Regular university classes run from Sep. 4, 2019 to Dec. 6, 2019
Regular deadline to add/drop: Sep. 11, 2019 12:00pm  
Regular last day to withdraw: Dec. 6, 2019  

The content on this page is intended for information purposes only.
Availability and/or registration in courses is not guaranteed.

CourseSectionCourse TitleOpen SeatsDaysStart TimeEnd TimeInstructor(s)
ACCT101A Introductory Financial AccountingFULLTR10:0012:20Sun, David
ACCT101B Introductory Financial Accounting10TR16:0018:20Bhatia, Kunal
ACCT102A Introductory Management Accounting30MW
F
12:00
13:00
13:50
13:50
Sulman, Abdul
ACCT301A Intermediate Financial Accounting I25TR14:0015:15Sun, David
ACCT303A Intermediate Management Accounting10TR15:2516:40Sun, David
ACCT403A Accounting Information Systems12TR17:0018:15Sun, David
ACCT406A Advanced Financial Accounting14W17:0020:00Al-jarrah, Khalaf
ARAB 101B Arabic Language for Beginners I4MW
TR
12:00
12:35
12:50
13:50
Lazreg, Houssem Ben
ARTH101A Survey of Western Art I22MW16:0017:15Rayment, Deborah
BBAS 197A Bounce Back Academic Strategies 1976T11:1012:25Cronin, Keely
Klippenstein, Janet
BBAS 198A Bounce Back Academic Strategies 1988 Cronin, Keely
Klippenstein, Janet
BES 107A Introduction to Cell BiologyFULLMWF09:0009:50Hemmerling, Deborah
Nyade, Praise
Walsh, John
BES 107ALLab for Introduction to Cell Biology1M14:0017:00Price, Glynis
BES 107B Introduction to Cell Biology18MWF14:0014:50Hemmerling, Deborah
Nyade, Praise
Walsh, John
BES 107BLLab for Introduction to Cell BiologyFULLM18:0021:00Hughes, Devin
BES 107C Introduction to Cell Biology1TR12:3513:50Hemmerling, Deborah
Nyade, Praise
Walsh, John
BES 107CLLab for Introduction to Cell BiologyFULLT08:0011:00Ganes, Maggie
BES 107DLLab for Introduction to Cell BiologyFULLT14:0017:00Dehaan, Kyle
BES 107ELLab for Introduction to Cell BiologyFULLT18:0021:00Steenbergen, Rineke
BES 107FLLab for Introduction to Cell Biology2W08:0011:00Price, Glynis
BES 107GLLab for Introduction to Cell BiologyFULLW14:0017:00Price, Glynis
BES 107HLLab for Introduction to Cell BiologyFULLW18:0021:00Ganes, Maggie
BES 107JLLab for Introduction to Cell Biology3S09:0012:00Hughes, Ashley
BES 107KLLab for Introduction to Cell Biology8S13:0016:00Wingert, Brittany
BES 107MLLab for Introduction to Cell Biology5M10:0013:00
BIO 100A Introduction to Biological SystemsFULLTR08:0009:15Walsh, John
BIO 100ALLab for Introduction to Biological SystemsFULLF08:0011:00Ganes, Maggie
BIO 100BLLab for Introduction to Biological SystemsFULLF08:0011:00Ganes, Maggie
BIO 100CLLab for Introduction to Biological SystemsFULLF14:0017:00Wingert, Brittany
BIO 100DLLab for Introduction to Biological SystemsFULLF14:0017:00Wingert, Brittany
BIO 201A Cellular Biology15TR14:0015:15Walsh, John
BIO 201ALLab for Cellular Biology1R08:0011:00Ganes, Maggie
BIO 201BLLab for Cellular Biology2R08:0011:00Ganes, Maggie
BIO 201CLLab for Cellular BiologyFULLR18:0021:00Walsh, John
BIO 201DLLab for Cellular Biology12R18:0021:00Walsh, John
BIO 207A Molecular Genetics and Heredity1MWF10:0010:50Hemmerling, Deborah
BIO 207ALLab for Molecular Genetics and HeredityFULLM14:0017:00Richter, Craig
BIO 207BLLab for Molecular Genetics and Heredity1M18:0021:00Nyade, Praise
BIO 207CLLab for Molecular Genetics and HeredityFULLT08:0011:00Price, Glynis
BIO 207DLLab for Molecular Genetics and HeredityFULLT14:0017:00Price, Glynis
BIO 208A Principles of EcologyFULLMWF11:0011:50Chen, Xin
BIO 208ALLab for Principles of EcologyFULLR18:0021:00Richter, Craig
BIO 208BLLab for Principles of EcologyFULLF08:0011:00Richter, Craig
BIO 208CLLab for Principles of EcologyFULLF14:0017:00Richter, Craig
BIO 220A Soil Science9TR11:1012:25Mapfumo, Emmanuel
BIO 220ALLab for Soil Science9R08:0011:00Richter, Craig
BIO 227A Science Communication5MWF09:0009:50Mapfumo, Emmanuel
BIO 243A Animal Physiology11MWF12:0012:50Janowicz, Mariola
BIO 243ALLab for Animal Physiology2W08:0011:00Dehaan, Kyle
BIO 243BLLab for Animal PhysiologyFULLW14:0017:00Dehaan, Kyle
BIO 243CLLab for Animal Physiology9W18:0021:00Dehaan, Kyle
BIO 260A Human Anatomy12TR09:2510:40Janowicz, Mariola
BIO 330A Work Experience5 Janowicz, Mariola
BIO 340A Nucleic Acids23MWF13:0013:50Hemmerling, Deborah
BIO 343A Cellular Communication and Symbiosis8TR09:2510:40Hemmerling, Deborah
BIO 350A Parasitology2TR08:0009:15Chen, Xin
BIO 350ALLab for ParasitologyFULLF08:0011:00Dehaan, Kyle
BIO 350BLLab for ParasitologyFULLF14:0017:00Dehaan, Kyle
BIO 350CLLab for Parasitology2F18:0021:00Dehaan, Kyle
BIO 352A ToxicologyFULLTR09:2510:40Mapfumo, Emmanuel
BIO 352ALLab for ToxicologyFULLR14:0017:00Nyade, Praise
BIO 352BLLab for ToxicologyFULLW18:0021:00Nyade, Praise
BIO 450A Independent Study4 Chen, Xin
Hemmerling, Deborah
Janowicz, Mariola
BIO 470A Senior Seminar in BiologyFULLT12:1013:50Janowicz, Mariola
BIO 470B Senior Seminar in Biology1R12:1013:50Janowicz, Mariola
BIO 470C Senior Seminar in BiologyFULLR12:1013:50Chen, Xin
BIO 488A Independent Research I10 Chen, Xin
Hemmerling, Deborah
Janowicz, Mariola
BIOCH200A Introductory Biochemistry7MWF08:0008:50Nyade, Praise
BIOCH340A Nucleic Acids23MWF13:0013:50Hemmerling, Deborah
BIOCH343A Cellular Communication and Symbiosis8TR09:2510:40Hemmerling, Deborah
BUS 110A Business FundamentalsFULLMWF09:0009:50Finley, John
BUS 110B Business FundamentalsFULLMWF10:0010:50Salins, Faye
BUS 110C Business Fundamentals13MWF16:0016:50Higgins, Angela
BUS 111A Business Computations10MWF15:0015:50Bhatia, Kunal
BUS 112A Business Statistics9MWF08:0008:50Daniels, Jason
BUS 112ALLab for Business Statistics9F09:0009:50Daniels, Jason
BUS 120A Organizational Behaviour2MWF09:0009:50Loo, Mark
BUS 210A Principles of Business LawFULLTR14:0015:15Finley, John
BUS 220A Principles of Management14MWF11:0011:50Balderson, Darren
BUS 250A Management Information SystemsFULLTR11:1012:25Cordeiro, Cristian
CH 101A Introductory University Chemistry I4MWF08:0008:50Washington, John
CH 101ALLab for Introductory University Chemistry IFULLW08:0010:55Saliu, Kuburat
CH 101B Introductory University Chemistry IFULLMWF15:0015:50Pitchko, Vladimir
CH 101BLLab for Introductory University Chemistry IFULLW08:0010:55Clark, Rhett
CH 101C Introductory University Chemistry I2TR11:1012:25Saliu, Kuburat
CH 101CLLab for Introductory University Chemistry I1W14:0017:00Paliwoda, Rebecca
CH 101DLLab for Introductory University Chemistry I2W14:0017:00Saliu, Kuburat
CH 101ELLab for Introductory University Chemistry IFULLR08:0011:00Saffa, Alfred
CH 101FLLab for Introductory University Chemistry IFULLR08:0011:00Melnik, Juri
CH 101GLLab for Introductory University Chemistry IFULLR14:0017:00Clark, Rhett
CH 101HLLab for Introductory University Chemistry IFULLR14:0017:00Melnik, Juri
CH 101JLLab for Introductory University Chemistry I2F08:0010:55Saliu, Kuburat
CH 101KLLab for Introductory University Chemistry IFULLF08:0010:55Saffa, Alfred
CH 101MLLab for Introductory University Chemistry I1R18:0021:00Saffa, Alfred
CH 101NLLab for Introductory University Chemistry IFULLR18:0021:00Melnik, Juri
CH 150A The Core of Chemistry1MWF08:0008:50Paliwoda, Rebecca
CH 150ALLab for The Core of Chemistry1F14:0017:00Paliwoda, Rebecca
CH 150BLLab for The Core of ChemistryFULLF14:0017:00Paliwoda, Rebecca
CH 211A Quantitative Analytical Chemistry I8TR12:3513:50Clark, Rhett
CH 211ALLab for Quantitative Analytical Chemistry I1R14:0018:00Saffa, Alfred
CH 211BLLab for Quantitative Analytical Chemistry I1F14:0018:00Saffa, Alfred
CH 211CLLab for Quantitative Analytical Chemistry I6R08:0012:00Clark, Rhett
CH 261A Basic Organic Chemistry I9MWF11:0011:50Scadeng, Owen
CH 261ALLab for Basic Organic Chemistry IFULLM14:0017:00Paliwoda, Rebecca
CH 261BLLab for Basic Organic Chemistry I6M18:0021:00Paliwoda, Rebecca
CH 261CLLab for Basic Organic Chemistry I3T08:0011:00Melnik, Juri
CH 271A Chemical Thermodynamics7MWF13:0013:50Pitchko, Vladimir
CH 271ALLab for Chemical ThermodynamicsFULLT14:0017:00Melnik, Juri
CH 271ASSeminar for Chemical Thermodynamics7T14:0017:00Melnik, Juri
CH 271BLLab for Chemical Thermodynamics9T18:0021:00Melnik, Juri
CH 321A Industrial Chemistry24MWF09:0009:50Washington, John
CH 321ALLab for Industrial Chemistry24F14:0017:00Washington, John
CH 331A Introductory Inorganic Chemistry17MWF10:0010:50Washington, John
CH 331ALLab for Introductory Inorganic Chemistry12T08:0011:00Washington, John
CH 331BLLab for Introductory Inorganic Chemistry5M14:0017:00Clark, Rhett
CH 382A Quantum Chemistry15MWF11:0011:50Pitchko, Vladimir
CH 382ASSeminar for Quantum Chemistry15W12:0012:50Pitchko, Vladimir
CH 471A Spectroscopic Methods4MWF10:0010:50Scadeng, Owen
CH 491A Chemical Research7 Washington, John
Classes run from:
2019-09-04 to 2020-04-09
Deadline to add/drop:
2019-09-11 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-04-09
CLAS102A Greek and Roman MythologyFULLTR11:1012:25Micheelsen, Lisa
CLAS102B Greek and Roman Mythology1TR14:0015:15Micheelsen, Lisa
CLAS203A Civilization of Ancient Greece2TR12:3513:50Micheelsen, Lisa
CMPT111A Introduction to Computing Science7MWF10:0010:50Saha, Baidya
CMPT111ALLab for Introduction to Computing Science11T08:0011:00Tymchyshyn, Ed
CMPT111BLLab for Introduction to Computing Science2T14:0017:00Tymchyshyn, Ed
CMPT260A Discrete Structures13TR14:0015:15Marinova, Rossitza
CMPT260ASSeminar for Discrete Structures13T15:2516:40Marinova, Rossitza
CMPT340A Numerical Methods13TR11:1012:25Marinova, Rossitza
CMPT340ALLab for Numerical Methods13T12:3513:50Marinova, Rossitza
CREE 101A Beginners' Cree I12MW
TR
08:00
08:00
08:50
09:15
Minde, Lucinda
DAN 340A Modern Dance3TR11:1012:25Vandekerkhove, Jodie
DAN 340B Modern Dance17TR12:3513:50Vandekerkhove, Jodie
DRA 101A Introduction to Theatre Art7TR14:0015:15Thiessen, Vern
DRA 102A Play Analysis4TR12:3513:50Thiessen, Vern
DRA 149A Introduction to Dramatic ProcessFULLMWF09:0010:50Peng, Michael
DRA 247A Introduction to and Development of Oral Communication7TR09:2512:05Horak, Dave
DRA 252A Fundamentals of Public SpeakingFULLMWF11:0011:50Peng, Michael
DRA 252B Fundamentals of Public SpeakingFULLMWF12:0012:50Fleiger, Michele
DRA 252C Fundamentals of Public Speaking12TR14:0015:15Fleiger, Michele
DRA 276A Fundamentals of Technical Theatre and Stagecraft12TR12:3513:50Hiemstra, Josiah
DRA 307A Special Projects in Theatre Performance or Production I1 Stirling, Glenda
DRA 308A Special Project in Theatre Performance or Production II6 Stirling, Glenda
DRA 309A Extended Special Project in Theatre Performance or Production5 Stirling, Glenda
Classes run from:
2019-09-04 to 2020-04-09
Deadline to add/drop:
2019-09-11 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-04-09
DRA 353A Scene Study I10MWF13:0014:50Stirling, Glenda
DTM 402A Business Demography9M17:0020:00Yacyshyn, Alison
EAS 101A Introduction to Physical Earth ScienceFULLTR11:1012:25Berkes, Zoltan
EAS 101ALLab for Introduction to Physical Earth Science18M08:0011:00Davies, Tracye
EAS 101B Introduction to Physical Earth Science2TR12:3513:50Berkes, Zoltan
EAS 101BLLab for Introduction to Physical Earth ScienceFULLT08:0011:00Davies, Tracye
EAS 101C Introduction to Physical Earth Science24MWF13:0013:50Berkes, Zoltan
EAS 101CLLab for Introduction to Physical Earth Science1W08:0011:00Davies, Tracye
EAS 101DLLab for Introduction to Physical Earth ScienceFULLW14:0017:00Davies, Tracye
EAS 101ELLab for Introduction to Physical Earth ScienceFULLR08:0011:00Davies, Tracye
EAS 101FLLab for Introduction to Physical Earth ScienceFULLR14:0017:00Davies, Tracye
ECO 101A Introduction to MicroeconomicsFULLMWF09:0009:50Binnington, Glen
ECO 101B Introduction to MicroeconomicsFULLMWF10:0010:50Franke, Oliver
ECO 101C Introduction to Microeconomics4MWF11:0011:50Franke, Oliver
ECO 101D Introduction to MicroeconomicsFULLTR14:0015:15Binnington, Glen
ECO 281A Intermediate Microeconomic Theory I5TR11:1012:25Franke, Oliver
ECO 301A Economics of Globalization2TR09:2510:40Franke, Oliver
ED 199A Introduction to the Profession of Teaching1MWF14:0014:50Friedt, Daniel
Friedt, Joanne
Stratton, Maureen
ED 199ALLab for Introduction to the Profession of TeachingFULLT08:3012:00Stratton, Maureen
ED 199B Introduction to the Profession of Teaching1MWF15:0015:50Friedt, Daniel
Friedt, Joanne
Stratton, Maureen
ED 199BLLab for Introduction to the Profession of Teaching1T12:3016:00Stratton, Maureen
ED 199CLLab for Introduction to the Profession of TeachingFULLW08:3012:00Stratton, Maureen
ED 199DLLab for Introduction to the Profession of Teaching1R08:3012:00Stratton, Maureen
ED 199ELLab for Introduction to the Profession of TeachingFULLR12:3016:00Stratton, Maureen
ED 199F Introduction to the Profession of Teaching13MWF13:0013:50Friedt, Daniel
Friedt, Joanne
ED 199FLLab for Introduction to the Profession of TeachingFULLF08:3012:00Stratton, Maureen
ED 199RLLab for Introduction to the Profession of Teaching6T08:3012:00Stratton, Maureen
ED 199SLLab for Introduction to the Profession of Teaching1R12:3016:00Stratton, Maureen
ED 199TLLab for Introduction to the Profession of Teaching6R08:3012:00Stratton, Maureen
ED 199X Introduction to the Profession of TeachingN/AMTWRF08:0011:00Decorby, Emilie
Additional information:
Restricted to a specified cohort of international students.
Classes run from:
2019-08-26 to 2019-09-13
Deadline to add/drop:
2019-08-26 08:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2019-09-26
ED 199XLLab for Introduction to the Profession of TeachingN/AMTWRF08:0011:30Stratton, Maureen
Additional information:
Restricted to a specified cohort of international students.
Classes run from:
2019-09-16 to 2019-09-26
Deadline to add/drop:
2019-08-26 08:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2019-09-26
EDFD211A Introduction to Early Childhood Education7MWF13:0013:50Martz, Carol
Stratton, Maureen
EDFD211B Introduction to Early Childhood Education20MWF12:0012:50Martz, Carol
Stratton, Maureen
EDFD321B Children's Literature in the Elementary Classroom27TR15:2516:40Innes, Jenna
EDFD341A Concepts of Childhood in HistoryFULLMWF13:0013:50Martineau, Christine
EDIE 325A Ethics of Caring and Inclusion: Introduction to Inclusive Education20TR14:0015:15Howery, Kathy
EDPS200A Educational Psychology for TeachingFULLTR08:0009:15Gadsden, Amy Domenique
EDPS200B Educational Psychology for TeachingFULLTR09:2510:40Gadsden, Amy Domenique
EDPS200F Educational Psychology for TeachingFULLTR11:1012:25Gadsden, Amy Domenique
EDPS341A Psychology of Exceptional Children and Youth10TR15:2516:40Howery, Kathy
EDSEMA Education Seminar1TR09:2010:35Murphy, Constance
EDSEMB Education Seminar1TR10:4011:55Murphy, Constance
EDSEMC Education SeminarFULLTR08:0009:15Murphy, Constance
EDUC501A Introduction to Planning in the Elementary School1MTWR10:4011:55Saleh, Muna
EDUC501B Introduction to Planning in the Elementary School1MTWR08:0009:15Bradford, Brent
EDUC501C Introduction to Planning in the Elementary SchoolFULLMTWR09:2010:35Heffel, Irene
EDUC502A Advanced Planning in the Elementary School4MTWRF
MTWRF
13:00
14:20
14:15
15:35
Lore, Pat
Richardson, Patricia
EDUC502B Advanced Planning in the Elementary SchoolFULLMTWRF
MTWRF
13:00
14:20
14:15
15:35
Lore, Pat
Richardson, Patricia
EDUC502C Advanced Planning in the Elementary School2MTWRF12:3515:10McConaghy, Janet
EDUC532A Field Experience in the Elementary School III4 Murphy, Constance
Radomski, Stephanie
EDUC532B Field Experience in the Elementary School IIIFULL Murphy, Constance
Radomski, Stephanie
EDUC532C Field Experience in the Elementary School III2 Murphy, Constance
Radomski, Stephanie
EDUC542A Reflections on Field Experience III4 Chung, Simmee
EDUC542B Reflections on Field Experience IIIFULL Gregg, Kathy
EDUC542C Reflections on Field Experience III2 Martineau, Christine
EDUC551A The Organizational Framework of Teaching1MW09:2010:35Fenske, Neil
Martineau, Christine
EDUC551B The Organizational Framework of Teaching1MW10:4011:55Fenske, Neil
Martineau, Christine
EDUC551C The Organizational Framework of TeachingFULLMW08:0009:15Fenske, Neil
Martineau, Christine
EDUC561A Teaching and Schooling in Western Civilization1MW08:0009:15Macris, Vicki
EDUC561B Teaching and Schooling in Western Civilization1MW09:2010:35Yochim, Lorin
EDUC561C Teaching and Schooling in Western CivilizationFULLMW10:4011:55Yochim, Lorin
EDUC571A Learning, Instructional Psychology and Educational Practice1TR08:0009:15Crocker, Cheryl
EDUC571B Learning, Instructional Psychology and Educational Practice1TR09:2010:35Crocker, Cheryl
EDUC571C Learning, Instructional Psychology and Educational PracticeFULLTR10:4011:55Crocker, Cheryl
EDUC626A Leadership in Curriculum and Instruction14S09:0020:00Chung, Simmee
Additional information:
The class will meet face-to-face on September 14, October 5, November 23 and December 7. It will usually meet from 9:00 to 16:00 except October 5 when it meets 13:30 to 20:00.
Classes run from:
2019-09-14 to 2019-12-07
Last day to withdraw:
2019-12-06
EDUC660A Research Ethics and Methodologies16 Parsons, Jim
ENG 101A Literature and Composition for English Language Learners IFULLMWF09:0009:50
ENG 101B Literature and Composition for English Language Learners IFULLMWF14:0014:50Caufield, Catherine
ENG 101C Literature and Composition for English Language Learners IFULLMWF16:0016:50
ENG 101D Literature and Composition for English Language Learners IFULLTR11:1012:25Pestereva, Nataliia
ENG 101E Literature and Composition for English Language Learners IFULLTR12:3513:50Palmer, Sean
ENG 101F Literature and Composition for English Language Learners IFULLTR14:0015:15Woodman, Dorothy
ENG 102A Literature and Composition for English Language Learners IIFULLMWF10:0010:50Caufield, Catherine
ENG 102B Literature and Composition for English Language Learners II7TR08:0009:15Buchanan, David
ENG 111A Literature and Composition IFULLMWF08:0008:50King, Maureen
ENG 111B Literature and Composition IFULLMWF09:0009:50Palmer, Sean
ENG 111C Literature and Composition IFULLMWF10:0010:50Scott, Conrad
ENG 111D Literature and Composition IFULLMWF11:0011:50King, Maureen
ENG 111E Literature and Composition IFULLMWF12:0012:50Odor, Jasmina
ENG 111F Literature and Composition IFULLMWF13:0013:50Caufield, Catherine
ENG 111G Literature and Composition IFULLMWF14:0014:50King, Maureen
ENG 111H Literature and Composition I2MWF15:0015:50Scott, Conrad
ENG 111J Literature and Composition I4MWF16:0016:50Scott, Conrad
ENG 111K Literature and Composition I1TR08:0009:15Cook, Trevor
ENG 111L Literature and Composition IFULLTR09:2510:40Wiebe, Reginald
ENG 111M Literature and Composition IFULLTR11:1012:25Woodman, Dorothy
ENG 111N Literature and Composition I1TR12:3513:50Cook, Trevor
ENG 111O Literature and Composition IFULLTR14:0015:15Pestereva, Nataliia
ENG 111U Literature and Composition IFULLMWF12:0012:50Scott, Conrad
ENG 111V Literature and Composition IFULLTR12:3513:50Pestereva, Nataliia
ENG 120A British Literature from 1300 to 180022MWF11:0011:50Van Dyk, Conrad
ENG 304A The Short Story12R18:0021:00Palmer, Sean
ENG 323A ChaucerFULLMWF10:0010:50Van Dyk, Conrad
ENG 339A Further Studies in Shakespeare14TR14:0015:15Cook, Trevor
ENG 350A British Romantic LiteratureFULLMWF11:0011:50Buchanan, David
ENG 356A Nineteenth-Century English NovelFULLMWF12:0012:50Buchanan, David
ENG 365A Early Twentieth-Century British Literature1TR12:3513:50Wiebe, Reginald
ENG 383A Mid-Twentieth Century Canadian LiteratureFULLTR11:1012:25Wiebe, Reginald
ENG 399A Classics of Children's Literature in EnglishFULLW18:0021:00Palmer, Sean
ENG 491A Literary Criticism IFULLTR09:2510:40Buchanan, David
ENSC204A Environmental Science: Problems and Solutions25TR09:2510:40Chen, Xin
ENSC208A Principles of EcologyFULLMWF11:0011:50Chen, Xin
ENSC208ALLab for Principles of EcologyFULLR18:0021:00Richter, Craig
ENSC208BLLab for Principles of EcologyFULLF08:0011:00Richter, Craig
ENSC208CLLab for Principles of EcologyFULLF14:0017:00Richter, Craig
ENSC220A Soil Science9TR11:1012:25Mapfumo, Emmanuel
ENSC220ALLab for Soil Science9R08:0011:00Richter, Craig
ENSC227A Science Communication5MWF09:0009:50Mapfumo, Emmanuel
ENSC243A Animal Physiology11MWF12:0012:50Janowicz, Mariola
ENSC243ALLab for Animal Physiology2W08:0011:00Dehaan, Kyle
ENSC243BLLab for Animal PhysiologyFULLW14:0017:00Dehaan, Kyle
ENSC243CLLab for Animal Physiology9W18:0021:00Dehaan, Kyle
ENSC335A Work Experience9 Janowicz, Mariola
ENSC350A Environmental ToxicologyFULLTR09:2510:40Mapfumo, Emmanuel
ENSC350ALLab for Environmental ToxicologyFULLR14:0017:00Nyade, Praise
ENSC350BLLab for Environmental ToxicologyFULLW18:0021:00Nyade, Praise
ENSC354A Parasitology2TR08:0009:15Chen, Xin
ENSC354ALLab for ParasitologyFULLF08:0011:00Dehaan, Kyle
ENSC354BLLab for ParasitologyFULLF14:0017:00Dehaan, Kyle
ENSC354CLLab for Parasitology2F18:0021:00Dehaan, Kyle
ENSC455A Independent Study8 Chen, Xin
Hemmerling, Deborah
Janowicz, Mariola
ENSC475B Senior Seminar in Environmental ScienceFULLR12:1013:50Chen, Xin
ENSC493A Independent Research I19 Chen, Xin
Hemmerling, Deborah
Janowicz, Mariola
ENVH501A Environmental Management I5M09:0012:00Pankewich, Douglas
ENVH511A Health Risk Assessment I4R13:0016:00Bukutu, Cecilia
ENVH513A Environmental and Public Health Law4W13:0016:00O'Neill, Robert
ENVH521A Methodologies in Environmental Health Practice I3R09:0012:00Sidra, Michael
ENVH521ALLab for Methodologies in Environmental Health Practice IFULLM13:0016:00Bukutu, Cecilia
ENVH521BLLab for Methodologies in Environmental Health Practice I3T13:0016:00Bukutu, Cecilia
ENVH543A Core Competency II - Administration and Management5T09:0012:00Phan, Phi
ENVH553A Environmental Microbiology8W09:0012:00Shakir, Abdus
ENVH561X Field Experience in Public Health Inspection8 Bukutu, Cecilia
Classes run from:
2019-09-04 to 2019-12-20
Last day to withdraw:
2019-12-20
ENVH571X Applied Research Project in Health Sciences3 Bukutu, Cecilia
ENVH601A Environmental Management I5M09:0012:00Pankewich, Douglas
ENVH611A Health Risk Assessment4R13:0016:00Bukutu, Cecilia
ENVH621A Environmental Health Practice I3R09:0012:00Sidra, Michael
ENVH621ALLab for Environmental Health Practice IFULLM13:0016:00Bukutu, Cecilia
ENVH621BLLab for Environmental Health Practice I3T13:0016:00Bukutu, Cecilia
FGS 600A Graduate Ethics Training (GET) CourseFULLNS12:0016:00Salins, Faye
Classes run from:
2019-09-14 to 2019-09-15
Last day to withdraw:
2019-09-14
FGS 600B Graduate Ethics Training (GET) Course26TWR17:0020:00Salins, Faye
Classes run from:
2019-09-17 to 2019-09-19
Deadline to add/drop:
2019-09-16 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2019-09-18
FGS 600D Graduate Ethics Training (GET) CourseFULLNS12:0016:00Salins, Faye
Classes run from:
2019-09-21 to 2019-09-22
Last day to withdraw:
2019-09-21
FGS 600E Graduate Ethics Training (GET) Course5NS12:0016:00Salins, Faye
Classes run from:
2019-10-05 to 2019-10-06
Last day to withdraw:
2019-10-05
FIN 201A Corporate Finance7T
R
09:20
09:20
11:05
10:05
O'Coin, Dwayne
FIN 201ASSeminar for Corporate Finance7R10:1511:05O'Coin, Dwayne
FIN 220A Personal Finance28MWF08:0008:50O'Coin, Dwayne
FIN 310A Public Finance12W17:0020:00Riaz, Hammad
FIN 315A Mergers and Acquisitions10T18:1521:15Alex, Rex
FIN 325A Managerial Finance5TR08:0009:15O'Coin, Dwayne
FIN 400A Financial Institutions12R18:1521:15Alex, Rex
FR 101A Beginners' French IFULLMF
TR
08:00
08:00
08:50
09:15
Mumm, Shanna
FR 101B Beginners' French IFULLMF
TR
09:00
09:25
09:50
10:40
Mumm, Shanna
FR 101C Beginners' French IFULLMF
TR
11:00
11:10
11:50
12:25
Mumm, Shanna
FR 101D Beginners' French IFULLMW
TR
13:00
12:35
13:50
13:50
Guyot, Alexandra
FR 101E Beginners' French IFULLMW
TR
14:00
14:00
14:50
15:15
Gibrilla, Ayuuba
FR 101J Beginners' French IFULLMW
TR
11:00
11:10
11:50
12:25
Casajus, Michael
FR 101K Beginners' French I6MW
TR
12:00
11:10
12:50
12:25
Gibrilla, Ayuuba
FR 102A Beginners' French IIFULLMW
TR
11:00
11:10
11:50
12:25
Hussein, Mai
FR 102B Beginners' French II5MW
TR
14:00
14:00
14:50
15:15
Guyot, Alexandra
FR 211A Intermediate French I8MW
TR
08:00
08:00
08:50
09:15
Casajus, Michael
FR 211B Intermediate French IFULLMW
TR
09:00
09:25
09:50
10:40
Casajus, Michael
FR 251A Advanced French IFULLTR
W
09:25
11:00
10:40
11:50
Guyot, Adrien
FR 251B Advanced French I9TR
W
12:35
13:00
13:50
13:50
Guyot, Adrien
FR 303A Twentieth-Century Francophone Literature7TR12:3513:50Hussein, Mai
FR 312A French Literature from the Eighteenth Century to the Mid-Twentieth Century11TR11:1012:25Guyot, Adrien
FR 492A Advanced French Literary Studies7TR12:3513:50Hussein, Mai
FR 493A Advanced French Literary Studies11TR11:1012:25Guyot, Adrien
GERM101A Beginners' German I1MF
TR
11:00
11:10
11:50
12:25
Miller, Veronica
GERM101B Beginners' German I12MF
TR
10:00
09:25
10:50
10:40
Miller, Veronica
GERM211A Intermediate German I17MF
TR
12:00
12:35
12:50
13:50
Miller, Veronica
GRK 101A Introductory Classical Greek I13MW
TR
14:00
14:00
14:50
15:15
Krispin, Daniel
HIS 111A The Early Modern World14MWF09:0009:50Kasinec, Wendy
HIS 111B The Early Modern World1MWF10:0010:50Kasinec, Wendy
HIS 206A History of Christianity8MWF14:0014:50Maxfield, John
HIS 212A The Renaissance15MWF15:0015:50Kasinec, Wendy
HIS 218A Late Imperial Russia and the Soviet Union (1762-1991)5MWF10:0010:50Taki, Victor
HIS 250A American History to 18652MWF11:0011:50Brown, Nolan
HIS 260A Canadian History 1500-18675MWF13:0013:50Brown, Nolan
HIS 309A Luther and the Reformation12MWF09:0009:50Maxfield, John
HIS 333A Europe in the Age of Totalitarianism13TR08:0009:15Taki, Victor
HIS 365A The Canadian West to 18858MWF12:0012:50Brown, Nolan
HRM 220A Introduction to Human Resource ManagementFULLMWF14:0014:50Everitt, Gail
HRM 321A Staffing and Recruitment13TR08:0009:15Bennett, Cindy
HRM 326A Employee and Labour Relations3TR12:3513:50Keshwani, Adeel
HRM 400A Negotiation and Mediation15TR09:2510:40Bennett, Cindy
HRM 420A Compensation System Design and Implementation8TR14:0015:15Meijer, Marianne
INDG 111A Contemporary Perspectives on Indigenous Canada9TR09:2510:40Johnson, Paulina
INDG 111B Contemporary Perspectives on Indigenous Canada19MWF13:0013:50Johnson, Paulina
ISAM521A Information Systems Audit I9M13:0016:00Aghili, Shaun
ISAM522A Information Systems Audit II13T13:0016:00Swar, Bobby
ISAM558A Research Methods II19R13:0016:00Aghili, Shaun
Swar, Bobby
ISAM581A Research Project19R13:0016:00Aghili, Shaun
Swar, Bobby
ISSM503A Operating Systems Security3F17:0020:00Thompson, Shawn
ISSM521A TCP/IP Security1T17:0020:00Butakov, Sergey
ISSM521D TCP/IP Security1T13:0016:00Butakov, Sergey
ISSM521E TCP/IP Security11W09:0012:00Butakov, Sergey
ISSM525A Securing an E-Commerce InfrastructureFULLR09:0012:00Jaafar, Fehmi
ISSM525D Securing an E-Commerce Infrastructure5F13:0016:00Jaafar, Fehmi
ISSM531A Advanced Network Security1M17:0020:00Lindskog, Dale
ISSM531C Advanced Network Security11M13:0016:00Lindskog, Dale
ISSM533A Cryptology and Secure Network Communications25W17:0020:00Desforges, Benoit
ISSM535A Firewall Fundamentals22F17:0020:00Ajala, Victor
ISSM536A Digital Forensics27R17:0020:00Desforges, Benoit
ISSM538A Research Methods I19T09:0012:00Zavarsky, Pavol
ISSM541A Management Accounting1M17:0020:00Aghili, Shaun
ISSM541C Management Accounting15R17:0020:00Aghili, Shaun
ISSM542A Financial AccountingFULLTR10:0012:20Sun, David
ISSM542B Financial Accounting10TR16:0018:20Bhatia, Kunal
ISSM543A Systems Development and Project Management9W17:0020:00
ISSM545A Security Policies, Standards and Management5W17:0020:00Gichohi, Francis
ISSM545C Security Policies, Standards and Management21R17:0020:00Gichohi, Francis
ISSM551B Disaster Recovery and Planning12F09:0012:00Jaafar, Fehmi
ISSM553A Governance, Risk and ControlFULLM09:0012:00Swar, Bobby
ISSM553D Governance, Risk and Control9M17:0020:00Thompson, Shawn
ISSM559A Research Methods II21W13:0016:00Zavarsky, Pavol
ISSM581A Research Project21W13:0016:00Zavarsky, Pavol
IT 101A Introduction to Information Technology3MW12:0012:50Saha, Baidya
IT 101ASSeminar for Introduction to Information Technology1F12:0012:50Saha, Baidya
IT 101B Introduction to Information Technology17MW13:0013:50Saha, Baidya
IT 101BSSeminar for Introduction to Information Technology1F13:0013:50Saha, Baidya
IT 101CSSeminar for Introduction to Information Technology18F14:0014:50Saha, Baidya
IT 110A Computer Systems and Platforms18R08:0010:40Cordeiro, Cristian
IT 110ALLab for Computer Systems and Platforms19T08:0009:15Cordeiro, Cristian
IT 110BLLab for Computer Systems and Platforms3T09:2510:40Cordeiro, Cristian
IT 201A Information Security10MWF12:0012:50Cordeiro, Cristian
IT 202A Web Design14MWF13:0013:50Cordeiro, Cristian
IT 202ALLab for Web Design14M14:0015:15Tymchyshyn, Ed
IT 460A IT Seminar20F14:0014:50Marinova, Rossitza
LAT 101A Introductory Latin I13MW
TR
12:00
12:35
12:50
13:50
Krispin, Daniel
LDR 301A Foundations of Leadership13TR08:0009:15McLeod, Chelsey
LDR 310A Fundamentals of Project Management5TR10:4512:00Everitt, Gail
LDR 402A Global Strategic Leadership26TR08:0009:15Sukhankin, Sergey
LDR 410A Organizational Analysis and Design10TR09:2510:40Everitt, Gail
MARK201A Introduction to Marketing1TR12:3513:50Loo, Mark
MARK223A Marketing Research4TR12:3513:50Danso, George
MARK300A Strategic Marketing10TR15:2516:40Loo, Mark
MARK400A Consumer Behaviour11TR08:0009:15Loo, Mark
MARK423A Marketing Research4TR12:3513:50Danso, George
MAT 103A Mathematical Methods for the Life Sciences8MWF12:0012:50Biglands, Adrian
MAT 110A Pre-Calculus17MWF09:0009:50Voronkov, Igor
MAT 110ALLab for Pre-CalculusFULLT14:0015:15Voronkov, Igor
MAT 110B Pre-Calculus5MWF12:0012:50Voronkov, Igor
MAT 110BLLab for Pre-CalculusFULLR12:3513:50Voronkov, Igor
MAT 110CLLab for Pre-Calculus22R14:0015:15Voronkov, Igor
MAT 114A Elementary Calculus I3MWF
T
10:00
09:25
10:50
11:05
Waithaka, Moses
MAT 114B Elementary Calculus I2MWF
R
12:00
09:25
12:50
11:05
Waithaka, Moses
MAT 114E Elementary Calculus I35MWF
T
11:00
11:10
11:50
12:50
Waithaka, Moses
MAT 115A Elementary Calculus II14MWF14:0014:50Voronkov, Igor
MAT 120A Linear Algebra I10MWF11:0011:50Voronkov, Igor
MAT 120ALLab for Linear Algebra I10R11:1012:25Voronkov, Igor
MAT 151A Introduction to Statistical MethodsFULLMWF10:0010:50Tran, Ha
MAT 151ALLab for Introduction to Statistical Methods8R08:0009:15Tymchyshyn, Ed
MAT 151B Introduction to Statistical Methods28MWF16:0016:50Waithaka, Moses
MAT 151BLLab for Introduction to Statistical Methods1R09:2510:40Tymchyshyn, Ed
MAT 151CLLab for Introduction to Statistical MethodsFULLR11:1012:25Tymchyshyn, Ed
MAT 151DLLab for Introduction to Statistical Methods5R14:0015:15Tymchyshyn, Ed
MAT 151ELLab for Introduction to Statistical Methods13R15:2516:40Tymchyshyn, Ed
MAT 151FLLab for Introduction to Statistical Methods1T11:1012:25Tymchyshyn, Ed
MAT 200A Foundations of Mathematics1TR12:3513:50Guelzow, Andreas J.
MAT 214A Intermediate Calculus I20MWF09:0009:50Tran, Ha
MAT 340A Numerical Methods13TR11:1012:25Marinova, Rossitza
MAT 340ALLab for Numerical Methods13T12:3513:50Marinova, Rossitza
MAT 400A Thesis in Mathematics9 Marinova, Rossitza
Tran, Ha
Classes run from:
2019-09-04 to 2020-04-09
Deadline to add/drop:
2019-09-11 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-04-09
MAT 441A Game Theory9TR09:2510:40Marinova, Rossitza
MGT 300A Foundations of Leadership13TR08:0009:15McLeod, Chelsey
MGT 320A Operations Management9TR14:0015:15Oluwi, Victor
MGT 323A Business and Society11TR11:1012:25Finley, John
MGT 402A Global Strategic Leadership26TR08:0009:15Sukhankin, Sergey
MGT 417A Principles of Strategic Management6MW15:2516:40Jacula, Loren
MGT 440A Consulting18MW14:0015:15Schreiner, Kurt
MGT 474A Business Ethics: Concepts and Cases10TR12:3513:50Everitt, Gail
MREG 600A Maintaining Registration5
MSEMA Music Seminar8M16:0016:50Brough, John
MUP 112A Class Piano9TR12:3513:25Brough, John
MUP 114A Class Guitar I19W16:0017:50Brough, John
Forestier, Michel
MUP 116A Class Voice I6TR08:2509:15Brough, John
Clark, Robert
MUPB 122A Applied Music - Brass Instruments (Novice Level or Secondary Area)48 Brough, John
MUPB 126A Applied Music - Brass Instruments (Primary Area)50 Brough, John
MUPB 222A Applied Music - Brass Instruments (Novice Level or Secondary Area)50 Brough, John
MUPB 226A Applied Music - Brass Instruments (Primary Area)50 Brough, John
MUPB 322A Applied Music - Brass Instruments (Novice Level or Secondary Area)50 Brough, John
MUPB 326A Applied Music - Brass Instruments (Primary Area)49 Brough, John
MUPB 422A Applied Music - Brass Instruments (Novice Level or Secondary Area)50 Brough, John
MUPB 426A Applied Music - Brass Instruments (Primary Area)50 Brough, John
MUPB 495A Recital Preparation in Applied Music - Brass50 Brough, John
MUPE 142A Choral Ensemble (Concert Choir)15MWF12:3513:50Berg, Joy
MUPE 152A Choral Ensemble (Community Ensembles)39M19:0021:30Berg, Joy
MUPE 162A Chamber Music Ensemble40 Lisboa, Danielle
MUPE 164A Handbell Ensemble11W16:3019:30Rice, Debbie
MUPE 166A Symphony Orchestra39W18:3021:30Lisboa, Danielle
MUPE 168A Concert Band/Wind Ensemble35 Brough, John
Grasdahl, Wendy
MUPE 242A Choral Ensemble (Concert Choir)15MWF12:3513:50Berg, Joy
MUPE 252A Choral Ensemble (Community Ensembles)39M19:0021:30Berg, Joy
MUPE 262A Chamber Music Ensemble40 Lisboa, Danielle
MUPE 264A Handbell Ensemble11W16:3019:30Rice, Debbie
MUPE 266A Symphony Orchestra39W18:3021:30Lisboa, Danielle
MUPE 268A Concert Band/Wind Ensemble35 Brough, John
Grasdahl, Wendy
MUPG 122A Applied Music - Guitar (Novice Level or Secondary Area)50 Brough, John
Forestier, Michel
MUPG 126A Applied Music - Guitar (Primary Area)49 Brough, John
Forestier, Michel
MUPG 222A Applied Music - Guitar (Novice Level or Secondary Area)50 Brough, John
Forestier, Michel
MUPG 226A Applied Music - Guitar (Primary Area)50 Brough, John
Forestier, Michel
MUPG 322A Applied Music - Guitar (Novice Level or Secondary Area)50 Brough, John
Forestier, Michel
MUPG 326A Applied Music - Guitar (Primary Area)50 Brough, John
Forestier, Michel
MUPG 422A Applied Music - Guitar (Novice Level or Secondary Area)50 Brough, John
Forestier, Michel
MUPG 426A Applied Music - Guitar (Primary Area)50 Brough, John
Forestier, Michel
MUPG 495A Recital Preparation in Applied Music - Guitar50 Brough, John
Forestier, Michel
MUPH 122A Applied Music - Solo Handbell (Novice Level or Secondary Area)50 Brough, John
Rice, Debbie
MUPH 126A Applied Music - Solo Handbell (Primary Area)50 Brough, John
Rice, Debbie
MUPH 222A Applied Music - Solo Handbell (Novice Level or Secondary Area)50 Brough, John
Rice, Debbie
MUPH 226A Applied Music - Solo Handbell (Primary Area)50 Brough, John
Rice, Debbie
MUPH 322A Applied Music - Solo Handbell (Novice Level or Secondary Area)50 Brough, John
Rice, Debbie
MUPH 326A Applied Music - Solo Handbell (Primary Area)50 Brough, John
Rice, Debbie
MUPH 422A Applied Music - Solo Handbell (Novice Level or Secondary Area)50 Brough, John
Rice, Debbie
MUPH 426A Applied Music - Solo Handbell (Primary Area)50 Brough, John
Rice, Debbie
MUPH 495A Recital Preparation in Applied Music - Handbell50 Brough, John
Rice, Debbie
MUPK 122A Applied Music - Keyboard (Novice Level or Secondary Area)47 Brough, John
Liao, Ping-Shan
MUPK 126A Applied Music - Keyboard (Primary Area)49 Brough, John
Liao, Ping-Shan
MUPK 222A Applied Music - Keyboard (Novice Level or Secondary Area)49 Brough, John
Liao, Ping-Shan
MUPK 226A Applied Music - Keyboard (Primary Area)47 Brough, John
Liao, Ping-Shan
MUPK 322A Applied Music - Keyboard (Novice Level or Secondary Area)50 Brough, John
Liao, Ping-Shan
MUPK 326A Applied Music - Keyboard (Primary Area)49 Brough, John
Liao, Ping-Shan
MUPK 422A Applied Music - Keyboard (Novice Level or Secondary Area)50 Brough, John
Liao, Ping-Shan
MUPK 426A Applied Music - Keyboard (Primary Area)50 Brough, John
Liao, Ping-Shan
MUPK 495A Recital Preparation in Applied Music - Keyboard50 Brough, John
Liao, Ping-Shan
MUPP 122A Applied Music - Percussion (Novice Level or Secondary Area)50 Brough, John
MUPP 126A Applied Music - Percussion (Primary Area)50 Brough, John
MUPP 222A Applied Music - Percussion (Novice Level or Secondary Area)50 Brough, John
MUPP 226A Applied Music - Percussion (Primary Area)50 Brough, John
MUPP 322A Applied Music - Percussion (Novice Level or Secondary Area)50 Brough, John
MUPP 326A Applied Music - Percussion (Primary Area)50 Brough, John
MUPP 422A Applied Music - Percussion (Novice Level or Secondary Area)50 Brough, John
MUPP 426A Applied Music - Percussion (Primary Area)50 Brough, John
MUPP 495A Recital Preparation in Applied Music - Percussion50 Brough, John
MUPS 122A Applied Music - Strings (Novice Level or Secondary Area)47 Brough, John
MUPS 126A Applied Music - Strings (Primary Area)48 Brough, John
MUPS 222A Applied Music - Strings (Novice Level or Secondary Area)50 Brough, John
MUPS 226A Applied Music - Strings (Primary Area)49 Brough, John
MUPS 322A Applied Music - Strings (Novice Level or Secondary Area)50 Brough, John
MUPS 326A Applied Music - Strings (Primary Area)50 Brough, John
MUPS 422A Applied Music - Strings (Novice Level or Secondary Area)50 Brough, John
MUPS 426A Applied Music - Strings (Primary Area)50 Brough, John
MUPS 495A Recital Preparation in Applied Music - Strings50 Brough, John
MUPV 122A Applied Music - Voice (Novice Level or Secondary Area)45 Brough, John
Clark, Robert
Kerley, Jolaine
MUPV 126A Applied Music - Voice (Primary Area)45 Brough, John
Clark, Robert
Kerley, Jolaine
MUPV 222A Applied Music - Voice (Novice Level or Secondary Area)50 Brough, John
Clark, Robert
Kerley, Jolaine
MUPV 226A Applied Music - Voice (Primary Area)45 Brough, John
Kerley, Jolaine
MUPV 322A Applied Music - Voice (Novice Level or Secondary Area)50 Brough, John
Kerley, Jolaine
MUPV 326A Applied Music - Voice (Primary Area)47 Brough, John
Kerley, Jolaine
MUPV 422A Applied Music - Voice (Novice Level or Secondary Area)50 Brough, John
Kerley, Jolaine
MUPV 426A Applied Music - Voice (Primary Area)49 Brough, John
Kerley, Jolaine
MUPV 495A Recital Preparation in Applied Music - Voice49 Brough, John
Clark, Robert
Kerley, Jolaine
MUPW 122A Applied Music - Winds (Novice Level or Secondary Area)48 Brough, John
MUPW 126A Applied Music - Winds (Primary Area)46 Brough, John
MUPW 222A Applied Music - Winds (Novice Level or Secondary Area)50 Brough, John
MUPW 226A Applied Music - Winds (Primary Area)49 Brough, John
MUPW 322A Applied Music - Winds (Novice Level or Secondary Area)50 Brough, John
MUPW 326A Applied Music - Winds (Primary Area)50 Brough, John
MUPW 422A Applied Music - Winds (Novice Level or Secondary Area)50 Brough, John
MUPW 426A Applied Music - Winds (Primary Area)50 Brough, John
MUPW 495A Recital Preparation in Applied Music - Winds50 Brough, John
MUS 100A Rudiments of Music28MWF08:0008:50Brough, John
MUS 100B Rudiments of Music22TR14:0015:15Rice, Debbie
MUS 101A Music of the Western World33MWF10:0010:50Brough, John
MUS 211A Music Theory I25MWF11:0011:50Lisboa, Danielle
MUS 213A Aural and Keyboard Skills I7MWF09:0009:50Lisboa, Danielle
MUS 261A Church Music History32MWF15:0015:50Berg, Joy
MUS 295A Introduction to Music Therapy13W18:0021:00Lawrence, John
MUS 311A Theory of 19th Century Music4 Lisboa, Danielle
MUS 321A Introduction to Conducting15TR09:2510:40Lisboa, Danielle
MUS 335A Vocal Pedagogy Project Preparation2 Kerley, Jolaine
MUS 336A Vocal Pedagogy Practicum5 Kerley, Jolaine
MUS 363A Vocal Diction II: French/Italian Diction16MWF14:0014:50Kerley, Jolaine
MUS 372A Vocal Pedagogy18TR11:1012:25Kerley, Jolaine
MUS 395A Church Music Practicum/Project Preparation10 Berg, Joy
MUS 396A Church Music Practicum/Project5 Berg, Joy
MUS 495A Senior Music Project Preparation5
PACT111A Basketball5MWF08:0008:50
PACT118A SoccerFULLTR14:0015:15
PACT131A Badminton2TR08:0009:15Richey, Jordan
PACT137A VolleyballFULLTR09:2510:40Jacula, Erinn
PACT250A Outdoor EducationFULLF08:0010:50Wright, Erin
PAT 111A Intercollegiate Basketball29 Mrak, Joel
Valpreda, Francesco Robbie
Wood, Reagan
Classes run from:
2019-09-04 to 2020-04-09
Deadline to add/drop:
2019-09-11 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-04-09
PAT 118A Intercollegiate Soccer33 Imbrogno, Franco
Mrak, Joel
PAT 131A Intercollegiate Badminton34 MacAlpine, Kevin
Mrak, Joel
Classes run from:
2019-09-04 to 2020-04-09
Deadline to add/drop:
2019-09-11 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-04-09
PAT 138A Intercollegiate Volleyball32 Mrak, Joel
Turner, Trever
Classes run from:
2019-09-04 to 2020-04-09
Deadline to add/drop:
2019-09-11 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-04-09
PAT 147A Intercollegiate Ice Hockey30 Glegloff, Daniel
Mrak, Joel
Classes run from:
2019-09-04 to 2020-04-09
Deadline to add/drop:
2019-09-11 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-04-09
PAT 148A Intercollegiate Cross Country Running35 Mrak, Joel
Norminton, Matthew
PAT 211A Intercollegiate Basketball34 Mrak, Joel
Valpreda, Francesco Robbie
Wood, Reagan
Classes run from:
2019-09-04 to 2020-04-09
Deadline to add/drop:
2019-09-11 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-04-09
PAT 218A Intercollegiate Soccer31 Imbrogno, Franco
Mrak, Joel
Skitch, Ian
PAT 231A Intercollegiate Badminton35 MacAlpine, Kevin
Mrak, Joel
Classes run from:
2019-09-04 to 2020-04-09
Deadline to add/drop:
2019-09-11 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-04-09
PAT 238A Intercollegiate Volleyball34 Mrak, Joel
Turner, Trever
Classes run from:
2019-09-04 to 2020-04-09
Deadline to add/drop:
2019-09-11 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-04-09
PAT 247A Intercollegiate Ice Hockey33 Glegloff, Daniel
Mrak, Joel
Classes run from:
2019-09-04 to 2020-04-09
Deadline to add/drop:
2019-09-11 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-04-09
PAT 248A Intercollegiate Cross Country Running35 Mrak, Joel
Norminton, Matthew
PESS 101A Introduction to Physical Education, Health, and Wellness2MWF09:0009:50Jacula, Erinn
PESS 101B Introduction to Physical Education, Health, and WellnessFULLMWF10:0010:50Jacula, Erinn
PESS 101C Introduction to Physical Education, Health, and WellnessFULLMWF11:0011:50Jacula, Erinn
PESS 293A Introduction to the Movement Activities of Children Aged 5-12FULLMWF13:0013:50Wright, Erin
PESS 293B Introduction to the Movement Activities of Children Aged 5-122MWF14:0014:50Wright, Erin
PESS 301A Foundations of Human Movement5TR12:3513:50
PESS 330A Health Promotion and Comprehensive School Health24MWF12:0012:50Wright, Erin
PESS 345A Introduction to Sports Management4TR14:0015:15Mrak, Joel
PHIL101A Introduction to Ethics2MWF09:0009:50Lougheed, Kirk
PHIL101B Introduction to EthicsFULLMWF12:0012:50Lougheed, Kirk
PHIL102A Introduction to Philosophy12MWF10:0010:50Lougheed, Kirk
PHIL102B Introduction to PhilosophyFULLMWF11:0011:50Lougheed, Kirk
PHIL125A Introduction to Logic13MWF13:0013:50Islam, Shaheen
PHIL200A Metaphysics12MW15:2516:40Colwell, Gary
PHIL201A Introduction to Ethics2MWF09:0009:50Lougheed, Kirk
PHIL201B Introduction to EthicsFULLMWF12:0012:50Lougheed, Kirk
PHIL202A Introduction to Philosophy12MWF10:0010:50Lougheed, Kirk
PHIL202B Introduction to PhilosophyFULLMWF11:0011:50Lougheed, Kirk
PHIL240A Western Philosophy - Ancient and Medieval11TR09:2510:40Dumsday, Travis
PHIL270A Political Philosophy10MWF10:0010:50Blythe, Mark
PHIL275A Reasoning: Scientific and Religious28TR15:2516:40Labron, Tim
PHIL400A The Philosopher's Craft: Metaphysics12MW15:2516:40Colwell, Gary
PHIL470A The Philosopher's Craft: Political Philosophy10MWF10:0010:50Blythe, Mark
PHIL475A The Philosopher's Craft: Reasoning - Scientific and Religious28TR15:2516:40Labron, Tim
PHY 111A Introduction to University Physics I15MWF11:0011:50Berkes, Zoltan
PHY 111ALLab for Introduction to University Physics IFULLM14:0017:00Tundak, Thomas
PHY 111ASSeminar for Introduction to University Physics I6F13:0013:50
PHY 111BLLab for Introduction to University Physics I8M17:1520:15Tundak, Thomas
PHY 111CLLab for Introduction to University Physics I1T14:0017:00Tundak, Thomas
PHY 111DLLab for Introduction to University Physics I5T17:1520:15Tundak, Thomas
PHY 121A Introductory General Physics I11MWF10:0010:50
PHY 121ALLab for Introductory General Physics IFULLM14:0017:00Tundak, Thomas
PHY 121BLLab for Introductory General Physics I8M17:1520:15Tundak, Thomas
PHY 121CLLab for Introductory General Physics I1T14:0017:00Tundak, Thomas
PHY 121DLLab for Introductory General Physics I5T17:1520:15Tundak, Thomas
PHY 131A Basic Physics I18MWF10:0010:50Berkes, Zoltan
PHY 131ALLab for Basic Physics IFULLM14:0017:00Tundak, Thomas
PHY 131ASSeminar for Basic Physics I18F15:0015:50
PHY 131BLLab for Basic Physics I8M17:1520:15Tundak, Thomas
PHY 131CLLab for Basic Physics I1T14:0017:00Tundak, Thomas
PHY 131DLLab for Basic Physics I5T17:1520:15Tundak, Thomas
PHY 301A Quantum Mechanics15MWF11:0011:50Pitchko, Vladimir
PHY 301ASSeminar for Quantum Mechanics15W12:0012:50Pitchko, Vladimir
POPC 111A Pop Culture, Philosophy and Religion 1FULLMWF11:0011:50Anderson, Bill
POPC 213A Film, Philosophy and ReligionFULLMWF13:0013:50Anderson, Bill
PSCI101A Introduction to Government2MWF12:0012:50Blythe, Mark
PSCI101B Introduction to Government11MWF13:0013:50Blythe, Mark
PSCI224A Canadian National Government32MWF14:0014:50Blythe, Mark
PSCI259A International Relations I: The International System and Global Conflict8TR12:3513:50Odoom, Isaac
PSCI270A Political Philosophy10MWF10:0010:50Blythe, Mark
PSCI365A Canadian Foreign Policy9T14:0016:40
PSY 104A Basic Psychological ProcessesFULLMWF09:0009:50Howorko, Adam
PSY 104B Basic Psychological ProcessesFULLMWF10:0010:50Howorko, Adam
PSY 104C Basic Psychological ProcessesFULLMWF12:0012:50Wong, Yvonne
PSY 104D Basic Psychological ProcessesFULLMWF13:0013:50Collins, Katie
PSY 104E Basic Psychological ProcessesFULLMWF14:0014:50Marjanovic, Zdravko
PSY 104F Basic Psychological ProcessesFULLMWF15:0015:50Wong, Yvonne
PSY 104G Basic Psychological ProcessesFULLTR09:2510:40Howorko, Adam
PSY 104H Basic Psychological Processes21MWF17:0017:50Wong, Justin
PSY 105A Individual and Social Behaviour23R18:3021:30Erickson, Greg
PSY 105B Individual and Social Behaviour40TR08:0009:15Drisner, Janelle
PSY 211A Statistical Methods for Psychological Research5MWF09:0009:50Wong, Yvonne
PSY 211ALLab for Statistical Methods for Psychological Research5F10:0010:50Wong, Yvonne
PSY 211B Statistical Methods for Psychological ResearchFULLMWF11:0011:50Gautreau, Heather
PSY 211BLLab for Statistical Methods for Psychological ResearchFULLW10:0010:50Gautreau, Heather
PSY 211C Statistical Methods for Psychological Research18MWF13:0013:50Wong, Yvonne
PSY 211CLLab for Statistical Methods for Psychological Research18F14:0014:50Wong, Yvonne
PSY 223A Developmental PsychologyFULLMWF11:0011:50Kulak, Alison
PSY 223B Developmental Psychology9MWF14:0014:50Kulak, Alison
PSY 275A Brain and Behaviour15MWF08:0008:50Howorko, Adam
PSY 275B Brain and Behaviour1MWF14:0014:50Howorko, Adam
PSY 281A Principles of Behaviour ChangeFULLM18:3021:30Dyce, Jamie
PSY 305A Ethical Issues in Professional Psychology6TR10:5012:05Pullin, Wendy
PSY 305B Ethical Issues in Professional Psychology4TR15:2516:40Pullin, Wendy
PSY 307A Health PsychologyFULLMWF13:0013:50Howorko, Adam
PSY 311A Intermediate StatisticsFULLMWF11:0011:50Rooney, Bryan
PSY 311ALLab for Intermediate StatisticsFULLF10:0010:50Rooney, Bryan
PSY 319A Research Designs and Intermediate Statistical Methods in PsychologyFULLMWF09:0009:50Rooney, Bryan
PSY 319ALLab for Research Designs and Intermediate Statistical Methods in PsychologyFULLW10:0010:50Rooney, Bryan
PSY 319B Research Designs and Intermediate Statistical Methods in Psychology4MWF11:0011:50Marjanovic, Zdravko
PSY 319BLLab for Research Designs and Intermediate Statistical Methods in Psychology4M10:0010:50Marjanovic, Zdravko
PSY 319C Research Designs and Intermediate Statistical Methods in Psychology2MWF13:0013:50Rooney, Bryan
PSY 319CLLab for Research Designs and Intermediate Statistical Methods in Psychology2W14:0014:50Rooney, Bryan
PSY 324A Adult Development and Human Aging2MWF13:0013:50Gackenbach, Jayne
PSY 324B Adult Development and Human Aging10MWF14:0014:50Bailey, Katharine
PSY 332A Communication and Counselling SkillsFULLW14:0016:50Arth, Carmen
PSY 333A Introduction to Group Counselling8M18:3021:30Abada, Abigail
PSY 334A Personality Disorders in Modern Life11T18:3021:30Dyce, Jamie
PSY 334B Personality Disorders in Modern LifeFULLTR15:2516:40Dyce, Jamie
PSY 338A PersonalityFULLMWF14:0014:50Zare-Bawani, Farzad
PSY 338B PersonalityFULLMWF15:0015:50Zare-Bawani, Farzad
PSY 341A Social Psychology1MWF16:0016:50Wong, Justin
PSY 350A Corrections and Forensics: Criminal BehaviourFULLMWF10:0010:50Zare-Bawani, Farzad
PSY 350B Corrections and Forensics: Criminal BehaviourFULLMWF11:0011:50Zare-Bawani, Farzad
PSY 351A Human Sexual BehaviourFULLTR12:3513:50Parker, Brian
PSY 351D Human Sexual Behaviour14TR14:0015:15Parker, Brian
PSY 405A Special Topics: History and Systems of PsychologyFULLMWF10:0010:50Kulak, Alison
PSY 406A Special Topics: Language and CultureFULLMWF10:0010:50Collins, Katie
PSY 431A Theory and Practice of Psychometrics2TR17:0018:15Dyce, Jamie
Williams, Uzma
PSY 434A Intellectual Assessment18W15:0017:50Brodie, Norman
Lundell, Karen
PSY 435A Clinical and Counselling Psychology: Theories and Applications8TR09:2510:40Arth, Carmen
PSY 435B Clinical and Counselling Psychology: Theories and Applications4TR10:4512:00Arth, Carmen
PSY 480I Independent Research in Psychology IN/A Collins, Katie
PSY 481A Independent Research in Psychology IIN/A Collins, Katie
PSY 486A Field Placement I1R14:0015:15Kennedy, Lillian
Kulak, Alison
Pullin, Wendy
Classes run from:
2019-09-04 to 2020-04-09
Deadline to add/drop:
2019-09-11 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-04-09
PSY 496A Field Placement II3R14:0015:15Gautreau, Heather
Pullin, Wendy
Classes run from:
2019-09-04 to 2020-04-09
Deadline to add/drop:
2019-09-11 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-04-09
PSY 605B Ethical and Professional Issues in Psychological Practice4TR15:2516:40Pullin, Wendy
PSY 631A Theory and Practice of Psychometrics2TR17:0018:15Dyce, Jamie
Williams, Uzma
PSY 633A Group Counselling8M18:3021:30Abada, Abigail
PSY 634A Advanced Intellectual Assessment15W15:0017:50Brodie, Norman
Lundell, Karen
PSY 637A Advanced Personality Assessment Practicum1 Dyce, Jamie
REL 101A Western Religious Traditions14MWF14:0014:50C. Berg, InHee
REL 101B Western Religious Traditions6TR11:1012:25Maxfield, John
REL 101C Western Religious Traditions24TR14:0015:15Labron, Tim
REL 102A Eastern Religious Traditions9TR11:1012:25Labron, Tim
REL 150A Introduction to the Christian Faith15MWF09:0009:50Muir, Steven
REL 248A The Christian Tradition8MWF14:0014:50Maxfield, John
REL 252A Old Testament Literature23MWF10:0010:50Anderson, Bill
REL 253A New Testament Literature1MWF11:0011:50C. Berg, InHee
REL 275A Reasoning: Scientific and Religious28TR15:2516:40Labron, Tim
REL 321A The Historical Literature of the Old Testament11MWF09:0009:50Anderson, Bill
REL 359A Theology of Luther12MWF09:0009:50Maxfield, John
REL 369A Women in the Bible and Early Christianity11MWF13:0013:50C. Berg, InHee
REL 382A Christology of the New Testament16MWF08:0008:50Muir, Steven
SOC 100A Sociological Concepts and PerspectivesFULLMWF11:0011:50Etoroma, Efa
SOC 100B Sociological Concepts and Perspectives2MWF15:0015:50Mhina, Christine
SOC 100C Sociological Concepts and Perspectives38M18:3021:30Willey, Robin
SOC 100D Sociological Concepts and PerspectivesFULLTR12:3513:50Weber, Barret
SOC 100E Sociological Concepts and PerspectivesFULLTR14:0015:15Weber, Barret
SOC 100H Sociological Concepts and Perspectives30TR15:2516:40Weber, Barret
SOC 204A Aboriginal Societies in the Canadian ContextFULLMWF12:0012:50Johnson, Paulina
SOC 210A Introduction to Social Statistics13TR11:1012:25Jayachandran, John
SOC 210ALLab for Introduction to Social Statistics1R13:0015:00Jayachandran, John
SOC 210BLLab for Introduction to Social Statistics1R15:2517:25Jayachandran, John
SOC 210CLLab for Introduction to Social Statistics13T15:2517:25Jayachandran, John
SOC 225A CriminologyFULLMWF15:0015:50Etoroma, Efa
SOC 225B Criminology19MWF16:0016:50Etoroma, Efa
SOC 241A Social Psychology2MWF09:0009:50Etoroma, Efa
SOC 271A The FamilyFULLMWF14:0014:50Willey, Robin
SOC 290A Demography of China30TR14:0015:15Siqueira Cassiano, Marcella
SOC 301A Gender StudiesFULLTR09:2510:40Siqueira Cassiano, Marcella
SOC 315A Introduction to Social Methodology11TR09:2510:40Jayachandran, John
SOC 315ALLab for Introduction to Social Methodology11T13:0015:00Jayachandran, John
SOC 321A Youth, Crime and Society22W18:0021:00Eke, Bede
SOC 332A The Development of Sociology I1MWF13:0013:50Willey, Robin
SOC 377A Sociology of YouthFULLTR12:3513:50Lozowy, Andriko
SOC 382A Sociology of Health and Health Care32TR15:2516:40Lozowy, Andriko
SOC 405A Special Topics in SociologyFULLTR08:0009:15Jayachandran, John
SOC 471A Sociological Analysis: The FamilyFULLMWF14:0014:50Willey, Robin
SOC 480A Independent StudyN/A
SPA 101A Beginners' Spanish I3MW
TR
08:00
08:00
08:50
09:15
Alexander, Katie
SPA 101B Beginners' Spanish I1MW
TR
09:00
09:25
09:50
10:40
Alexander, Katie
SPA 101C Beginners' Spanish IFULLMW
TR
11:00
11:10
11:50
12:25
Hernandez, Juan
SPA 101D Beginners' Spanish IFULLMW
TR
13:00
12:35
13:50
13:50
Herrera, Hansy
SPA 101E Beginners' Spanish I1MW
TR
15:00
14:00
15:50
15:15
Herrera, Hansy
SPA 101G Beginners' Spanish I9MW
TR
14:00
14:00
14:50
15:15
Alexander, Katie
SPA 102A Beginners' Spanish II1MW
TR
11:00
11:10
11:50
12:25
Alexander, Katie
SPA 102E Beginners' Spanish II19MW
TR
09:00
09:25
09:50
10:40
Hernandez, Juan
SPA 211A Intermediate Spanish I2MW
TR
16:00
15:25
16:50
16:40
Herrera, Hansy
SPA 211B Intermediate Spanish I18MW
TR
12:00
12:35
12:50
13:50
Hernandez, Juan
THES 712A Thesis1 Anderson, Bill
Classes run from:
2019-09-04 to 2019-12-06
Deadline to add/drop:
2019-09-11 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2019-12-06
THES 712A1 Thesis1 Anderson, Bill
UFDN 199A University FoundationsFULLMWF15:0015:50Fitzgerald, Mary Frances
UFDN 199C University Foundations4MWF14:0014:50Fitzgerald, Mary Frances
WRI 300A Essay Writing (Non-fiction)FULLMWF11:0011:50Caufield, Catherine
WRI 300B Essay Writing (Non-fiction)FULLMWF12:0012:50Palmer, Sean
WRI 300C Essay Writing (Non-fiction)1MWF13:0013:50Odor, Jasmina
WRI 392A Introduction to Creative Writing: Poetry12W18:0021:00Miller, Katherine
X-ISS 11A Fundamentals of CybersecurityN/A Additional information:
This is the September section of this course.
Classes run from:
2019-09-01 to 2019-09-30
Deadline to add/drop:
2019-09-01 00:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2019-09-30
X-ISS 11B Fundamentals of CybersecurityN/A Additional information:
This is the October section of this course.
Classes run from:
2019-10-01 to 2019-10-31
Deadline to add/drop:
2019-10-01 00:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2019-10-31
X-ISS 11C Fundamentals of CybersecurityN/A Additional information:
This is the November section of this course.
Classes run from:
2019-11-01 to 2019-11-30
Deadline to add/drop:
2019-11-01 00:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2019-11-30
X-ISS 11D Fundamentals of CybersecurityN/A Additional information:
This is the December section of this course.
Classes run from:
2019-12-01 to 2019-12-31
Deadline to add/drop:
2019-12-01 00:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2019-12-31
X-PSD 91A CUE Leadership Development24T16:3018:30Henitiuk, Valerie
Loreman, Tim
Zeuch, Manfred
van Ingen, Barbara
Additional information:
This class meets on Oct. 15; Nov. 12; Dec. 12; Feb. 4; March 3; and April 7.
Classes run from:
2019-10-15 to 2020-04-07
Deadline to add/drop:
2029-10-15 12:00:00
Last day to withdraw:
2020-04-07