson, Darren
BUS 250B Management Information SystemsFULLMWF10:0010:50Cordeiro, Cristian
CH 101D Introductory University Chemistry I7TR12:3513:50Saliu, Kuburat
CH 101E Introductory University Chemistry IFULLTR11:1012:25Saliu, Kuburat
CH 101OLLab for Introductory University Chemistry IFULLM18:0021:00Towle-Straub, Kaitlyn
CH 101TLLab for Introductory University Chemistry IFULLM18:0021:00Paliwoda, Rebecca
CH 101ULLab for Introductory University Chemistry IFULLM08:0011:00Saliu, Kuburat
CH 101VLLab for Introductory University Chemistry I1M08:0011:00Melnik, Juri
CH 101WLLab for Introductory University Chemistry I6S13:0016:00Nkala, Fiona
CH 102A Introductory University Chemistry II23MWF08:0008:50Washington, John
CH 102ALLab for Introductory University Chemistry II7W08:0010:55Towle-Straub, Kaitlyn
CH 102B Introductory University Chemistry II10MWF14:0014:50Pitchko, Vladimir
CH 102BLLab for Introductory University Chemistry II2W08:0010:55Saliu, Kuburat
CH 102CLLab for Introductory University Chemistry II4W14:0017:00Paliwoda, Rebecca
CH 102DLLab for Introductory University Chemistry II13W14:0017:00Saliu, Kuburat
CH 102ELLab for Introductory University Chemistry IIFULLR08:0010:55Melnik, Juri
CH 102FLLab for Introductory University Chemistry II3R08:0010:55Clark, Rhett
CH 102GLLab for Introductory University Chemistry II4W18:0021:00Paliwoda, Rebecca
CH 150B The Core of Chemistry8TR12:3513:50Paliwoda, Rebecca
CH 150CLLab for The Core of ChemistryFULLM14:0017:00Paliwoda, Rebecca
CH 150DLLab for The Core of Chemistry8M14:0017:00Paliwoda, Rebecca
CH 213A Quantitative Analytical Chemistry II15MWF08:0008:50Clark, Rhett
CH 213ALLab for Quantitative Analytical Chemistry II6M14:0018:00Clark, Rhett
CH 213BLLab for Quantitative Analytical Chemistry II9W14:0018:00Clark, Rhett
CH 261B Basic Organic Chemistry I16MWF11:0011:50Taha, Hashem
CH 261C Basic Organic Chemistry I10MWF13:0013:50Scadeng, Owen
CH 261ELLab for Basic Organic Chemistry IFULLR14:0017:00Melnik, Juri
CH 261FLLab for Basic Organic Chemistry I2R18:0021:00Melnik, Juri
CH 261GLLab for Basic Organic Chemistry I7F08:0011:00Towle-Straub, Kaitlyn
CH 261HLLab for Basic Organic Chemistry I5F14:0017:00Towle-Straub, Kaitlyn
CH 261JLLab for Basic Organic Chemistry I12S09:0012:00Nkala, Fiona
CH 263A Basic Organic Chemistry II17TR12:3513:50Scadeng, Owen
CH 263ALLab for Basic Organic Chemistry II5T08:0011:00Melnik, Juri
CH 263BLLab for Basic Organic Chemistry IIFULLT14:0017:00Towle-Straub, Kaitlyn
CH 263CLLab for Basic Organic Chemistry II12T18:0021:00Melnik, Juri
CH 273A Physical Chemistry14MWF11:0011:50Pitchko, Vladimir
CH 273ALLab for Physical Chemistry3T14:0017:00Clark, Rhett
Melnik, Juri
CH 273ASSeminar for Physical Chemistry14T14:0017:00Melnik, Juri
CH 303A Introductory Environmental Chemistry8MWF09:0009:50Washington, John
CH 332A Basic Inorganic Chemistry II: Transition Metals13MWF10:0010:50Washington, John
CH 332ALLab for Basic Inorganic Chemistry II: Transition Metals5R08:0011:00Washington, John
CH 365A Organic Chemistry9MWF11:0011:50Scadeng, Owen
CH 365ALLab for Organic Chemistry9T08:0012:00Scadeng, Owen
CH 395A Molecular Modelling6TR12:3513:50Dezhahang, Zahra
CH 479A Molecular Kinetics18MWF13:0013:50Pitchko, Vladimir
CH 491A Chemical Research3 Washington, John
Classes run from:
2019-09-04 to 2020-04-09
Deadline to add/drop:
2019-09-11 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-04-09
CH 491B Chemical Research3 Scadeng, Owen
Classes run from:
2019-09-04 to 2020-04-09
Deadline to add/drop:
2019-09-11 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-04-09
CH 491C Chemical ResearchFULL Washington, John
CH 491I Chemical ResearchFULL Washington, John
Classes run from:
2019-12-08 to 2020-04-09
Deadline to add/drop:
2019-12-04 15:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-04-09
CH 493A Advanced Chemical Studies8MWF09:0009:50Washington, John
CH 494A Advanced Chemical Studies13MWF10:0010:50Washington, John
CH 494ALLab for Advanced Chemical Studies5R08:0011:00Washington, John
CH 496A Advanced Chemical Studies9MWF11:0011:50Scadeng, Owen
CH 496ALLab for Advanced Chemical Studies9T08:0012:00Scadeng, Owen
CH 497A Advanced Chemical Studies15MWF08:0008:50Clark, Rhett
CH 497ALLab for Advanced Chemical Studies6M14:0018:00Clark, Rhett
CH 497BLLab for Advanced Chemical Studies9W14:0018:00Clark, Rhett
CH 499A Advanced Chemical Studies14MWF11:0011:50Pitchko, Vladimir
CH 499ALLab for Advanced Chemical Studies3T14:0017:00Clark, Rhett
Melnik, Juri
CH 499ASSeminar for Advanced Chemical Studies14T14:0017:00Melnik, Juri
CLAS102C Greek and Roman MythologyFULLTR09:2510:40Micheelsen, Lisa
CLAS201A Literature of Greece and Rome21TR14:0015:15Micheelsen, Lisa
CLAS205A Ancient Roman Civilization4TR12:3513:50Micheelsen, Lisa
CMPT211A Introduction to Software Development12TR12:3513:50Saha, Baidya
CMPT211ALLab for Introduction to Software Development12T14:0017:00Tymchyshyn, Ed
CMPT474A Formal Languages, Automata and Computability19TR15:2516:40Marinova, Rossitza
CREE 102A Beginners' Cree II18MW
TR
08:00
08:00
08:50
09:15
Minde, Lucinda
DAN 250A Ballet1TR12:3513:50Vandekerkhove, Jodie
DAN 340C Modern Dance2TR11:1012:25Vandekerkhove, Jodie
DRA 101C Introduction to Theatre Art6TR12:3513:50Thiessen, Vern
DRA 101D Introduction to Theatre Art26TR15:2516:40Thiessen, Vern
DRA 102B Play Analysis17TR14:0015:15Thiessen, Vern
DRA 149C Introduction to Dramatic Process6MWF09:0010:50Fleiger, Michele
DRA 149D Introduction to Dramatic Process7TR09:2512:05Peng, Michael
DRA 252D Fundamentals of Public SpeakingFULLMWF11:0011:50Fleiger, Michele
DRA 252E Fundamentals of Public SpeakingFULLMWF12:0012:50Fleiger, Michele
DRA 252F Fundamentals of Public Speaking7TR12:3513:50Peng, Michael
DRA 307B Special Projects in Theatre Performance or Production I1 Peng, Michael
DRA 308B Special Project in Theatre Performance or Production II6 Peng, Michael
DRA 309A Extended Special Project in Theatre Performance or Production4 Stirling, Glenda
Classes run from:
2019-09-04 to 2020-04-09
Deadline to add/drop:
2019-09-11 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-04-09
DRA 383A Fundamentals of Directing and Play Production1MWF13:0014:50Stirling, Glenda
DRA 483A Studies in Advanced Play Production1MWF13:0014:50Stirling, Glenda
DRA 495A Senior Drama Seminar and Project4MWF10:0011:50Stirling, Glenda
DTM 401A Data Management8T17:0020:00Danso, George
EAS 102A Introduction to Environmental Earth Science3MWF11:0011:50Berkes, Zoltan
EAS 102ALLab for Introduction to Environmental Earth Science1T08:0011:00Davies, Tracye
EAS 102B Introduction to Environmental Earth Science5MWF13:0013:50Berkes, Zoltan
EAS 102BLLab for Introduction to Environmental Earth Science3T14:0017:00Davies, Tracye
EAS 102C Introduction to Environmental Earth Science20MWF10:0010:50Berkes, Zoltan
EAS 102CLLab for Introduction to Environmental Earth Science5T18:0021:00Davies, Tracye
EAS 102DLLab for Introduction to Environmental Earth Science6W08:0011:00Davies, Tracye
EAS 102ELLab for Introduction to Environmental Earth Science1W14:0017:00Davies, Tracye
EAS 102FLLab for Introduction to Environmental Earth Science12W18:0021:00Davies, Tracye
ECO 101E Introduction to Microeconomics4TR14:0015:15Agamah, William
ECO 101F Introduction to Microeconomics3MWF12:0012:50Franke, Oliver
ECO 102A Introduction to Macroeconomics18MWF09:0009:50Agamah, William
ECO 102B Introduction to Macroeconomics3MWF10:0010:50Franke, Oliver
ECO 102C Introduction to Macroeconomics6MWF11:0011:50Franke, Oliver
ECO 102D Introduction to Macroeconomics4TR14:0015:15Jahangir, Junaid
ECO 282A Intermediate Macroeconomic Theory I17TR11:1012:25Franke, Oliver
ECO 369A Economics of the Environment22TR09:2510:40Franke, Oliver
ED 199C Introduction to the Profession of TeachingFULLMWF13:0013:50Decorby, Emilie
ED 199D Introduction to the Profession of TeachingFULLMWF14:0014:50Decorby, Emilie
ED 199E Introduction to the Profession of Teaching2MWF15:0015:50Decorby, Emilie
ED 199GLLab for Introduction to the Profession of TeachingFULLT08:3012:00Stratton, Maureen
ED 199HLLab for Introduction to the Profession of TeachingFULLT08:3012:00Stratton, Maureen
ED 199JLLab for Introduction to the Profession of TeachingFULLT12:3016:00Stratton, Maureen
ED 199KLLab for Introduction to the Profession of TeachingFULLT12:3016:00Stratton, Maureen
ED 199MLLab for Introduction to the Profession of TeachingFULLW08:3012:00Stratton, Maureen
ED 199NLLab for Introduction to the Profession of TeachingFULLR08:3012:00Stratton, Maureen
ED 199OLLab for Introduction to the Profession of TeachingFULLR08:3012:00Stratton, Maureen
ED 199PLLab for Introduction to the Profession of TeachingFULLR12:3016:00Stratton, Maureen
ED 199QLLab for Introduction to the Profession of Teaching2F08:3012:00Stratton, Maureen
EDFD321A Children's Literature in the Elementary ClassroomFULLMWF13:0013:50Innes, Jenna
EDFD321C Children's Literature in the Elementary Classroom33TR14:0015:15Richardson, Patricia
EDFD341B Concepts of Childhood in History2MWF14:0014:50Martineau, Christine
EDIE 326A Inclusive Education: Addressing Challenging Behaviours in the Classroom32TR14:0015:15Howery, Kathy
EDPS200C Educational Psychology for TeachingFULLMWF10:0010:50Gadsden, Amy Domenique
EDPS200D Educational Psychology for Teaching1MWF11:0011:50Gadsden, Amy Domenique
EDPS200E Educational Psychology for Teaching3TR08:0009:15Martineau, Christine
EDPS200G Educational Psychology for TeachingFULLMWF09:0009:50Gadsden, Amy Domenique
EDPS341B Psychology of Exceptional Children and Youth3MWF14:0014:50Crocker, Cheryl
EDUC503A Advanced Planning in the Elementary School II1TR10:4011:55Maas, Daniel
Yochim, Lorin
EDUC503B Advanced Planning in the Elementary School IIFULLTR09:2010:35Maas, Daniel
Yochim, Lorin
EDUC503C Advanced Planning in the Elementary School II1TR08:0009:15Maas, Daniel
Yochim, Lorin
EDUC511A Curriculum Design and Instructional Methods in the Elementary SchoolFULLMTWR
MTWR
MW
W
F
F
12:00
13:20
14:40
09:20
13:00
14:20
13:15
14:35
15:55
10:35
14:15
15:35
Burgess, Josie
Cahn, Margo
Chung, Simmee
Daly, Andrea
Faber, Laurie
Heffel, Irene
Knull, James
Martz, Carol
EDUC511B Curriculum Design and Instructional Methods in the Elementary SchoolFULLMW
MTWR
MTWR
W
F
F
12:00
13:20
14:40
09:20
13:00
14:20
13:15
14:35
15:55
10:35
14:15
15:35
Burgess, Josie
Cahn, Margo
Chung, Simmee
Daly, Andrea
Faber, Laurie
Heffel, Irene
Knull, James
EDUC511C Curriculum Design and Instructional Methods in the Elementary SchoolFULLMTWR
MW
MTWR
W
F
F
12:00
13:20
14:40
09:20
13:00
14:20
13:15
14:35
15:55
10:35
14:15
15:35
Burgess, Josie
Cahn, Margo
Chung, Simmee
Daly, Andrea
Faber, Laurie
Heffel, Irene
Knull, James
EDUC521A Literature and Literacy for Elementary School1TR09:2010:35McConaghy, Janet
EDUC521B Literature and Literacy for Elementary SchoolFULLTR08:0009:15McConaghy, Janet
EDUC521C Literature and Literacy for Elementary School1TR10:4011:55McConaghy, Janet
EDUC522A Mathematics Education for Elementary SchoolFULLMW09:2010:35Fenske, Neil
EDUC522B Mathematics Education for Elementary SchoolFULLMW08:0009:15Fenske, Neil
EDUC522C Mathematics Education for Elementary School1MW10:4011:55Fenske, Neil
EDUC523A Science Education for Elementary School1MW08:0009:15Jin, Qingna
EDUC523B Science Education for Elementary SchoolFULLMW10:4011:55Jin, Qingna
EDUC523C Science Education for Elementary School1MW09:2010:35Jin, Qingna
EDUC524A Social Studies Education for Elementary School1TR08:0009:15Saleh, Muna
EDUC524B Social Studies Education for Elementary SchoolFULLTR10:4011:55Saleh, Muna
EDUC524C Social Studies Education for Elementary School1TR09:2010:35Saleh, Muna
EDUC531A Field Experience in the Elementary School IIFULL Innes, Jenna
Murphy, Constance
Radomski, Stephanie
EDUC531B Field Experience in the Elementary School IIFULL Innes, Jenna
Murphy, Constance
Radomski, Stephanie
EDUC531C Field Experience in the Elementary School IIFULL Innes, Jenna
Murphy, Constance
Radomski, Stephanie
EDUC541X Reflections on Field Experience I & II: Inclusive EducationFULLF
F
09:00
10:20
10:15
11:35
Brophy, Diane
Gagné, Paul
Gosling, Caroline
EDUC541Y Reflections on Field Experience I & II: Inclusive Education1F
F
09:00
10:20
10:15
11:35
Brophy, Diane
Gagné, Paul
Gosling, Caroline
EDUC647A Emerging Theories of Learning16 Crocker, Cheryl
Additional information:
This section meets on January 11, February 1, March 7 and April 4.
Last day to withdraw:
2020-04-04
EDUC652A Public Education Systems and their Historical Roots in Canada16 Yochim, Lorin
EDUC661A Applied Research Project8 Bradford, Brent
Chung, Simmee
Parsons, Jim
Saleh, Muna
Yochim, Lorin
EDUC680A Introduction to Educational Leadership19 Raymond, Heather
ENG 101G Literature and Composition for English Language Learners IFULLMWF10:0010:50Querengesser, Tim
ENG 101H Literature and Composition for English Language Learners IFULLMWF11:0011:50Querengesser, Tim
ENG 101J Literature and Composition for English Language Learners IFULLTR12:3513:50Pestereva, Nataliia
ENG 101L Literature and Composition for English Language Learners IFULLTR08:0009:15Schamuhn Kirk, Deborah
ENG 101M Literature and Composition for English Language Learners IFULLTR11:1012:25Schamuhn Kirk, Deborah
ENG 102C Literature and Composition for English Language Learners II15MWF08:0008:50Hammond Matthews, Charlotte
ENG 102D Literature and Composition for English Language Learners IIFULLMWF12:0012:50Hammond Matthews, Charlotte
ENG 102E Literature and Composition for English Language Learners II20TR08:0009:15Afraz, Adiah
ENG 102F Literature and Composition for English Language Learners II11TR09:2510:40Afraz, Adiah
ENG 102G Literature and Composition for English Language Learners II2TR11:1012:25Pestereva, Nataliia
ENG 111P Literature and Composition IFULLMWF10:0010:50Kashani, Mahdi
ENG 111Q Literature and Composition IFULLMWF11:0011:50Hammond Matthews, Charlotte
ENG 111R Literature and Composition IFULLTR09:2510:40Wiebe, Reginald
ENG 111S Literature and Composition IFULLMWF12:0012:50Miller, Elizabeth
ENG 111T Literature and Composition I7TR14:0015:15Scott, Conrad
ENG 111W Literature and Composition I16MWF16:0016:50Buchanan, David
ENG 112A Literature and Composition II12MWF08:0008:50Kashani, Mahdi
ENG 112B Literature and Composition IIFULLMWF09:0009:50Zimmerman, Tegan
ENG 112C Literature and Composition II1MWF10:0010:50King, Maureen
ENG 112D Literature and Composition IIFULLMWF12:0012:50Scott, Conrad
ENG 112E Literature and Composition II4MWF13:0013:50King, Maureen
ENG 112F Literature and Composition IIFULLMWF14:0014:50Hammond Matthews, Charlotte
ENG 112G Literature and Composition II14MWF15:0015:50Buchanan, David
ENG 112J Literature and Composition II17TR08:0009:15Cook, Trevor
ENG 112K Literature and Composition II6TR09:2510:40Scott, Conrad
ENG 112L Literature and Composition IIFULLTR11:1012:25Miller, Katherine
ENG 112M Literature and Composition II1TR12:3513:50Cook, Trevor
ENG 112N Literature and Composition IIFULLTR14:0015:15Palmer, Sean
ENG 112O Literature and Composition II2TR15:2516:40Palmer, Sean
ENG 121A British Literature from 1800 to the Present10MWF11:0011:50Van Dyk, Conrad
ENG 304B The Short StoryFULLMWF11:0011:50Woodman, Dorothy
ENG 330A The Early English Renaissance27TR09:2510:40Cook, Trevor
ENG 338A Shakespeare17MWF16:0016:50McNamara, Tim
ENG 343A The Age of Sensibility6MWF09:0009:50Palmer, Sean
ENG 356B Nineteenth-Century English Novel13TR11:1012:25Buchanan, David
ENG 366A Mid-Twentieth Century British Literature24MWF15:0015:50McNamara, Tim
ENG 384A Contemporary Canadian Literature14MWF12:0012:50Woodman, Dorothy
ENG 390A Graphic Literature2TR12:3513:50Wiebe, Reginald
ENG 394A Mid-Twentieth Century American Literature4MWF13:0013:50McNamara, Tim
ENG 397A International English Literature I18TR14:0015:15Wiebe, Reginald
ENG 399B Classics of Children's Literature in EnglishFULLMWF10:0010:50Van Dyk, Conrad
ENG 407A Special Topics in English Literature: Introduction to James Joyce's Dubliners and A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man4MWF11:0011:50McNamara, Tim
ENG 480A Independent StudiesN/A Van Dyk, Conrad
ENG 492A Literary Criticism IIFULLMWF14:0014:50Palmer, Sean
ENG 492B Literary Criticism II10MWF13:0013:50Buchanan, David
ENSC101A Introduction to Environmental Studies19MWF15:0015:50Nyade, Praise
ENSC101ALLab for Introduction to Environmental Studies3R08:0011:00Dehaan, Kyle
ENSC101BLLab for Introduction to Environmental Studies13R08:0011:00Dehaan, Kyle
ENSC101CLLab for Introduction to Environmental Studies3R14:0017:00Dehaan, Kyle
ENSC101DLLab for Introduction to Environmental StudiesFULLR14:0017:00Dehaan, Kyle
ENSC204B Environmental Science: Problems and Solutions2TR11:1012:25Chen, Xin
ENSC208B Principles of Ecology2MWF11:0011:50Chen, Xin
ENSC208DLLab for Principles of Ecology1F08:0011:00Richter, Craig
ENSC208ELLab for Principles of EcologyFULLF14:0017:00Richter, Craig
ENSC208GLLab for Principles of Ecology1F18:0021:00Wingert, Brittany
ENSC225A Comparative Anatomy of Vertebrates9MWF09:0009:50Price, Glynis
ENSC225ALLab for Comparative Anatomy of Vertebrates9R08:0011:00Price, Glynis
ENSC227B Science Communication6MWF13:0013:50Mapfumo, Emmanuel
ENSC265A General Microbiology15MWF09:0009:50Hemmerling, Deborah
ENSC265BLLab for General Microbiology3W14:0017:00Richter, Craig
ENSC265DLLab for General Microbiology6R08:0011:00Richter, Craig
ENSC308A Population and Community Ecology11MWF10:0010:50Chen, Xin
ENSC308ALLab for Population and Community Ecology6M14:0017:00Chen, Xin
ENSC308BLLab for Population and Community Ecology5W14:0017:00Dehaan, Kyle
ENSC335B Work Experience10 Janowicz, Mariola
ENSC339B Conservation Biology15TR14:0015:15Chen, Xin
ENSC346A Environmental Physiology7TR09:2510:40Mapfumo, Emmanuel
ENSC430A Environmental Remediation31MWF13:0013:50Chen, Xin
ENSC455B Independent Study8 Chen, Xin
Hemmerling, Deborah
Janowicz, Mariola
Mapfumo, Emmanuel
ENSC485A Advanced Research Methods9MWF12:0012:50Mapfumo, Emmanuel
ENSC495A Independent Research II9 Chen, Xin
Hemmerling, Deborah
Janowicz, Mariola
Mapfumo, Emmanuel
ENVH502A Environmental Management II7M09:0012:00Bukutu, Cecilia
Pankewich, Douglas
ENVH503A Environmental Management III8W09:0012:00Barber, Darren
Bukutu, Cecilia
Luka, Moses
ENVH522A Methodologies in Environmental Health Practice II6R09:0012:00Bukutu, Cecilia
Jeroncic, Kevin
Motajo, Olusegun
Popadynetz, Jessica
ENVH522ALLab for Methodologies in Environmental Health Practice IIFULLM13:0016:00Popadynetz, Jessica
ENVH522BLLab for Methodologies in Environmental Health Practice II6T13:0016:00Popadynetz, Jessica
ENVH551A Communicable Disease Control15W13:0016:00Bukutu, Cecilia
ENVH559A Core Competency III - Communications13R13:0016:00Goruk, Kirsten
Phan, Phi
Sidra, Michael
ENVH602A Environmental Management II7M09:0012:00Bukutu, Cecilia
Pankewich, Douglas
ENVH612A Environmental Management III8W09:0012:00Barber, Darren
Bukutu, Cecilia
Luka, Moses
ENVH622A Environmental Health Practice II6R09:0012:00Bukutu, Cecilia
Jeroncic, Kevin
Motajo, Olusegun
Popadynetz, Jessica
ENVH622ALLab for Environmental Health Practice IIFULLM13:0016:00Popadynetz, Jessica
ENVH622BLLab for Environmental Health Practice II6T13:0016:00Popadynetz, Jessica
FGS 600C Graduate Ethics Training (GET) Course23TWR17:0020:00Bukutu, Cecilia
Classes run from:
2020-01-21 to 2020-01-23
Deadline to add/drop:
2020-01-20 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-01-22
FGS 600F Graduate Ethics Training (GET) Course1NS12:0016:00Bukutu, Cecilia
Classes run from:
2020-01-18 to 2020-01-19
Deadline to add/drop:
2020-01-17 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-01-18
FGS 600H Graduate Ethics Training (GET) CourseFULLNS12:0016:00Bukutu, Cecilia
Classes run from:
2020-01-25 to 2020-01-26
Deadline to add/drop:
2020-01-24 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-01-25
FGS 600J Graduate Ethics Training (GET) CourseFULLNS12:0016:00Bukutu, Cecilia
Classes run from:
2020-02-01 to 2020-02-02
Deadline to add/drop:
2020-01-31 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-02-01
FGS 600K Graduate Ethics Training (GET) CourseFULLS
S
09:00
13:30
13:00
17:30
Bukutu, Cecilia
Classes run from:
2020-02-08 to 2020-02-08
Deadline to add/drop:
2020-02-07 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-02-08
FGS 600L Graduate Ethics Training (GET) CourseFULLS
S
09:00
13:30
13:00
17:30
Classes run from:
2020-02-29 to 2020-02-29
Deadline to add/drop:
2020-02-28 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-02-29
FGS 600M Graduate Ethics Training (GET) Course6S
S
09:00
13:30
13:00
17:30
Classes run from:
2020-03-07 to 2020-03-07
Deadline to add/drop:
2020-03-06 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-03-07
FIN 201B Corporate Finance9T
R
09:20
09:20
11:05
10:10
O'Coin, Dwayne
FIN 201BSSeminar for Corporate Finance9R10:1511:05O'Coin, Dwayne
FIN 220B Personal Finance21MWF08:0008:50O'Coin, Dwayne
FIN 320A Investment Management5R18:0021:00Alex, Rex
FIN 325B Managerial Finance3MW16:0017:15O'Coin, Dwayne
FIN 420A International Business Finance33T17:0020:00Riaz, Hammad
FR 101F Beginners' French I1MW
TR
09:00
09:25
09:50
10:40
Mumm, Shanna
FR 101G Beginners' French I2MW
TR
11:00
11:10
11:50
12:25
Casajus, Michael
FR 101H Beginners' French IFULLMW
TR
13:00
12:35
13:50
13:50
Guyot, Alexandra
FR 101L Beginners' French I5MW
TR
10:00
10:50
10:50
12:05
Mumm, Shanna
FR 102D Beginners' French IIFULLMW
TR
08:00
08:00
08:50
09:15
Mumm, Shanna
FR 102E Beginners' French IIFULLMW
TR
11:00
11:10
11:50
12:25
Gibrilla, Ayuuba
FR 102F Beginners' French IIFULLMW
TR
14:00
14:00
14:50
15:15
Guyot, Alexandra
FR 102G Beginners' French II15MW
TR
15:00
15:25
15:50
16:40
Guyot, Alexandra
FR 102H Beginners' French II3MW
TR
09:00
09:25
09:50
10:40
Gibrilla, Ayuuba
FR 211C Intermediate French I7MW
TR
10:00
09:25
10:50
10:40
Lazreg, Houssem Ben
FR 212A Intermediate French II10MW
TR
14:00
14:00
14:50
15:15
Casajus, Michael
FR 212B Intermediate French II15MW
TR
15:00
15:25
15:50
16:40
Casajus, Michael
FR 252A Advanced French IIFULLTR
W
09:25
09:00
10:40
09:50
Guyot, Adrien
FR 252B Advanced French II10TR
W
14:00
14:00
15:15
14:50
Guyot, Adrien
FR 372A French Phonetics2TR11:1012:25Guyot, Adrien
FR 380A Contemporary French and Francophone Culture: Texts, Films and Sounds14MWF09:0009:50Hussein, Mai
FR 390A Introduction to Children's Literature in French2MWF13:0013:50Hussein, Mai
FR 494A Advanced French Literary Studies2MWF13:0013:50Hussein, Mai
GERM102B Beginners' German II2MF
TR
09:00
09:25
09:50
10:40
Miller, Veronica
GERM212A Intermediate German II20MF
TR
11:00
11:10
11:50
12:25
Miller, Veronica
GRK 102A Introductory Classical Greek II18MW
TR
08:00
08:00
08:50
09:15
Krispin, Daniel
HIS 112A The Modern World9MWF10:0010:50Taki, Victor
HIS 112B The Modern World21MWF09:0009:50Taki, Victor
HIS 213A The Sixteenth Century1TR11:1012:25Maxfield, John
HIS 221B Rebellions and Revolutions15MWF12:0012:50Taki, Victor
HIS 251A American History Since 186510MWF11:0011:50Brown, Nolan
HIS 261A Canadian History 1867-Present8MWF12:0012:50Brown, Nolan
HIS 290A Introduction to Historical Research Methods20TR09:2510:40Brown, Nolan
HIS 301A Special Topics in History: Ethnic Cleansing and Genocide in the Twentieth Century7TR11:1012:25Taki, Victor
HIS 366A The Canadian West Since 18857MWF13:0013:50Brown, Nolan
HIS 410A The Craft of History7T12:3515:15Himka, John-Paul
HRM 220B Introduction to Human Resource Management1MWF13:0013:50Everitt, Gail
HRM 310A Supervision and Conflict Management16MWF12:0012:50Sukhankin, Sergey
HRM 323A Current Issues in Human Resource Management17TR15:2516:40Everitt, Gail
HRM 327A Organizational Learning, Training, and Development11TR08:0009:15Meijer, Marianne
HRM 400B Negotiation and Mediation13MWF08:0008:50Bennett, Cindy
HRM 424A Comparative Industrial Relations9TR12:3513:50Oluwi, Victor
INDG 111C Contemporary Perspectives on Indigenous Canada25MWF15:0015:50Johnson, Paulina
INDG 111D Contemporary Perspectives on Indigenous Canada13MWF14:0014:50Johnson, Paulina
INDG 330A Indigenous Law and Governance7MWF10:0010:50Johnson, Paulina
ISAM512A Financial Accounting and Analysis for Information Systems Auditors12F09:0012:00Aghili, Shaun
ISAM542A Forensic Accounting and Fraud Examination26F13:0015:50Aghili, Shaun
ISAM549A Auditing Theory and Application22R13:0015:50Aghili, Shaun
ISAM558B Research Methods II30M13:0015:50Aghili, Shaun
Swar, Bobby
ISAM581B Research Project30M13:0015:50Aghili, Shaun
Swar, Bobby
ISSM507A Organizational Behaviour8W09:0012:00Coker, Elizabeth
ISSM507B Organizational Behaviour13W17:0020:00Boadu, Kwame
ISSM521B TCP/IP Security1F17:0019:50Ajala, Victor
ISSM521C TCP/IP Security10R17:0019:50Butakov, Sergey
ISSM521F TCP/IP Security3R14:0016:50Butakov, Sergey
ISSM521H TCP/IP SecurityFULLM17:0019:50Ajala, Victor
ISSM525B Securing an E-Commerce InfrastructureFULLW13:0015:50Swar, Bobby
ISSM525C Securing an E-Commerce InfrastructureFULLW17:0019:50Gichohi, Francis
ISSM525E Securing an E-Commerce Infrastructure1R17:0019:50Gichohi, Francis
ISSM531B Advanced Network Security4W17:0020:00Ajala, Victor
ISSM533B Cryptology and Secure Network Communications21R13:0015:50Murray, Brian
ISSM533C Cryptology and Secure Network Communications1T17:0020:00Murray, Brian
ISSM535B Firewall Fundamentals20T17:0020:00Butakov, Sergey
ISSM535D Firewall FundamentalsFULLR17:0020:00Prashant, Prashant
ISSM536B Digital Forensics1M17:0020:00Desforges, Benoit
ISSM536C Digital Forensics32R17:0020:00Desforges, Benoit
ISSM538B Research Methods I20M13:0015:50Swar, Bobby
ISSM541B Management Accounting1R09:0012:00Aghili, Shaun
Bhatia, Kunal
ISSM541D Management Accounting5W17:0019:50Aghili, Shaun
ISSM541E Management Accounting27M17:0019:50Aghili, Shaun
ISSM542C Financial Accounting11TR14:0016:30Fitzner, Jeff
ISSM543B Systems Development and Project Management2R17:0020:00Kohli, Harpreet
ISSM543C Systems Development and Project Management23M17:0020:00Kohli, Harpreet
ISSM545B Security Policies, Standards and ManagementFULLT17:0020:00Gichohi, Francis
ISSM545D Security Policies, Standards and Management15M17:0019:50Njorbuenwu, Maryann
ISSM551A Disaster Recovery and Planning13M09:0012:00Thompson, Shawn
ISSM551C Disaster Recovery and Planning19T13:0016:00Thompson, Shawn
ISSM553B Governance, Risk and Control2T13:0015:50Swar, Bobby
ISSM553C Governance, Risk and Control4T17:0019:50Swar, Bobby
ISSM553E Governance, Risk and Control17M13:0015:50Thompson, Shawn
ISSM559B Research Methods II8T09:0012:00Zavarsky, Pavol
ISSM561A Information Technology Law and Ethics25M17:0020:00Bedard, Brad
ISSM581B Research Project8T09:0012:00Zavarsky, Pavol
IT 101C Introduction to Information TechnologyFULLMW13:0013:50Saha, Baidya
IT 101D Introduction to Information Technology1MW16:0016:50Saha, Baidya
IT 101ESSeminar for Introduction to Information TechnologyFULLF13:0013:50Saha, Baidya
IT 101FSSeminar for Introduction to Information Technology1F16:0016:50Saha, Baidya
IT 101GSSeminar for Introduction to Information TechnologyFULLF11:0011:50Saha, Baidya
IT 210A Operating Systems13MWF14:0014:50Cordeiro, Cristian
IT 210ALLab for Operating Systems11W15:0016:15Cordeiro, Cristian
IT 210BLLab for Operating Systems6W12:3513:50Cordeiro, Cristian
IT 213A Networking6TR09:2510:40Cordeiro, Cristian
IT 213ALLab for Networking6R14:0015:15Cordeiro, Cristian
IT 270A Applied Cryptography7MW09:0009:50Cordeiro, Cristian
IT 270ASSeminar for Applied Cryptography7F09:0009:50Cordeiro, Cristian
IT 460B IT Seminar16F15:0015:50Marinova, Rossitza
LAT 102A Introductory Latin II22MW
TR
09:00
09:25
09:50
10:40
Krispin, Daniel
LDR 301B Foundations of Leadership3TR08:0009:15McLeod, Chelsey
LDR 301C Foundations of Leadership19TR15:2516:40McLeod, Chelsey
LDR 320A Organizational LeadershipFULL van Ingen, Barbara
LDR 402B Global Strategic Leadership11TR08:0009:15Bridgeman, Vivianne
LDR 420A Leadership Psychology1TR11:1012:25Everitt, Gail
MARK201B Introduction to Marketing13MWF15:0015:50Sukhankin, Sergey
MARK223B Marketing Research8TR11:1012:25Loo, Mark
MARK320A Advertising and Promotion13TR15:2516:40Loo, Mark
MARK420A International Marketing10TR14:0015:15Loo, Mark
MARK423B Marketing Research8TR11:1012:25Loo, Mark
MAT 105A The Heart of Mathematics7MWF13:0013:50Waithaka, Moses
MAT 105ALLab for The Heart of Mathematics7T14:0015:15Waithaka, Moses
MAT 110C Pre-Calculus2MWF11:0011:50Voronkov, Igor
MAT 110DLLab for Pre-Calculus2R09:2510:40Voronkov, Igor
MAT 110ELLab for Pre-CalculusFULLR11:1012:25Waithaka, Moses
MAT 114C Elementary Calculus I7MTWRF08:0008:50Waithaka, Moses
MAT 114D Elementary Calculus I4MWF
TR
15:00
15:25
15:50
16:15
Freed, Bill
MAT 115B Elementary Calculus II15MWF09:0009:50Voronkov, Igor
MAT 115C Elementary Calculus II11MWF14:0014:50Freed, Bill
MAT 120B Linear Algebra I12MWF14:0014:50Voronkov, Igor
MAT 120BLLab for Linear Algebra IFULLT09:2510:40Voronkov, Igor
MAT 120CLLab for Linear Algebra I12R14:0015:15Voronkov, Igor
MAT 151C Introduction to Statistical Methods8MWF08:0008:50Tran, Ha
MAT 151D Introduction to Statistical MethodsFULLMWF15:0015:50Waithaka, Moses
MAT 151GLLab for Introduction to Statistical Methods4T08:0009:15Tymchyshyn, Ed
MAT 151HLLab for Introduction to Statistical MethodsFULLT09:2510:40Tymchyshyn, Ed
MAT 151JLLab for Introduction to Statistical MethodsFULLT11:1012:25Tymchyshyn, Ed
MAT 151KLLab for Introduction to Statistical Methods5R08:0009:15Tymchyshyn, Ed
MAT 151MLLab for Introduction to Statistical MethodsFULLR09:2510:40Tymchyshyn, Ed
MAT 151NLLab for Introduction to Statistical Methods1R11:1012:25Tymchyshyn, Ed
MAT 151OLLab for Introduction to Statistical Methods6F13:0014:15Tymchyshyn, Ed
MAT 200B Foundations of MathematicsFULLMWF09:0009:50Tran, Ha
MAT 224A Linear Algebra II25TR12:3513:50Marinova, Rossitza
MAT 241A Geometry I5TR11:1012:25Voronkov, Igor
MAT 331A Introduction to Differential Equations35TR14:0015:15Marinova, Rossitza
MAT 400A Thesis in Mathematics9 Tran, Ha
Classes run from:
2019-09-04 to 2020-04-09
Deadline to add/drop:
2019-09-11 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-04-09
MAT 424A Formal Languages, Automata and Computability19TR15:2516:40Marinova, Rossitza
MGT 300B Foundations of Leadership3TR08:0009:15McLeod, Chelsey
MGT 300C Foundations of Leadership19TR15:2516:40McLeod, Chelsey
MGT 310A Communicating Effectively9TR09:2510:40Loo, Mark
MGT 320B Operations Management8TR11:1012:25Oluwi, Victor
MGT 323B Business and Society18TR12:3513:50Everitt, Gail
MGT 324A e-Supply Chain Management13MWF09:0009:50Rugumyamheto, Alex
MGT 402B Global Strategic Leadership11TR08:0009:15Bridgeman, Vivianne
MGT 417B Principles of Strategic Management2TR12:3513:50Jacula, Loren
MGT 440B Consulting9W18:0021:00Schreiner, Kurt
MGT 474B Business Ethics: Concepts and Cases7TR14:0015:15Higgins, Angela
MGT 498X Internship11M17:3020:30Palichuk, Sherry
Yacyshyn, Alison
MGT 499X Practicum or Field Placement11M17:3020:30Palichuk, Sherry
Yacyshyn, Alison
MREG 600B Maintaining Registration5
MSEMB Music Seminar5M16:0016:50Brough, John
MUED214A Music Literacy for Children7TR09:2510:40Rice, Debbie
MUP 112B Class Piano10MW15:0015:50Brough, John
Liao, Ping-Shan
MUP 115A Class Guitar II12W16:0017:50Brough, John
Forestier, Michel
MUP 117A Class Voice II12TR08:2509:15Brough, John
Clark, Robert
MUPB 122B Applied Music - Brass Instruments (Novice Level or Secondary Area)50 Brough, John
MUPB 126B Applied Music - Brass Instruments (Primary Area)48 Brough, John
MUPB 222B Applied Music - Brass Instruments (Novice Level or Secondary Area)50 Brough, John
MUPB 226B Applied Music - Brass Instruments (Primary Area)50 Brough, John
MUPB 322B Applied Music - Brass Instruments (Novice Level or Secondary Area)50 Brough, John
MUPB 326B Applied Music - Brass Instruments (Primary Area)49 Brough, John
MUPB 422B Applied Music - Brass Instruments (Novice Level or Secondary Area)50 Brough, John
MUPB 426B Applied Music - Brass Instruments (Primary Area)50 Brough, John
MUPB 496B Recital Preparation in Applied Music - Brass50 Brough, John
MUPE 142B Choral Ensemble (Concert Choir)12MWF12:3513:50Berg, Joy
MUPE 152B Choral Ensemble (Community Ensembles)35M19:0021:30Berg, Joy
MUPE 162B Chamber Music Ensemble37 Lisboa, Danielle
MUPE 164B Handbell Ensemble12W16:3019:30Rice, Debbie
MUPE 166B Symphony Orchestra38W18:3021:30Lisboa, Danielle
MUPE 168B Concert Band/Wind Ensemble34 Brough, John
Grasdahl, Wendy
MUPE 242B Choral Ensemble (Concert Choir)12MWF12:3513:50Berg, Joy
MUPE 252B Choral Ensemble (Community Ensembles)35M19:0021:30Berg, Joy
MUPE 262B Chamber Music Ensemble37 Lisboa, Danielle
MUPE 264B Handbell Ensemble12W16:3019:30Rice, Debbie
MUPE 266B Symphony Orchestra38W18:3021:30Lisboa, Danielle
MUPE 268B Concert Band/Wind Ensemble34 Brough, John
Grasdahl, Wendy
MUPG 122B Applied Music - Guitar (Novice Level or Secondary Area)50 Brough, John
Forestier, Michel
MUPG 126B Applied Music - Guitar (Primary Area)48 Brough, John
Forestier, Michel
MUPG 222B Applied Music - Guitar (Novice Level or Secondary Area)50 Brough, John
Forestier, Michel
MUPG 226B Applied Music - Guitar (Primary Area)50 Brough, John
Forestier, Michel
MUPG 322B Applied Music - Guitar (Novice Level or Secondary Area)50 Brough, John
Forestier, Michel
MUPG 326B Applied Music - Guitar (Primary Area)50 Brough, John
Forestier, Michel
MUPG 422B Applied Music - Guitar (Novice Level or Secondary Area)50 Brough, John
Forestier, Michel
MUPG 426B Applied Music - Guitar (Primary Area)50 Brough, John
Forestier, Michel
MUPG 496B Recital Preparation in Applied Music - Guitar50 Brough, John
Forestier, Michel
MUPH 122B Applied Music - Solo Handbell (Novice Level or Secondary Area)49 Brough, John
Rice, Debbie
MUPH 126B Applied Music - Solo Handbell (Primary Area)50 Brough, John
Rice, Debbie
MUPH 226B Applied Music - Solo Handbell (Primary Area)50 Brough, John
Rice, Debbie
MUPH 322B Applied Music - Solo Handbell (Novice Level or Secondary Area)50 Brough, John
Rice, Debbie
MUPH 326B Applied Music - Solo Handbell (Primary Area)50 Brough, John
Rice, Debbie
MUPH 422B Applied Music - Solo Handbell (Novice Level or Secondary Area)50 Brough, John
Rice, Debbie
MUPH 426B Applied Music - Solo Handbell (Primary Area)50 Brough, John
Rice, Debbie
MUPH 496B Recital Preparation in Applied Music - Handbell50 Brough, John
Rice, Debbie
MUPK 122B Applied Music - Keyboard (Novice Level or Secondary Area)45 Brough, John
Liao, Ping-Shan
MUPK 126B Applied Music - Keyboard (Primary Area)48 Brough, John
Liao, Ping-Shan
MUPK 222B Applied Music - Keyboard (Novice Level or Secondary Area)48 Brough, John
Liao, Ping-Shan
MUPK 226B Applied Music - Keyboard (Primary Area)48 Brough, John
Liao, Ping-Shan
MUPK 322B Applied Music - Keyboard (Novice Level or Secondary Area)50 Brough, John
Liao, Ping-Shan
MUPK 326B Applied Music - Keyboard (Primary Area)49 Brough, John
Liao, Ping-Shan
MUPK 422B Applied Music - Keyboard (Novice Level or Secondary Area)50 Brough, John
Liao, Ping-Shan
MUPK 426B Applied Music - Keyboard (Primary Area)49 Brough, John
Liao, Ping-Shan
MUPK 496B Recital Preparation in Applied Music - Keyboard50 Brough, John
Liao, Ping-Shan
MUPP 122B Applied Music - Percussion (Novice Level or Secondary Area)50 Brough, John
MUPP 126B Applied Music - Percussion (Primary Area)50 Brough, John
MUPP 222B Applied Music - Percussion (Novice Level or Secondary Area)50 Brough, John
MUPP 226B Applied Music - Percussion (Primary Area)50 Brough, John
MUPP 322B Applied Music - Percussion (Novice Level or Secondary Area)50 Brough, John
MUPP 326B Applied Music - Percussion (Primary Area)50 Brough, John
MUPP 422B Applied Music - Percussion (Novice Level or Secondary Area)50 Brough, John
MUPP 426B Applied Music - Percussion (Primary Area)50 Brough, John
MUPP 496B Recital Preparation in Applied Music - Percussion50 Brough, John
MUPS 122B Applied Music - Strings (Novice Level or Secondary Area)48 Brough, John
MUPS 126B Applied Music - Strings (Primary Area)49 Brough, John
MUPS 222B Applied Music - Strings (Novice Level or Secondary Area)50 Brough, John
MUPS 226B Applied Music - Strings (Primary Area)49 Brough, John
MUPS 322B Applied Music - Strings (Novice Level or Secondary Area)50 Brough, John
MUPS 326B Applied Music - Strings (Primary Area)50 Brough, John
MUPS 422B Applied Music - Strings (Novice Level or Secondary Area)50 Brough, John
MUPS 426B Applied Music - Strings (Primary Area)50 Brough, John
MUPS 496B Recital Preparation in Applied Music - Strings50 Brough, John
MUPV 122B Applied Music - Voice (Novice Level or Secondary Area)46 Brough, John
Clark, Robert
Kerley, Jolaine
Rice, Debbie
MUPV 126B Applied Music - Voice (Primary Area)40 Brough, John
Clark, Robert
Kerley, Jolaine
Rice, Debbie
MUPV 222B Applied Music - Voice (Novice Level or Secondary Area)50 Brough, John
Clark, Robert
Kerley, Jolaine
Rice, Debbie
MUPV 226B Applied Music - Voice (Primary Area)45 Brough, John
Clark, Robert
Kerley, Jolaine
Rice, Debbie
MUPV 322B Applied Music - Voice (Novice Level or Secondary Area)50 Brough, John
Clark, Robert
Kerley, Jolaine
Rice, Debbie
MUPV 326B Applied Music - Voice (Primary Area)47 Brough, John
Clark, Robert
Kerley, Jolaine
Rice, Debbie
MUPV 422B Applied Music - Voice (Novice Level or Secondary Area)50 Brough, John
Clark, Robert
Kerley, Jolaine
Rice, Debbie
MUPV 426B Applied Music - Voice (Primary Area)49 Brough, John
Clark, Robert
Kerley, Jolaine
Rice, Debbie
MUPV 496B Recital Preparation in Applied Music - Voice49 Brough, John
Clark, Robert
Kerley, Jolaine
Rice, Debbie
MUPW 122B Applied Music - Winds (Novice Level or Secondary Area)48 Brough, John
MUPW 126B Applied Music - Winds (Primary Area)48 Brough, John
MUPW 222B Applied Music - Winds (Novice Level or Secondary Area)50 Brough, John
MUPW 226B Applied Music - Winds (Primary Area)49 Brough, John
MUPW 322B Applied Music - Winds (Novice Level or Secondary Area)50 Brough, John
MUPW 326B Applied Music - Winds (Primary Area)49 Brough, John
MUPW 422B Applied Music - Winds (Novice Level or Secondary Area)50 Brough, John
MUPW 426B Applied Music - Winds (Primary Area)50 Brough, John
MUPW 496B Recital Preparation in Applied Music - Winds50 Brough, John
MUS 100C Rudiments of Music20MWF10:0010:50Rice, Debbie
MUS 120A Advanced Rudiments of Music33MWF14:0014:50Lisboa, Danielle
MUS 214A Aural and Keyboard Skills II28MWF09:0009:50Lisboa, Danielle
MUS 262A Congregational Song33TR14:0015:15Berg, Joy
MUS 281A History of Western Music: Antiquity through Baroque32MWF15:0015:50Brough, John
MUS 316A Composition12TR12:3513:50Hawley, Laura
MUS 335B Vocal Pedagogy Project Preparation4 Kerley, Jolaine
MUS 336B Vocal Pedagogy Practicum3 Kerley, Jolaine
MUS 361A Choral and Vocal Methods15TR11:1012:25Kerley, Jolaine
MUS 395B Church Music Practicum/Project Preparation10 Berg, Joy
MUS 396B Church Music Practicum/Project10 Berg, Joy
MUS 490A Topics in Music12TR09:2510:40Berg, Joy
MUS 496A Senior Music Project5
MUS212A Music Theory II12MWF11:0011:50Lisboa, Danielle
PACT111B Basketball5MWF08:0008:50Wright, Erin
PACT111C Basketball1MWF09:0009:50Cipywnyk, Blair
PACT131B Badminton3TR08:0009:15Richey, Jordan
PACT137B VolleyballFULLTR09:2510:40Jacula, Erinn
PACT240A Cooperative Games in Physical Education1TR14:0015:15Jacula, Erinn
PAT 111A Intercollegiate Basketball29 Mrak, Joel
Valpreda, Francesco Robbie
Wood, Reagan
Classes run from:
2019-09-04 to 2020-04-09
Deadline to add/drop:
2019-09-11 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-04-09
PAT 131A Intercollegiate Badminton30 MacAlpine, Kevin
Mrak, Joel
Classes run from:
2019-09-04 to 2020-04-09
Deadline to add/drop:
2019-09-11 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-04-09
PAT 138A Intercollegiate Volleyball30 Jacobson, Lucas
Jacula, Erinn
Turner, Trever
Classes run from:
2019-09-04 to 2020-04-09
Deadline to add/drop:
2019-09-11 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-04-09
PAT 147A Intercollegiate Ice Hockey29 Bouchard, Joey
Mrak, Joel
Classes run from:
2019-09-04 to 2020-04-09
Deadline to add/drop:
2019-09-11 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-04-09
PAT 211A Intercollegiate Basketball34 Mrak, Joel
Valpreda, Francesco Robbie
Wood, Reagan
Classes run from:
2019-09-04 to 2020-04-09
Deadline to add/drop:
2019-09-11 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-04-09
PAT 231A Intercollegiate Badminton35 MacAlpine, Kevin
Mrak, Joel
Classes run from:
2019-09-04 to 2020-04-09
Deadline to add/drop:
2019-09-11 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-04-09
PAT 238A Intercollegiate Volleyball33 Jacobson, Lucas
Jacula, Erinn
Mrak, Joel
Classes run from:
2019-09-04 to 2020-04-09
Deadline to add/drop:
2019-09-11 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-04-09
PAT 247A Intercollegiate Ice Hockey31 Bouchard, Joey
Mrak, Joel
Classes run from:
2019-09-04 to 2020-04-09
Deadline to add/drop:
2019-09-11 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-04-09
PESS 101D Introduction to Physical Education, Health, and WellnessFULLMWF14:0014:50Jacula, Erinn
PESS 101E Introduction to Physical Education, Health, and Wellness1MWF15:0015:50Jacula, Erinn
PESS 101F Introduction to Physical Education, Health, and WellnessFULLTR08:0009:15Brophy, Diane
PESS 101G Introduction to Physical Education, Health, and WellnessFULLTR09:2510:40Brophy, Diane
PESS 201A Human Growth and Motor Development Across the Lifespan4MWF13:0013:50Wright, Erin
PESS 231A Leisure and Recreation in Contemporary Canada1TR12:3513:50Jacula, Erinn
PESS 245A Introduction to CoachingFULLTR14:0015:15Mrak, Joel
PESS 293C Introduction to the Movement Activities of Children Aged 5-123MWF11:0011:50Wright, Erin
PESS 293D Introduction to the Movement Activities of Children Aged 5-128MWF10:0010:50Wright, Erin
PESS 293E Introduction to the Movement Activities of Children Aged 5-129MWF12:0012:50Wright, Erin
PHIL101C Introduction to Ethics1TR09:2510:40Lougheed, Kirk
PHIL101D Introduction to Ethics7TR11:1012:25Lougheed, Kirk
PHIL101E Introduction to Ethics20TR14:0015:15Lougheed, Kirk
PHIL102C Introduction to Philosophy10MWF10:0010:50Strand, Jonathan
PHIL102D Introduction to Philosophy1MWF11:0011:50Strand, Jonathan
PHIL125B Introduction to Logic15MWF13:0013:50Strand, Jonathan
PHIL201C Introduction to Ethics1TR09:2510:40Lougheed, Kirk
PHIL201D Introduction to Ethics7TR11:1012:25Lougheed, Kirk
PHIL201E Introduction to Ethics20TR14:0015:15Lougheed, Kirk
PHIL202C Introduction to Philosophy10MWF10:0010:50Strand, Jonathan
PHIL202D Introduction to Philosophy1MWF11:0011:50Strand, Jonathan
PHIL215A Epistemology26TR15:2516:40Lougheed, Kirk
PHIL241A Western Philosophy - Modern21MWF14:0014:50Andes, Peter
PHIL282A Free Will and Determinism11MW15:2516:40Colwell, Gary
PHIL290A Philosophy of Religion23TR14:0015:15Labron, Tim
PHIL415A The Philosopher's Craft: Epistemology26TR15:2516:40Lougheed, Kirk
PHIL482A The Philosopher's Craft: Free Will and Determinism11MW15:2516:40Colwell, Gary
PHIL490A The Philosopher's Craft: Philosophy of Religion23TR14:0015:15Labron, Tim
PHY 112A Introduction to University Physics II27TR12:3513:50Berkes, Zoltan
PHY 112ASSeminar for Introduction to University Physics II24F14:0014:50Berkes, Zoltan
PHY 112BLLab for Introduction to University Physics II11M18:0021:00Tundak, Thomas
PHY 122A Introductory General Physics II27TR12:3513:50Berkes, Zoltan
PHY 122BLLab for Introductory General Physics II11M18:0021:00Tundak, Thomas
PHY 132A Basic Physics II27TR12:3513:50Berkes, Zoltan
PHY 132ASSeminar for Basic Physics II21F15:0015:50Berkes, Zoltan
PHY 132BLLab for Basic Physics II11M18:0021:00Tundak, Thomas
PHY 302A Chapters of Modern Physics13 Berkes, Zoltan
POEC400A Special Topics in Canadian Public Policy8T14:0016:50Blythe, Mark
Franke, Oliver
POPC 112A Pop Culture, Philosophy and Religion 228MWF09:0009:50Anderson, Bill
PSCI102A Introduction to PoliticsFULLMWF11:0011:50Blythe, Mark
PSCI102B Introduction to Politics3MWF12:0012:50Blythe, Mark
PSCI102C Introduction to Politics9MWF13:0013:50Blythe, Mark
PSCI225A Canadian Politics: People and Society21MWF14:0014:50Blythe, Mark
PSCI261A International Relations II: Global Governance and the International Political Economy20TR08:0009:15Odoom, Isaac
PSY 104J Basic Psychological ProcessesFULLMWF09:0009:50Howorko, Adam
PSY 104K Basic Psychological ProcessesFULLMWF12:0012:50Wong, Yvonne
PSY 104L Basic Psychological Processes2MWF17:0017:50Lieb, Glynnis
PSY 104M Basic Psychological Processes1R18:3021:30Erickson, Greg
PSY 105C Individual and Social Behaviour15MWF10:0010:50Howorko, Adam
PSY 105D Individual and Social Behaviour11MWF11:0011:50Comeau, Thea
PSY 105E Individual and Social Behaviour36TR08:0009:15Douglas, Shawn
PSY 105F Individual and Social Behaviour14TR09:2510:40Douglas, Shawn
PSY 105G Individual and Social Behaviour25TR11:1012:25Bailey, Katharine
PSY 105H Individual and Social Behaviour16TR12:3513:50Bailey, Katharine
PSY 105J Individual and Social Behaviour47T18:1521:15Wong, Justin
PSY 211D Statistical Methods for Psychological Research4MWF10:0010:50Gautreau, Heather
PSY 211DLLab for Statistical Methods for Psychological Research4F09:0009:50Gautreau, Heather
PSY 211E Statistical Methods for Psychological Research1MWF11:0011:50Gautreau, Heather
PSY 211ELLab for Statistical Methods for Psychological Research1F12:0012:50Gautreau, Heather
PSY 223C Developmental Psychology7MWF16:0016:50Williams, Uzma
PSY 223D Developmental Psychology35MWF17:0017:50Williams, Uzma
PSY 275C Brain and BehaviourFULLMWF12:0012:50Howorko, Adam
PSY 275D Brain and Behaviour3MWF14:0014:50Howorko, Adam
PSY 281B Principles of Behaviour ChangeFULLMWF13:0013:50Howorko, Adam
PSY 307B Health PsychologyFULLMWF16:0016:50Howorko, Adam
PSY 311B Intermediate Statistics15MWF09:0009:50Collins, Katie
PSY 311BLLab for Intermediate Statistics15M10:0010:50Collins, Katie
PSY 311C Intermediate StatisticsFULLMWF11:0011:50Rooney, Bryan
PSY 311CLLab for Intermediate StatisticsFULLF10:0010:50Rooney, Bryan
PSY 311D Intermediate Statistics10MWF13:0013:50Collins, Katie
PSY 311DLLab for Intermediate Statistics10W12:0012:50Collins, Katie
PSY 319D Research Designs and Intermediate Statistical Methods in PsychologyFULLMWF09:0009:50Rooney, Bryan
PSY 319DLLab for Research Designs and Intermediate Statistical Methods in PsychologyFULLW10:0010:50Rooney, Bryan
PSY 319E Research Designs and Intermediate Statistical Methods in Psychology7MWF11:0011:50Wong, Yvonne
PSY 319ELLab for Research Designs and Intermediate Statistical Methods in Psychology7F10:0010:50Wong, Yvonne
PSY 319F Research Designs and Intermediate Statistical Methods in Psychology2MWF13:0013:50Rooney, Bryan
PSY 319FLLab for Research Designs and Intermediate Statistical Methods in Psychology2W14:0014:50Rooney, Bryan
PSY 334C Personality Disorders in Modern Life1TR15:2516:40Dyce, Jamie
PSY 338C Personality4MWF15:0015:50Zare-Bawani, Farzad
PSY 339A Abnormal PsychologyFULLTR09:2510:40Arth, Carmen
PSY 339B Abnormal PsychologyFULLTR11:1012:25Arth, Carmen
PSY 339C Abnormal Psychology1M16:3019:30Gelinas, Bethany
PSY 341B Social Psychology12MWF16:0016:50Lieb, Glynnis
PSY 350C Corrections and Forensics: Criminal Behaviour4M18:3021:30Abada, Abigail
PSY 351B Human Sexual BehaviourFULLMWF13:0013:50Kulak, Alison
PSY 351C Human Sexual BehaviourFULLMWF14:0014:50Kulak, Alison
PSY 358A Cognition1MWF13:0013:50Wong, Yvonne
PSY 358B CognitionFULLMWF14:0014:50Wong, Yvonne
PSY 367A Sensation and Perception8MWF08:0008:50Howorko, Adam
PSY 399A Psychology of Women2R18:3021:30Evans, Meredith
PSY 405C Special Topics: History and Systems of Psychology1MWF09:0009:50Kulak, Alison
PSY 405D Special Topics: History and Systems of Psychology1MWF10:0010:50Marjanovic, Zdravko
PSY 405E Special Topics: History and Systems of Psychology5MWF13:0013:50Zare-Bawani, Farzad
PSY 405F Special Topics: History and Systems of PsychologyFULLMWF15:0015:50Marjanovic, Zdravko
PSY 406B Special Topics: Language and Culture3MWF14:0014:50Collins, Katie
PSY 431B Theory and Practice of Psychometrics3W18:3021:30Williams, Uzma
PSY 433A Personality Assessment8TR17:0018:15Dyce, Jamie
PSY 435C Clinical and Counselling Psychology: Theories and Applications6TR15:2516:40Arth, Carmen
PSY 452B Forensic Psychological Assessment16W18:3021:30Zare-Bawani, Farzad
PSY 477A Human Neuropsychology12W15:0017:50Brodie, Norman
Lundell, Karen
PSY 480A Independent Research in Psychology IN/A Collins, Katie
PSY 481B Independent Research in Psychology IIN/A Collins, Katie
PSY 486A Field Placement I2R14:0015:15Anand, Anju
Kulak, Alison
Pullin, Wendy
Classes run from:
2019-09-04 to 2020-04-09
Deadline to add/drop:
2019-09-11 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-04-09
PSY 496A Field Placement II3R14:0015:15Anand, Anju
Gautreau, Heather
Pullin, Wendy
Classes run from:
2019-09-04 to 2020-04-09
Deadline to add/drop:
2019-09-11 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-04-09
PSY 631B Theory and Practice of Psychometrics3W18:3021:30Williams, Uzma
PSY 635B Advanced Intellectual Assessment Practicum8 Zare-Bawani, Farzad
PSY 636A Advanced Personality Assessment5M18:3021:30Dyce, Jamie
PSY 637B Advanced Personality Assessment Practicum5 Dyce, Jamie
PSY 652B Advanced Forensic Assessment16W18:3021:30Zare-Bawani, Farzad
PSY 659B Child and Adolescent Psychopathology, Diagnosis and Complex Case Conceptualization14M18:3021:30Zare-Bawani, Farzad
PSY 669A Adult Psychopathology, Diagnosis and Complex Case Conceptualization1T18:3021:30Dyce, Jamie
PSY 677A Advanced Human Neuropsychology12W15:0017:50Brodie, Norman
Lundell, Karen
REL 101D Western Religious Traditions8MWF14:0014:50C. Berg, InHee
REL 101E Western Religious Traditions30MWF15:0015:50C. Berg, InHee
REL 102B Eastern Religious Traditions4TR11:1012:25Labron, Tim
REL 102C Eastern Religious Traditions12TR12:3513:50Labron, Tim
REL 150B Introduction to the Christian Faith1MWF09:0009:50Muir, Steven
REL 150C Introduction to the Christian Faith19TR09:2510:40Labron, Tim
REL 252B Old Testament Literature15MWF10:0010:50Anderson, Bill
REL 253B New Testament Literature18MWF11:0011:50C. Berg, InHee
REL 290A Faith and Reason23TR14:0015:15Labron, Tim
REL 305A Special Topics in World Religions: Sacred Space and Pilgrimage13TR14:0015:15Muir, Steven
REL 322A The Prophetic Literature of the Old Testament10MWF14:0014:50Anderson, Bill
REL 337B Ancient Near Eastern Religions7MWF13:0013:50Anderson, Bill
REL 362A Synoptic Gospels6TR12:3513:50Muir, Steven
REL 373A Contemporary Issues in Religious Ethics8MWF12:0012:50Andes, Peter
REL 376A The Lutheran Confessions19TR12:3513:50Maxfield, John
REL 499A Topics in Religious Studies9TR15:2516:40Maxfield, John
SOC 100F Sociological Concepts and Perspectives1MWF08:0008:50Mhina, Christine
SOC 100G Sociological Concepts and PerspectivesFULLTR08:0009:15Lozowy, Andriko
SOC 100J Sociological Concepts and PerspectivesFULLTR09:2510:40Weber, Barret
SOC 101A Canadian Society15W18:0021:00Eke, Bede
SOC 102A Social ProblemsFULLMWF14:0014:50Hill, Nicole
SOC 102B Social Problems4MWF15:0015:50Hill, Nicole
SOC 102D Social Problems27W18:3021:30Willey, Robin
SOC 224A Sociology of Deviance and ConformityFULLMWF15:0015:50Etoroma, Efa
SOC 241B Social PsychologyFULLMWF10:0010:50Etoroma, Efa
SOC 241C Social PsychologyFULLMWF13:0013:50Etoroma, Efa
SOC 290A Demography of China10TR15:2516:40Siqueira Cassiano, Marcella
SOC 315B Introduction to Social Methodology17TR11:1012:25Siqueira Cassiano, Marcella
SOC 315BLLab for Introduction to Social Methodology5R12:3514:35Siqueira Cassiano, Marcella
SOC 315CLLab for Introduction to Social Methodology12T12:3514:35Siqueira Cassiano, Marcella
SOC 327A Criminal Justice Administration in Canada17M18:0021:00Eke, Bede
SOC 333A Development of Sociology II17MWF14:0014:50Willey, Robin
SOC 368A Canadian Ethnic and Minority Relations8MWF14:0014:50Etoroma, Efa
SOC 369A Sociology of Globalization1TR12:3513:50Lozowy, Andriko
SOC 375A Sociology of AgingFULLTR09:2510:40Lozowy, Andriko
SOC 376A Sociology of ReligionFULLMWF13:0013:50Willey, Robin
SOC 405B Special Topics in Sociology3TR08:0009:15Siqueira Cassiano, Marcella
SOC 405C Special Topics in Sociology1TR09:2510:40Siqueira Cassiano, Marcella
SOC 475A Sociological Analysis: AgingFULLTR09:2510:40Lozowy, Andriko
SOC 480B Independent StudyN/A Siqueira Cassiano, Marcella
SOC 480D Independent StudyN/A Willey, Robin
SPA 101F Beginners' Spanish I8MW
TR
09:00
08:00
09:50
09:15
Alexander, Katie
SPA 101H Beginners' Spanish I4MW
TR
13:00
12:35
13:50
13:50
Alexander, Katie
SPA 102B Beginners' Spanish II3MW
TR
10:00
09:25
10:50
10:40
Alexander, Katie
SPA 102C Beginners' Spanish II1MW
TR
11:00
11:10
11:50
12:25
Hernandez, Juan
SPA 102D Beginners' Spanish IIFULLMW
TR
13:00
12:35
13:50
13:50
Herrera, Hansy
SPA 102F Beginners' Spanish II3MW
TR
14:00
14:00
14:50
15:15
Herrera, Hansy
SPA 102G Beginners' Spanish II2MW
TR
12:00
12:35
12:50
13:50
Hernandez, Juan
SPA 212A Intermediate Spanish II11MW
TR
16:00
16:50
16:50
18:05
Herrera, Hansy
THES 712A2 ThesisFULL Anderson, Bill
UFDN 199B University FoundationsFULLTR11:1012:25Fitzgerald, Mary Frances
UFDN 199D University FoundationsFULLTR12:3513:50Fitzgerald, Mary Frances
UFDN 199E University FoundationsFULLTR14:0015:15Fitzgerald, Mary Frances
WRI 300D Essay Writing (Non-fiction)8MWF11:0011:50King, Maureen
WRI 310A Introduction to Creative Non-Fiction6W18:0021:00Martin, Lisa
WRI 391A Introduction to Creative Writing: Fiction5W18:0021:00Miller, Katherine
X-CHN 01A Chinese HSK Level 116M16:0017:30Fang, Xinxin
Zhong, Sharon
Classes run from:
2020-01-13 to 2020-04-06
Deadline to add/drop:
2020-04-06 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-04-06
X-CHN 04A Chinese HSK Level 418R16:0018:00Fang, Xinxin
Zhong, Sharon
Classes run from:
2020-01-09 to 2020-04-16
Deadline to add/drop:
2020-04-16 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-04-16
X-CHN 91A Tai Chi20R16:0017:00Fang, Xinxin
Classes run from:
2020-01-09 to 2020-04-16
Deadline to add/drop:
2020-04-16 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-04-16
X-CPP 01A CELPIP Preparation - Reading50NS
TR
09:00
18:00
16:00
21:00
Fang, Xinxin
Classes run from:
2020-03-17 to 2020-03-22
Deadline to add/drop:
2020-03-22 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-03-22
X-CPP 02A CELPIP Preparation - Writing50NS
TR
09:00
18:00
16:00
21:00
Fang, Xinxin
Classes run from:
2020-02-25 to 2020-03-01
Deadline to add/drop:
2020-03-01 00:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-03-01
X-CPP 03A CELPIP Preparation - Speaking50NS
TR
09:00
18:00
16:00
21:00
Fang, Xinxin
Classes run from:
2020-02-04 to 2020-02-09
Deadline to add/drop:
2020-02-09 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-02-09
X-CPP 04A CELPIP Preparation - Listening48NS
TR
09:00
18:00
16:00
21:00
Fang, Xinxin
Classes run from:
2020-01-21 to 2020-01-26
Deadline to add/drop:
2020-02-26 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-01-26
X-ISS 11E Fundamentals of CybersecurityN/A Additional information:
This is the January section of this course.
Classes run from:
2020-01-01 to 2020-01-31
Deadline to add/drop:
2020-01-01 00:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-01-31
X-ISS 11F Fundamentals of CybersecurityN/A Additional information:
This is the February section of this course.
Classes run from:
2020-02-01 to 2020-02-29
Deadline to add/drop:
2020-02-01 00:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-02-29
X-ISS 11G Fundamentals of CybersecurityN/A Additional information:
This is the March section of this course.
Classes run from:
2020-03-01 to 2020-03-31
Deadline to add/drop:
2020-03-01 00:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-03-31
X-ISS 11H Fundamentals of CybersecurityN/A Additional information:
This is the April section of this course.
Classes run from:
2020-04-01 to 2020-04-30
Deadline to add/drop:
2020-04-01 00:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-04-30
X-PSD 91A CUE Leadership DevelopmentN/AT16:3018:30Henitiuk, Valerie
Loreman, Tim
Zeuch, Manfred
van Ingen, Barbara
Additional information:
This class meets on Oct. 15; Nov. 12; Dec. 12; Feb. 4; March 3; and April 7.
Classes run from:
2019-10-15 to 2020-04-07
Deadline to add/drop:
2019-10-15 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-04-07